USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
 
    Composite: Lake Merritt, CRI (A)
C. Sutter/J. Udove
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Martha's Moms (A)
M. Lamb/N. Andreadis
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
E. Eickman/D. Roberts
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Gardner/N. Faigen
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Hutchinson/K. Roth
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
R. Thomas/J. Blatt
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Michals/M. O'Donnell
 
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb/E. Evans
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Holdorf/D. Davis
 
    Composite: Merrimac, Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Platzer/M. Fitzgerald
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Allison/C. Nyala
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Krahulec/K. Rickers
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/D. Bakken
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/M. Falconer
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
W. Lang/M. Willmott
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Wilson/D. Kloster
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
    Composite: Los Gatos, CRI (A)
R. Churchill/K. Byers/P. Wayne/M. Lamb/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway/N. Lee
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer/P. Besteman
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb/K. Van Nada
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/S. Kho
 
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Lee/L. Austin
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Duncan/F. Tuite
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb/K. Van Nada
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
D. Bakken/S. Drow
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
N. Hazelwood/K. Smith
 
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Erbelding
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Rankin
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Evans
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Krahulec
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilson
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. Richie
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
W. Lang
 
    Longmont Sculling Club (D)
L. McMath
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
    Composite: Green Lake, Cincinnati RC, Potomac, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/J. Gardner/S. Duncan/M. Brundage
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Martha's Moms (A)
E. Evans/M. Lamb/N. Andreadis/K. Van Nada
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Barry/K. Barr/B. Allison/G. Terrill
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Kansas City, Mile High (A)
J. Jewett/G. Horstman/A. Strobridge/A. Shonstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilson/S. Carter/D. Kloster/C. Hicks
 
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
    Composite: Dallas, Ft. Worth (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley/L. Vilpas/C. Cannady
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, CRI, Martha's Moms (A)
E. Evans/M. Lamb/N. Andreadis/T. Lucas
 
    Composite: Merrimac, Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Platzer/J. Wilson/L. Ferris/M. Fitzgerald
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. O'Donnell/S. Michals/M. Franzen/L. Wasserman
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change