USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/C. Egan/R. Churchill/S. Maxwell/T. Lucas/D. Savarese/P. Wayne/K. Byers/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/C. Wallenfels/L. Thoron/K. Boyd/C. Battani/M. Martens/C. McHugh/A. Vander Lind/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
E. Shanower/J. Zimmer/K. Glover/K. Malcolm/D. Davis/D. Altobelli/A. Moore/A. Geist/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wichita, Mile High (A)
G. Malacrida/R. Cunningham/M. Oliver/K. O'Hara/A. Cuthbertson/T. Breithaupt/H. Baker/K. Newman/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
M. Wilkie/N. Dynan/M. Nemshak/K. Davis/K. Cody/B. Mooney/D. Charles-Chisholm/C. Robinson/S. Grady (Cox)
 
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Wallenfels/L. Thoron/T. McGaw/K. Boyd/S. Grossman/M. Martens/L. Hart/A. Carbone/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Malacrida/K. Newman/M. Oliver/K. O'Hara/A. Cuthbertson/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/A. Shonstrom/J. Singer (Cox)
 
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/T. Falkenthal/C. Battani/K. Boyd
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo/P. Bohaty
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/E. Eickman/S. Dwyer/D. Roberts
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Mile High (A)
J. Snyder/H. Baker/G. Horstman/A. Strobridge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/P. Raila/V. Leinfelder/S. Padilla
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/K. Stenersen/D. Bakken/S. Drow
 
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Annapolis RC (A)
L. Clarke/J. Lowe/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/R. Ford/K. Ellis/D. Yatsuk/J. Iannuzzi/r. burns (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. McGaw/C. Wallenfels/C. McHugh/M. Martens/S. Grossman/M. Miller/L. Hart/J. Vanneman/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
D. Davis/C. Holdorf/K. Glover/K. Malcolm/A. Moore/N. Dynan/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: River City, Tallahassee Rowing Club, St. Catharines (A)
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/T. Blickle/S. Canevari/K. Rickers/M. Markarian/M. Falconer/A. Jones/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Mile High (A)
G. Malacrida/M. Oliver/A. Cuthbertson/K. O'Hara/H. Baker/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/G. Horstman/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/P. Raila/S. Padilla/V. Leinfelder/I. van Wyngaarden/J. Brown/B. Bass/L. Turner/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
E. Shanower/A. Geist/M. Nemshak/D. Altobelli/J. Blatt/K. Davis/H. Griffin/B. Mooney/S. Grady (Cox)
 
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan/D. Yoder/M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. Dresser/D. stoll/J. Klochko/N. Crome
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Sias/M. Miller/M. Osterloh/D. Anton
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder/A. Cuthbertson/A. Strobridge/A. Shonstrom
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/K. Lund/M. Franzen/J. Cooper
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Brown/I. van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/L. Turner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Fitzgerald/L. Viola/C. Samford/R. Fitlow
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Killpack/M. Donaldson/B. Berling/C. Keller
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Wilson/C. Hicks/S. Carter/D. Kloster
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
S. Koch/C. Haenni/J. Hutchinson/S. Busico
 
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Lowe/T. Neider/L. Clarke/J. Iannuzzi/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/S. Bausch/S. Burt/L. Pipitone/S. Imber (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/D. Parrish/V. Hammond/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/C. Battani/K. Rockwell/J. Vanneman/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Malacrida/M. Oliver/R. Cunningham/K. O'Hara/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/T. Blickle/S. Canevari/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Freivogel/R. Linck/L. Jones/L. Benson/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Wallenfels/K. Boyd/C. McHugh/M. Martens/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Kleine/L. Gamble
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Parfit/S. Maxwell
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Esway/H. McRae
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
R. Cunningham/K. Newman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Lee/L. Crawford
 
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Sharon/N. Lee
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Masters Coaching (A)
C. Holland/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Green Lake, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/S. Duncan
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Central Penn. (A)
N. Schay/C. Graybeal
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Middleman/D. Roberts
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Mile High (A)
A. Shonstrom/G. Horstman
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. McLean/M. Bourque
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Markarian/J. Lancaster
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/C. Hicks
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
 
