USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 11, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 4 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 10 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Conway
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Erbelding
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
K. Kyle
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Fisher
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Ketelle
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Brokaw
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Asmus
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Simmer/B. Stewart/A. Reinfeld/P. Strouthes/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Comtois/A. Sandefer/R. Stedman/C. Mckay/B. Kelleher (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
J. Beagle/C. Barkey/T. Liggett/D. Alosi/J. Boyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Jungbluth/S. Durkin/R. Price/N. Holland/P. Peou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Barclay/T. Crimmins/B. Boericke/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/E. Spector (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: San Diego RC, Potomac, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
A. Hewitt/S. Durkin/D. Bales/G. Schweighardt/S. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 13 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watts
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Frey
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Schay
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
R. Sears
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rich
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Green
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Yaffe
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Schley
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Lynch
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
S. Michals
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
T. Rupert
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 5 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 1 |
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 9 |
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 2 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 4 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 5 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Weiss/P. Scripko/N. Lee/C. Gondren
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rice/E. Rice/D. Manley/L. Smith
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
N. Middleman/M. Quinn/S. Lewis/D. Roberts
|
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta, Wilmington (A) |
R. Stehlik/T. Trocky/T. Savard/K. Bernarcik
|
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Jones/R. McClure/J. Newton/M. Falconer
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. Vepstas/W. Crawford/S. Carter/C. Hicks
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 3 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Asmus/J. Vanaski/J. Dodson/K. Egner
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tremblay/H. Malecha/L. Crandall/A. Kunau
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Hutchinson/K. Roth/L. Harris/L. Roach
|
|
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 7 |
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Detroit Boat Club Crew, White Rock Rowing, Fort Collins (A) |
T. Carr/M. Patrick/L. Roman/M. Berkner
|
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Austin (A) |
E. Cornet/R. Schiller/P. Adams/T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dundon/F. McCarthy/P. Johnson/J. Alfano
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Driscoll/M. Tower/B. Burch/J. McCanlies
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
p. hoffmann/W. Oppliger/L. Vepstas/N. Redmond
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kerth/B. Stewart/P. Strouthes/V. Perez
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. Lauth/T. Rupert/R. Sears/J. Burghart
|
|
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 2 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Culbertson/C. Wagner/C. Gondran/S. Conway
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lawrence/S. Burt/S. Imber/H. Hutton
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lacey/R. Winn/L. Wasserman/J. Cooper
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Thiessen/P. Langley/L. Wilbanks/A. Ayala
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
M. Tourtellott/K. Spiller/J. Ahlhelm/S. Jones
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Boudreau/N. Hazelwood/E. Kelly/K. Smith
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Daniels/C. Adams/B. Wolf/S. Kho
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
D. Sturd/T. Bridges/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
S. Bausch/E. Erbelding/A. Kleine/L. Gamble
|
|
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 3 |
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 0 |
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wessel/C. Woerner/C. Cox/J. Vanaskie
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tremblay/H. Malecha/L. Crandall/S. McDonald
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Clark/L. Henry/S. Andrusiak (mullin)/H. Mosley
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 3 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Egner/L. Austin/J. Dodson/K. Ackerman/R. Trousdale/A. Asmus/T. Foy/S. Smith/B. Walk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/K. Gerhard/M. Dobmeier/A. Lenz/L. Chalmers/J. Ney/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, D.C. Strokes (B) |
D. Pianko/E. Weber/G. Hedegore/D. Haney/M. Plisch/R. Dickey/E. Morgan/L. Mellon/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 12 |
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 11 |
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 14 |
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 7 |
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 4 |
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 4 |
|||
48 | Mixed C 4+ | 5 |
|||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 3 |
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 3 |
|||
Friday, August 12, 2011 | |||||
51 | Mixed E 4+ | 3 |
|||
52 | Mixed C 2x | 18 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bradford/H. Boisseau
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
D. Manley/T. Frey
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
V. Hammond/R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/K. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Smith/J. Jewett
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Dwyer/M. Tower
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockford, Oak Ridge Rowing (A) |
