USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Erbelding
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
K. Kyle
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
N. Fisher
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Asmus
 
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Wilmington (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/K. Benarcik
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Chester River (A)
K. Ruffatto/M. Elsberg/D. Yoder/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Lincoln Park Boat Club, Guelph (A)
S. Duncan/F. Tuite/T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
K. Rickers/L. Hay-Gaudet/L. Hastings/J. Lancaster
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Koch/E. Viola/C. Samford/S. Busico
 
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Weiss/P. Scripko/N. Lee/C. Gondren
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/E. Rice/D. Manley/L. Smith
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Middleman/M. Quinn/S. Lewis/D. Roberts
 
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta, Wilmington (A)
R. Stehlik/T. Trocky/T. Savard/K. Bernarcik
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/R. McClure/J. Newton/M. Falconer
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Vepstas/W. Crawford/S. Carter/C. Hicks
 
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sutter/E. McKenna
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/C. Rodriguez
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/D. Johnson
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
M. Bassett/K. Lamppa
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
P. Langley/G. Terrill
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Crandall/S. McDonald
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Culbertson/C. Wagner
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Imber/B. Lawrence
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Wilmington (A)
A. Pollini/M. Brokaw
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
S. Mitra/K. Leskin
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/P. Bohaty
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A)
E. Ketelle/D. Winters
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Daniels/V. Scheer
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Wessel/C. Woerner
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
H. Malecha/A. Kunau
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Clark/L. Henry
 
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Lee/T. Bridges/L. Rankin/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Wilmington, Potomac (A)
L. Yaffe/S. Sargent/B. Cox/K. Benarcik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/W. Thiesse/M. Franzen/T. Palmer
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Barr/B. Allison/J. Runyon/R. Sears
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club (A)
D. Hendrickson/R. Jones/G. Teborek/M. Wurster
 
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
149 Mixed E 2x
12
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Iannuzzi/W. Dyott
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Weiss/C. Gondran
 
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Lee/C. Cannady
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Baltimore (A)
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
 
    Composite: Malta, Wilmington (A)
R. Stehlik/K. Bernarcik
 
    Composite: Martha's Moms, Potomac (A)
L. Yaffe/N. Andreadis
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Schay/M. Schay
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Middleman/S. Lewis
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
P. Scripko/N. Lee
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
M. Willmott/L. Sklyenskiy
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Quinn/D. Roberts
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
T. Barnhart/R. Sears
 
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Robinson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Franklin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Ralston
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw
 
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change