USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/S. Burt/L. Pipitone/E. Turtle
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo/P. Bohaty
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Thiessen/L. Barry/P. Langley/A. Ayala
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Bourque/J. Brown/B. Bass/K. Kislevitz
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/K. Stenersen/D. Bakken/S. Drow
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Kloster/S. Radia/J. Wilson/L. Lee
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel/T. Bridges/M. Richie
 
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
V. Immanivong
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Raisky
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
S. Drow
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Smith
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Younger
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
P. Besteman
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
D. Sturd
 
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/T. Falkenthal/C. Battani/K. Boyd
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo/P. Bohaty
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/E. Eickman/S. Dwyer/D. Roberts
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Mile High (A)
J. Snyder/H. Baker/G. Horstman/A. Strobridge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/P. Raila/V. Leinfelder/S. Padilla
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/K. Stenersen/D. Bakken/S. Drow
 
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb/E. Evans
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Holdorf/D. Davis
 
    Composite: Merrimac, Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Platzer/M. Fitzgerald
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Allison/C. Nyala
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Krahulec/K. Rickers
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/D. Bakken
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/M. Falconer
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
W. Lang/M. Willmott
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Wilson/D. Kloster
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
52 Mixed C 2x
18
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Bradford/H. Boisseau
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
D. Manley/T. Frey
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
V. Hammond/R. Briggs
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/K. Whitehead
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith/J. Jewett
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Dwyer/M. Tower
 
    Composite: Rockford, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
C. Raisky/M. Schay
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake/S. Drow
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill/E. Kelly
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/L. Ferris
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. VanSickle/R. Detar
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, OKC Riversport (A)
J. Reitberger/C. Nyalala
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Barnhart/J. Burghart
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Gates/C. Adams
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
A. Thiessen/J. Lauth
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
T. Rupert/A. Ayala
 
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Barr
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
D. Bakken
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
C. Van Sickle
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
M. Willmott
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
F. Tuite
 
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Boxer Wachler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Watts
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
M. Berkner
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. O'Leary
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
k. cereceda
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. McCanlies
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
p. hoffmann
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
P. Adams
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
E. Lang
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Hill
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
J. Morrell
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
G. Alexandru
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
M. Idaszak
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (E)
J. Linhoff
 
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
R. Mikulas/A. Seidler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Churchill/B. Reynolds
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Worth/J. Blatt
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders/K. Kapraun
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon/M. Tourtellott
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake/S. Drow
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith/K. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
S. Schmidt/A. Geide
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
L. Henry/J. McCanlies
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
G. Longbottom/L. Longbottom
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Hartzog/E. Kelly
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
L. Barry/J. Burghart
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
 
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. Dresser
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Battani
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Bohaty
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
V. Platzer
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Franklin
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (B)
K. Stenersen
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
A. Idaszak
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks/E. Maxwell/L. Cason
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/E. Erbelding/S. Imber/H. Hutton
 
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa (A)
D. Sturd/A. Molenaar/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley/K. Laramore/C. Rodriguez
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
S. Mitra/K. Leskin/V. Immanivong/K. Whitehead
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo/P. Bohaty
 
    Composite: Minnesota, St Croix (A)
K. Miller/M. Bassett/K. Lamppa/D. Bakken
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/L. Henry/N. Middleman/H. Mosley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/L. Crawford/L. Lee/B. Wolf
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Barr/L. Wilbanks/P. Langley/A. Ayala
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
T. Barnhart/A. Thiessen/J. Magers/G. Terrill
 
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Lee/L. Austin
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Duncan/F. Tuite
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb/K. Van Nada
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
D. Bakken/S. Drow
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
N. Hazelwood/K. Smith
 
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Gondran/H. Boisseau
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Martens/C. McHugh
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, St Croix (A)
K. Miller/L. Randazzo
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/V. Leinfelder
 
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change