C. Raisky/M. Schay
|
|
|||
St. Croix Rowing Club (A) |
J. Drake/S. Drow
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hill/E. Kelly
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
m. knifton/L. Ferris
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
B. VanSickle/R. Detar
|
|
|||
Composite: Winnipeg, OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Reitberger/C. Nyalala
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
T. Barnhart/J. Burghart
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
K. Gates/C. Adams
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
A. Thiessen/J. Lauth
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
T. Rupert/A. Ayala
|
|
|||
53 | Mixed A 2x | 15 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Culbertson/K. Villamin
|
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
A. Hielscher/R. Chambers
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Watts/K. Lane
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A) |
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Tulsa (A) |
A. Keller/D. Sturd
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
R. Singh/S. Mitra
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Ketelle/F. Sanders
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Driscoll/H. Mosley
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hartzog/M. Boudreau
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
B. Stewart/C. Cox
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
A. Wessel/D. Schnepp
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
A. Reinfeld/C. Woerner
|
|
|||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 1 |
|||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 5 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 5 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 7 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 8 |
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 10 |
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 5 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 1 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 2 |
|||
63 | LTA 1x | 1 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 3 |
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 6 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 10 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 8 |
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 8 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 6 |
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 7 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Cason/E. Maxwell
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Culbertson/C. Wagner
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
K. Leskin/V. Immanivong
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Nyalala/S. Andrusiak (Mullin)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
L. Henry/H. Mosley
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
C. Cox/J. Vanaskie
|
|
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 2 |
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Egner/C. Gondran/J. Dodson/K. Ackerman/A. Asmus/R. Trousdale/T. Foy/D. Parker/B. Brakewood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/K. Gerhard/M. Dobmeier/A. Lenz/L. Chalmers/J. Ney/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Parfit/S. Maxwell/C. Forrester/C. Egan/R. Churchill/E. McKenna/C. Sutter/K. Byers/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Bohaty/H. Malecha/E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/L. Wasserman/L. Crandall/S. McDonald/R. Winn/N. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
E. Kuhlman/R. Detar/C. Van Sickle/M. Schell/S. Schmidt/C. Spencer/L. Condon/D. Orth/R. Hollingshead (Cox)
|
|
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 3 |
|||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 0 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 5 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Conway/N. Lee
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
P. Meyer/P. Besteman
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lamb/K. Van Nada
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Raila/S. Padilla
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Wolf/S. Kho
|
|
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 3 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 7 |
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 3 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 5 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 4 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 4 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 5 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 4 |
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 12 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sharon/N. Lee
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Masters Coaching (A) |
C. Holland/C. Tropp
|
|
|||
Composite: Green Lake, GMS Rowing (A) |
P. Meyer/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Central Penn. (A) |
N. Schay/C. Graybeal
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
N. Middleman/D. Roberts
|
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Mile High (A) |
A. Shonstrom/G. Horstman
|
|
|||
Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. McLean/M. Bourque
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Markarian/J. Lancaster
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Wolf/C. Hicks
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 3 |
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 7 |
|||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 8 |
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 5 |
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 11 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Trousdale/K. Ackerman/T. Foy/L. Austin/B. Walk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Lucas/C. Sutter/E. McKenna/D. Savarese/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/T. Falkenthal/K. Rockwell/C. Wallenfels/R. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
E. Shanower/K. Malcolm/D. Davis/N. Dynan/L. Heim (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/T. Blickle/S. Canevari/M. Morales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Bowie/P. Raila/S. Padilla/V. Leinfelder/P. Caflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. Crawford/S. Radia/D. Kloster/S. Roach/L. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Wichita, Kansas City, Boulder, Mile High (A) |
J. Jewett/J. Ward/H. Baker/T. Breithaupt/J. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
S. Schmidt/M. Schell/D. Orth/C. Spencer/L. Condon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
M. Nemshak/J. Zimmer/A. Moore/D. Altobelli/J. Josef (Cox)
|
|
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 20 |