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Trousdale/K. Ackerman/T. Foy/L. Austin/B. Walk (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Lucas/C. Sutter/E. McKenna/D. Savarese/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/T. Falkenthal/K. Rockwell/C. Wallenfels/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
E. Shanower/K. Malcolm/D. Davis/N. Dynan/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/T. Blickle/S. Canevari/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/P. Raila/S. Padilla/V. Leinfelder/P. Caflin (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Crawford/S. Radia/D. Kloster/S. Roach/L. Lee (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wichita, Kansas City, Boulder, Mile High (A)
J. Jewett/J. Ward/H. Baker/T. Breithaupt/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
S. Schmidt/M. Schell/D. Orth/C. Spencer/L. Condon (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
M. Nemshak/J. Zimmer/A. Moore/D. Altobelli/J. Josef (Cox)
 
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Asmus/D. Adams/J. Dodson/K. Egner/B. Walk (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Ney/M. Dobmeier/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/L. Chalmers/B. Kelleher (Cox)
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Annapolis RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Pollini/M. Kolb/A. Frederick/J. Lowe/H. Levitz (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Morgan/C. Block/M. Plisch/R. Dickey/R. Freedman (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
H. Heldt/M. Robinson/A. Gates/E. Snyder/A. Tyler (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Royer/H. McRae/E. Lenthe/M. Esway/M. Bush (Cox)
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
M. Brannan/L. Hardy/E. Simon/J. Kostick/M. Norford (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wichita, Mile High (A)
R. Cunningham/H. Baker/T. Breithaupt/K. Newman/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Pianko/E. Weber/K. Gerhard/C. Erling/R. Friend (Cox)
 
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/P. Merkle/S. Burt/S. Bausch/L. Pipitone/L. Gamble/A. Kleine/S. Imber/M. Penning (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/C. Egan/E. Parfit/D. Savarese/K. Byers/E. McKenna/P. Wayne/T. Lucas/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/C. Wallenfels/L. Thoron/T. Falkenthal/C. McHugh/C. Battani/K. Rockwell/J. Vanneman/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Malacrida/M. Oliver/R. Cunningham/K. O'Hara/A. Cuthbertson/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/K. Newman/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/L. Wasserman/A. Kunau/L. Crandall/S. McDonald/J. Cooper/D. Johnson/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Egner/K. Ackerman/R. Trousdale/L. McDaniel/B. Brakewood (Cox)
 
    Composite: Boulder, Mile High (A)
R. Cunningham/J. Ward/H. Baker/K. Newman/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/A. Lenz/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Annapolis RC (A)
A. Pollini/J. Lowe/A. Frederick/C. Tropp/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Parfit/S. Maxwell/C. Forrester/C. Egan/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/A. Vander Lind/K. Rockwell/J. Vanneman/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
M. Nemshak/K. Malcolm/D. Charles-Chisholm/K. Davis/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
E. Kuhlman/R. Detar/L. Condon/C. Spencer/R. Hollingshead (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Ney/L. Chalmers/K. Gerhard/C. Erling/B. Kelleher (Cox)
 
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
    Composite: Green Lake, Cincinnati RC, Potomac, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/J. Gardner/S. Duncan/M. Brundage
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Martha's Moms (A)
E. Evans/M. Lamb/N. Andreadis/K. Van Nada
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Barry/K. Barr/B. Allison/G. Terrill
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Kansas City, Mile High (A)
J. Jewett/G. Horstman/A. Strobridge/A. Shonstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilson/S. Carter/D. Kloster/C. Hicks
 
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/E. Erbelding/P. Merkle/H. Hutton
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Oliver/J. Snyder/A. Cuthbertson/G. Malacrida
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/K. Lund/R. Winn/J. Cooper
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Barnhart/L. Barry/K. Barr/G. Terrill
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Bourque/I. van Wyngaarden/K. Kislevitz/B. Bass
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers/M. Markarian/L. Krahulec
 
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Boisseau/L. Austin
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Brundage/M. Alonso
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley
 
    Composite: Kansas City, Mile High (A)
J. Jewett/K. O'Hara
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/K. Boyd
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
K. Davis/J. Zimmer
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Tourtellott/S. Jones
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
R. DeTar/T. Breithaupt
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. May/C. Battani
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change