USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
3 Mixed F 2x
8
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A)
J. Morse/E. Cook
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/M. Zezza
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
j. stolen/r. garrity
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/L. Smith
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
F. Thompson/M. Thompson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Stevens/A. Shonstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner/T. Davies
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/R. McClure
 
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Montenegro
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. Adams
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Williams
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Morey
 
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Watts
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
T. Frey
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Sears
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Rich
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Yaffe
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
J. Pauls
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Lynch
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Michals
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Rupert
 
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Weiss/P. Scripko/N. Lee/C. Gondren
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/E. Rice/D. Manley/L. Smith
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Middleman/M. Quinn/S. Lewis/D. Roberts
 
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta, Wilmington (A)
R. Stehlik/T. Trocky/T. Savard/K. Bernarcik
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/R. McClure/J. Newton/M. Falconer
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Vepstas/W. Crawford/S. Carter/C. Hicks
 
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Detroit Boat Club, White Rock Rowing, Fort Collins (A)
T. Carr/M. Patrick/L. Roman/M. Berkner
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Austin (A)
E. Cornet/R. Schiller/P. Adams/T. Hamilton
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Dundon/F. McCarthy/P. Johnson/J. Alfano
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/M. Tower/B. Burch/J. McCanlies
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
p. hoffmann/W. Oppliger/L. Vepstas/N. Redmond
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
D. Kerth/B. Stewart/P. Strouthes/V. Perez
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Lauth/T. Rupert/R. Sears/J. Burghart
 
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
52 Mixed C 2x
18
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Bradford/H. Boisseau
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
D. Manley/T. Frey
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
V. Hammond/R. Briggs
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/K. Whitehead
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith/J. Jewett
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Dwyer/M. Tower
 
    Composite: Rockford, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
C. Raisky/M. Schay
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake/S. Drow
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill/E. Kelly
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/L. Ferris
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. VanSickle/R. Detar
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, OKC Riversport (A)
J. Reitberger/C. Nyalala
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Barnhart/J. Burghart
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Gates/C. Adams
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
A. Thiessen/J. Lauth
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
T. Rupert/A. Ayala
 
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
    Colorado Rowing (A)
r. garrity
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Malone
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Paduda
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Pietra
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Anderson
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. Symonds
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (C)
S. Forrester
 
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sutter/E. McKenna
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/C. Rodriguez
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/D. Johnson
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
M. Bassett/K. Lamppa
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
P. Langley/G. Terrill
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Crandall/S. McDonald
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge (A)
R. Kendall/H. Hamilton
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Welch/F. Hanek
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Ft. Worth (A)
S. Gurney/L. Smith
 
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Boxer Wachler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Watts
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
M. Berkner
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. O'Leary
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
k. cereceda
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. McCanlies
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
p. hoffmann
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
P. Adams
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
E. Lang
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Hill
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
J. Morrell
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
G. Alexandru
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
M. Idaszak
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (E)
J. Linhoff
 
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. Adams/L. Adams
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Dollhopf
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/E. Johnson
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Rupert/B. Rupert
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
G. Longbottom/L. Longbottom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Kurzner/M. Kurzner
 
    Composite: SoNo, Club Nautique Divonne (A)
T. Mapley/D. Mapley
 
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A)
T. Carr/M. Patrick
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
k. cereceda/J. Montero
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Dundon/F. McCarthy
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Korman/M. Hyndman
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Nashville (A)
M. Schay/F. Sanders
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/S. Norman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Nix/N. Holland
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
p. hoffmann/L. Vepstas
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks/E. Maxwell/L. Cason
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/E. Erbelding/S. Imber/H. Hutton
 
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa (A)
D. Sturd/A. Molenaar/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley/K. Laramore/C. Rodriguez
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
S. Mitra/K. Leskin/V. Immanivong/K. Whitehead
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo/P. Bohaty
 
    Composite: Minnesota, St Croix (A)
K. Miller/M. Bassett/K. Lamppa/D. Bakken
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/L. Henry/N. Middleman/H. Mosley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/L. Crawford/L. Lee/B. Wolf
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Barr/L. Wilbanks/P. Langley/A. Ayala
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
T. Barnhart/A. Thiessen/J. Magers/G. Terrill
 
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Vilpas/E. Rice/S. Forrester/C. Rodriguez
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Burch/E. Eickman/S. Dwyer/M. Tower
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Greater Houston (A)
C. Dixon/M. Tourtellott/K. Spiller/M. Pedowicz
 
    Composite: St. Catharines, Oak Ridge Rowing, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Worth/J. Watson/D. Davis/S. Anderson
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill/N. Hazelwood/M. Boudreau/R. Hartzog
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates/C. Adams/L. Ferris
 
    Composite: Tulsa, Winnipeg, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Lamont/C. Nyalala/J. Reitberger/D. Sturd
 
    Composite: Wichita, Kansas City (A)
J. Jewitt/B. VanSickle/T. Breithaupt/E. Smith
 
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
    College Boat Club (A)
R. Kendall
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Gurney
 
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
B. Bauge
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. Adams
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
E. Lang
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill
 
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McIntosh/L. Smith
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Potomac (A)
J. Paduda/P. Francis
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/R. Hanna
 
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
    Composite: Dallas, Ft. Worth (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley/L. Vilpas/C. Cannady
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, CRI, Martha's Moms (A)
E. Evans/M. Lamb/N. Andreadis/T. Lucas
 
    Composite: Merrimac, Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Platzer/J. Wilson/L. Ferris/M. Fitzgerald
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. O'Donnell/S. Michals/M. Franzen/L. Wasserman
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Boisseau/L. Austin
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Brundage/M. Alonso
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley
 
    Composite: Kansas City, Mile High (A)
J. Jewett/K. O'Hara
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/K. Boyd
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
K. Davis/J. Zimmer
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Tourtellott/S. Jones
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
R. DeTar/T. Breithaupt
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. May/C. Battani
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McIntosh/E. Rice/S. Forrester/L. Smith
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/J. Crean/D. O'Hara/M. Pedowicz
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/C. Patterson/R. Stehlik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Howe/S. Michals/T. Palmer/R. Newberg
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Case/J. Colosimo/M. Shonstrom/P. Stevens
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Cook/G. Barnes/R. Yocum/A. Sloate
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak/M. Wind/V. Petrecca/P. Derow
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Letzler/M. Krosse/J. Everett/F. Rubenstein
 
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change