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Culbertson/C. Wagner
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Imber/B. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Wilmington (A) |
A. Pollini/M. Brokaw
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mitra/K. Leskin
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
D. Johnson/P. Bohaty
|
|
|||
Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A) |
E. Ketelle/D. Winters
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Daniels/V. Scheer
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Wessel/C. Woerner
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
H. Malecha/A. Kunau
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Clark/L. Henry
|
|
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 11 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mitrowski/K. Villamin
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Milkin/J. Bernblum
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Bauge/D. Holmes
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
G. Yost/D. Williams
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
D. Koshevy/J. Dundon
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
I. Gomez/F. Perez
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Burch/T. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Parker Jr/S. Fujan
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Reinfield/D. Schnepp
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
B. Stewart/J. Melby
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (F) |
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 6 |
|||
Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Lynch/M. Watts/D. Simmer/P. Ellis
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/J. Crean/D. O'Hara/M. Pedowicz
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Faber/W. Thiesse/R. Howe/P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Green/M. Gasper/T. Cook/M. Stormberg
|
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Jones/P. Stevens/J. Colosimo/P. Francis
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Raila/D. Schley/T. Davies/K. Wise
|
|
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 3 |
|||
99 | Mixed B 8+ | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gondran/R. Schiller/A. Burkin/J. Vanaski/D. Kerth/H. Boisseau/D. Bradford/L. Austin/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kleine/L. Gamble/J. Ditter/R. Barton/J. Jones/P. Merkle/J. Barton/S. Bausch/E. Turtle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
P. Flynn/C. Mckay/R. Stedman/E. Leslie/K. Gerhard/L. Chalmers/J. Ney/C. Erling/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shakir/A. Fish/M. Marriott/T. Liggett/M. Plisch/R. Dickey/E. Morgan/C. Block/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
M. Dobmeier/K. O'Connell/D. Barksdale/B. Dubois/M. Zgoda/P. Courtney/A. Lenz/D. Haney/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 7 |
|||
Saturday, August 13, 2011 | |||||
101 | Mixed B 2x | 17 |
|||
102 | Mixed D 4x | 3 |
|||
103 | Mixed F 4x | 5 |
|||
104 | Mens Ltwt A 1x | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Villamin
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
V. Tagliavia
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
R. Singh
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hartwell
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
R. Hollingshead
|
|
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Asmus/D. Adams/J. Dodson/K. Egner/B. Walk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ney/M. Dobmeier/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/L. Chalmers/B. Kelleher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Annapolis RC, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
A. Pollini/M. Kolb/A. Frederick/J. Lowe/H. Levitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Morgan/C. Block/M. Plisch/R. Dickey/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
H. Heldt/M. Robinson/A. Gates/E. Snyder/A. Tyler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
E. Royer/H. McRae/E. Lenthe/M. Esway/M. Bush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
M. Brannan/L. Hardy/E. Simon/J. Kostick/M. Norford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Wichita, Mile High (A) |
R. Cunningham/H. Baker/T. Breithaupt/K. Newman/J. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
D. Pianko/E. Weber/K. Gerhard/C. Erling/R. Friend (Cox)
|
|
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 11 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A) |
T. Carr/M. Patrick
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
k. cereceda/J. Montero
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dundon/F. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
J. Korman/M. Hyndman
|
|
|||
Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Nashville (A) |
M. Schay/F. Sanders
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
D. Johnson/S. Norman
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Nix/N. Holland
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
m. knifton/K. Gates
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
p. hoffmann/L. Vepstas
|
|
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 12 |
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 12 |
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 6 |
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 6 |
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 2 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 3 |
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 0 |
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 5 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A) |
A. Glandon/B. Dubois/M. O'Leary/P. Courtney/G. Hedegore/E. Weber/D. Pianko/C. Erling/R. Friend (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/A. Fish/S. Shakir/C. Barkey/M. Plisch/L. Mellon/R. Dickey/C. Block/J. Boyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
J. Mitrowski/D. Bradford/D. Kerth/A. Burkin/C. Cox/A. Wessel/C. Woerner/J. Vanaski/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 3 |
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 11 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 6 |
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 9 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 3 |
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 1 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 7 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Scripko/R. Schiller
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Dutt/N. Watts
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Smith/S. Quinn
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
R. Singh/E. Cook
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Faber/J. Dundon
