USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Erbelding
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
K. Kyle
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
N. Fisher
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Asmus
 
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Watts
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
T. Frey
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Sears
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Rich
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Yaffe
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
J. Pauls
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Lynch
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Michals
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Rupert
 
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
 
    Composite: Lake Merritt, CRI (A)
C. Sutter/J. Udove
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Martha's Moms (A)
M. Lamb/N. Andreadis
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
E. Eickman/D. Roberts
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Gardner/N. Faigen
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Hutchinson/K. Roth
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
R. Thomas/J. Blatt
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Michals/M. O'Donnell
 
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/S. Burt/L. Pipitone/E. Turtle
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo/P. Bohaty
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Thiessen/L. Barry/P. Langley/A. Ayala
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Bourque/J. Brown/B. Bass/K. Kislevitz
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/K. Stenersen/D. Bakken/S. Drow
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Kloster/S. Radia/J. Wilson/L. Lee
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel/T. Bridges/M. Richie
 
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
S. Shakir/K. Kriese
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Smith/S. Quinn
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
E. Cook/R. Singh
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Vitko/F. McCarthy
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Tudor/C. Mutescu
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Faber/M. Sargent
 
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Keating/W. Dyott
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort/D. Hunt
 
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Western (A)
B. Miller/K. Juurakko
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Palmer/R. Newberg
 
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Clarke/T. Neider
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan/D. Yoder
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Killpack/C. Keller
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
B. Mooney/A. Moore
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Michals/M. O'Donnell
 
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Vitko/P. Johnson/M. Sargent/D. Koshevy
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
    Composite: Newport, Potomac, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Pietra/J. Paduda/T. Green/M. O'Leary
 
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Asmus/J. Vanaski/J. Dodson/K. Egner
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/H. Malecha/L. Crandall/A. Kunau
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Hutchinson/K. Roth/L. Harris/L. Roach
 
27 Mixed D 8+
4
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Detroit Boat Club, White Rock Rowing, Fort Collins (A)
T. Carr/M. Patrick/L. Roman/M. Berkner
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Austin (A)
E. Cornet/R. Schiller/P. Adams/T. Hamilton
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Dundon/F. McCarthy/P. Johnson/J. Alfano
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/M. Tower/B. Burch/J. McCanlies
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
p. hoffmann/W. Oppliger/L. Vepstas/N. Redmond
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
D. Kerth/B. Stewart/P. Strouthes/V. Perez
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Lauth/T. Rupert/R. Sears/J. Burghart
 
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/T. Falkenthal/C. Battani/K. Boyd
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo/P. Bohaty
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/E. Eickman/S. Dwyer/D. Roberts
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Mile High (A)
J. Snyder/H. Baker/G. Horstman/A. Strobridge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/P. Raila/V. Leinfelder/S. Padilla
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/K. Stenersen/D. Bakken/S. Drow
 
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/M. Pedowicz
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/R. Howe
 
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Culbertson/C. Wagner/C. Gondran/S. Conway
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/S. Burt/S. Imber/H. Hutton
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/L. Wasserman/J. Cooper
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Thiessen/P. Langley/L. Wilbanks/A. Ayala
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Tourtellott/K. Spiller/J. Ahlhelm/S. Jones
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Boudreau/N. Hazelwood/E. Kelly/K. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Daniels/C. Adams/B. Wolf/S. Kho
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
D. Sturd/T. Bridges/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
S. Bausch/E. Erbelding/A. Kleine/L. Gamble
 
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Wessel/C. Woerner/C. Cox/J. Vanaskie
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/H. Malecha/L. Crandall/S. McDonald
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/L. Henry/S. Andrusiak (mullin)/H. Mosley
 
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Streur
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Howe
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Lauth
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Cowen
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Whitehead
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. VanSickle
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Lamont
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. Ellis
 
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
S. Maynard-Moody
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lewis
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Stevens
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
L. Anderson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Wise
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Lee
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Vogel
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Runyon
 
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/D. Riordan
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Potomac (A)
S. Duncan/J. Gardner
 
    Composite: Marin, Martha's Moms (A)
C. Sias/N. Andreadis
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Holland/J. Watson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/M. Franzen
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Central Penn. (A)
N. Schay/C. Graybeal
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (A)
G. Teborek/M. Wurster
 
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Keating/W. Dyott/M. Wagner/T. Neider/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Ahearn/S. Mann-Sweeney/S. Hamby/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Michals/M. O'Donnell/W. Thiesse/R. Newberg/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Foreman
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Barry
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Gardner
 
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sutter/E. McKenna
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/C. Rodriguez
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/D. Johnson
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
M. Bassett/K. Lamppa
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
P. Langley/G. Terrill
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Crandall/S. McDonald
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/R. Barton/J. Ditter/J. Jones/L. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Milkin/N. Watts/K. Dutt/B. Reynolds/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/A. Fish/S. Shakir/M. Marriott/R. Freedman (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Vitko/S. Faber/M. Sargent/D. Koshevy/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/N. Davies/T. Nix/C. Nunziato/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan/D. Yoder/M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. Dresser/D. stoll/J. Klochko/N. Crome
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Sias/M. Miller/M. Osterloh/D. Anton
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder/A. Cuthbertson/A. Strobridge/A. Shonstrom
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/K. Lund/M. Franzen/J. Cooper
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Brown/I. van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/L. Turner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Fitzgerald/L. Viola/C. Samford/R. Fitlow
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Killpack/M. Donaldson/B. Berling/C. Keller
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Wilson/C. Hicks/S. Carter/D. Kloster
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
S. Koch/C. Haenni/J. Hutchinson/S. Busico
 