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
S. Norman/D. Johnson
|
|
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 4 |
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 4 |
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 1 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dodson/A. Asmus/T. Foy/S. Simmer/B. Brakewood (Cox)
|
|
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 8 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
N. Lee/L. Austin
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/C. Tropp
|
|
|||
Composite: Green Lake, Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Duncan/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lamb/K. Van Nada
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers
|
|
|||
St. Croix Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bakken/S. Drow
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hazelwood/K. Smith
|
|
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 9 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt A 1x | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Conway
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Conway
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Andrusiak (Mullin)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Cenit
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Younger
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
P. Besteman
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
H. Mosley
|
|
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 4 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 6 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 2 |
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 3 |
|||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 3 |
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 4 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 0 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 4 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gondran/H. Boisseau
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Martens/C. McHugh
|
|
|||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, St Croix (A) |
K. Miller/L. Randazzo
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Bowie/V. Leinfelder
|
|
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 3 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reinfeld/D. Schnepp/J. Melby/D. Simmer/D. Bradford/P. Strouthes/D. Kerth/V. Perez/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Eckstein/T. Heldt/E. stoll/M. Robinson/T. Cordes/W. Horne/R. Hurd/K. Connolly/C. Fults (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Jungbluth/P. Knight/J. Forrest/J. Walsh/J. Ryan/P. Pietra/W. Kostoff/T. Baxter/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
|
|
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 12 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Streur/G. Yost
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Reynolds/J. Bernblum
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
D. Roberts/B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, OKC Riversport (A) |
P. Johnson/M. Knopp
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
J. Korman/M. Hyndman
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
D. Johnson/S. Norman
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Driscoll/J. McCanlies
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
C. Dixon/G. Longbottom
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hill/R. Hartzog
|
|
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Egner/K. Ackerman/R. Trousdale/L. McDaniel/B. Brakewood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Boulder, Mile High (A) |
R. Cunningham/J. Ward/H. Baker/K. Newman/J. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/A. Lenz/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Annapolis RC (A) |
A. Pollini/J. Lowe/A. Frederick/C. Tropp/J. Pesce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Parfit/S. Maxwell/C. Forrester/C. Egan/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. May/A. Vander Lind/K. Rockwell/J. Vanneman/A. Sarrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
M. Nemshak/K. Malcolm/D. Charles-Chisholm/K. Davis/S. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
E. Kuhlman/R. Detar/L. Condon/C. Spencer/R. Hollingshead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ney/L. Chalmers/K. Gerhard/C. Erling/B. Kelleher (Cox)
|
|
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 8 |
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 10 |
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 4 |
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 3 |
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 1 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 3 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cox/C. Woerner/A. Wessel/H. Boisseau/J. Vanaskie/C. Wagner/L. Culberson/L. Austin/C. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dobmeier/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/K. Gerhard/L. Chalmers/D. Pianko/E. Weber/G. Hedegore/D. Haney/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
H. Heldt/M. Robinson/A. Gates/E. Snyder/D. stoll/K. Dresser/J. Klochko/N. Crome/A. Tyler (Cox)
|
|
|||
148 | Mixed C 4x | 8 |
|||
149 | Mixed E 2x | 12 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Iannuzzi/W. Dyott
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Weiss/C. Gondran
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
D. Lee/C. Cannady
|
|
|||
Composite: Green Lake, Baltimore (A) |
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Composite: Malta, Wilmington (A) |
R. Stehlik/K. Bernarcik
|
|
|||
Composite: Martha's Moms, Potomac (A) |
L. Yaffe/N. Andreadis
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Schay/M. Schay
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
N. Middleman/S. Lewis
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
P. Scripko/N. Lee
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
M. Willmott/L. Sklyenskiy
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Quinn/D. Roberts
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
T. Barnhart/R. Sears
|
|
|||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 0 |
|||
Sunday, August 14, 2011 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 8 |
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 2 |
|||
153 | Mixed C 8+ | 8 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/J. Smith/S. Quinn/A. Keller/R. Briggs/D. Parrish/V. Hammond/A. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Wright/K. Dresser/M. Burroughs/M. Robinson/J. Sobieski/j. rifkin/D. stoll/J. Klochko/C. Fults (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Burghart/R. Sears/T. Rupert/J. Runyon/L. Barry/A. Ayala/G. Terrill/J. Magers/A. Nanda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Bowie/P. Raila/F. Tudor/C. Mutescu/D. Raila/J. Hagan/S. Padilla/V. Leinfelder/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
H. Heldt/E. Snyder/E. stoll/K. Connolly/A. Gates/W. Horne/R. Hurd/N. Crome/A. Seifert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
D. Simmer/M. Watts/D. Bradford/K. Ackerman/E. Bell/K. Egner/J. Dodson/R. Trousdale/b. walk (Cox)
|
|
|||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 0 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 3 |
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Weiss/P. Scripko
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bort/D. Hunt
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Miller/T. Dryer
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
T. Conway/D. Lee
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Quinn/S. Lewis
|
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Jones/J. Paduda
|
|
|||
Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A) |
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Wise/T. Davies
|
|
|||
Composite: Western, Rockford (A) |
K. Juurakko/R. Anderson
|
|
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 7 |
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 0 |
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 8 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown/K. Fowks/E. Maxwell/L. Cason/A. Carey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Trousdale/K. Ackerman/T. Foy/H. Boisseau/B. Brakewood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/A. Lenz/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Parfit/S. Maxwell/C. Forrester/C. Egan/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Thoron/T. Falkenthal/K. Rockwell/J. Vanneman/R. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
H. Malecha/S. McDonald/L. Wasserman/L. Crandall/N. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
D. Pianko/E. Weber/G. Hedegore/D. Haney/R. Friend (Cox)
|
|
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 6 |
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 3 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Strouthes/A. Burkin/C. Woerner/A. Wessel
|
|
|||
Composite: La Baie Verte, Masters Coaching (A) |
K. Dollhopf/K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer/J. Blatt
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Clark/T. Driscoll/L. Henry/J. McCanlies
|
|
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 3 |
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reinfield/D. Schnepp/J. Melby/K. Villamin
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bauge/D. Holmes/J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Lauth/R. Sears/J. Runyon/J. Burghart
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
p. hoffmann/W. Oppliger/L. Vepstas/N. Redmond
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
E. Cornet/M. Watts/D. Simmer/T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
W. Hudome/B. LIPPA/R. Sargent/K. MONTENEGRO
|
|
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 3 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 6 |
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 3 |
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 5 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 6 |
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 3 |
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Scripko/R. Schiller
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Milkin/B. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Smith/S. Quinn
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
R. Singh/E. Cook
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
I. Gomez/F. Perez
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
D. Johnson/S. Norman
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Nunziato/D. Byington
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 2 |
|||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 3 |
|||
Composite: Austin, Tulsa (A) |
M. Hartwell/K. Villamin
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Keller/R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 0 |
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 4 |
|||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 1 |
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 3 |
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 0 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 4 |
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Strouthes/R. Weiss/D. Bradford/V. Perez
|
|
|||
Composite: Detroit Boat Club Crew, Occoquan International (A) |
R. Lesnau/P. McDonough/D. Johnson/D. Sitek
|
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
A. Sloate/D. Bales/G. Barnes/R. Yocum
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
m. knifton/K. Gates/R. Lynch/P. Ellis
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Rockford, Ridley Graduate, Oak Ridge Rowing (A) |
|
||||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 16 |
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 7 |
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 3 |
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 1 |
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 5 |
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 6 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 2 |
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 3 |
|||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 2 |
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 12 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown/K. Fowks
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
H. Boisseau/L. Austin
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Brundage/M. Alonso
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rice/D. Manley
|
|
|||
Composite: Kansas City, Mile High (A) |
J. Jewett/K. O'Hara
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Falkenthal/K. Boyd
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
K. Davis/J. Zimmer
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
M. Tourtellott/S. Jones
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
R. DeTar/T. Breithaupt
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. May/C. Battani
|
|
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 2 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Conway
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
M. Robinson
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Franklin
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ralston
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. Ferris
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Brokaw
|
|
|||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 3 |
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 9 |
|||
198 | Mixed D 4+ | 4 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change