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/J. Crean/D. O'Hara/M. Pedowicz
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Streur/G. Alexandru/T. Conway/S. Lev
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/C. Patterson/R. Stehlik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Alfano/S. Michals/P. Johnson/R. Newberg
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Burch/M. Tower/S. Lewis/M. Quinn
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Stormberg/J. Green/M. Gasper/T. Cook
 
    Composite: Rockford, Ridley Graduate (A)
B. Whitehead/M. Raisky/R. Anderson/J. Pauls
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Zuehlke/W. Crawford/W. Oppliger/L. Vepstas
 
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Egner/C. Gondran/J. Dodson/K. Ackerman/A. Asmus/R. Trousdale/T. Foy/D. Parker/B. Brakewood (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/K. Gerhard/M. Dobmeier/A. Lenz/L. Chalmers/J. Ney/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Parfit/S. Maxwell/C. Forrester/C. Egan/R. Churchill/E. McKenna/C. Sutter/K. Byers/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Bohaty/H. Malecha/E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/L. Wasserman/L. Crandall/S. McDonald/R. Winn/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
E. Kuhlman/R. Detar/C. Van Sickle/M. Schell/S. Schmidt/C. Spencer/L. Condon/D. Orth/R. Hollingshead (Cox)
 
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff/T. Conway/G. Alexandru/D. Williams
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
F. McCarthy/J. Dundon/P. Vitko/P. Johnson
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon/G. Longbottom/M. Tourtellot/P. Eisner
 
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
H. Rasmussen/D. Sitek
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse/R. Newberg
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/T. Palmer
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, OKC Riversport (A)
M. Malone/J. Sanders
 
    Composite: New York AC, Baltimore (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/R. Hanna
 
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Roberts/B. Boehm
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/E. Cook
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Koshevy/J. Alfano
 
    Composite: Newport, GMS Rowing (A)
T. Green/M. Oleary
 
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Kleine/L. Gamble
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Parfit/S. Maxwell
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Esway/H. McRae
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
R. Cunningham/K. Newman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Lee/L. Crawford
 
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Foreman
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Franzen
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
P. Kesler
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Carter
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
T. Bridges
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. Fitzgerald
 
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Culbertson/C. Wagner
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Imber/B. Lawrence
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Wilmington (A)
A. Pollini/M. Brokaw
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
S. Mitra/K. Leskin
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/P. Bohaty
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A)
E. Ketelle/D. Winters
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Daniels/V. Scheer
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Wessel/C. Woerner
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
H. Malecha/A. Kunau
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Clark/L. Henry
 
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Mitrowski/K. Villamin
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Milkin/J. Bernblum
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
B. Bauge/D. Holmes
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Yost/D. Williams
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Koshevy/J. Dundon
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
I. Gomez/F. Perez
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Burch/T. Driscoll
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
J. Parker Jr/S. Fujan
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Reinfield/D. Schnepp
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
B. Stewart/J. Melby
 
    Austin Rowing Club (F)
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
 
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Lynch/M. Watts/D. Simmer/P. Ellis
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/J. Crean/D. O'Hara/M. Pedowicz
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Faber/W. Thiesse/R. Howe/P. Johnson
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green/M. Gasper/T. Cook/M. Stormberg
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Jones/P. Stevens/J. Colosimo/P. Francis
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/D. Schley/T. Davies/K. Wise
 
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Lee/T. Bridges/L. Rankin/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Wilmington, Potomac (A)
L. Yaffe/S. Sargent/B. Cox/K. Benarcik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/W. Thiesse/M. Franzen/T. Palmer
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Barr/B. Allison/J. Runyon/R. Sears
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club (A)
D. Hendrickson/R. Jones/G. Teborek/M. Wurster
 
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A)
T. Carr/M. Patrick
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
k. cereceda/J. Montero
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Dundon/F. McCarthy
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Korman/M. Hyndman
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Nashville (A)
M. Schay/F. Sanders
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/S. Norman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Nix/N. Holland
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
p. hoffmann/L. Vepstas
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. Dresser
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Battani
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Bohaty
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
V. Platzer
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Franklin
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (B)
K. Stenersen
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
A. Idaszak
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
W. Hudome/R. Lippa
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
J. Crean/D. O'Hara
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Howe/P. Johnson
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green/M. Stormberg
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/J. Della Silva
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky/R. Anderson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Barnes/R. Yocum
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/D. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Zuehlke/W. Oppliger
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Vogel/J. Morrell
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
M. Idaszak/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (E)
A. Lamont/J. Reitberger
 
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Barksdale/A. Sandefer/P. Flynn/R. Stedman/M. Zgoda/E. Leslie/M. Comtois/C. Mckay/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
F. McCarthy/J. Dundon/P. Vitko/D. Koshevy/S. Faber/M. Sargent/J. Alfano/P. Johnson/S. Franklin (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Nix/N. Davies/J. Ryan/J. Forrest/S. Fondriest/G. Love/C. Nunziato/D. Byington/P. Peou (Cox)
 
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks/E. Maxwell/L. Cason
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/E. Erbelding/S. Imber/H. Hutton
 
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa (A)
D. Sturd/A. Molenaar/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley/K. Laramore/C. Rodriguez
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
S. Mitra/K. Leskin/V. Immanivong/K. Whitehead
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo/P. Bohaty
 
    Composite: Minnesota, St Croix (A)
K. Miller/M. Bassett/K. Lamppa/D. Bakken
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/L. Henry/N. Middleman/H. Mosley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/L. Crawford/L. Lee/B. Wolf
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Barr/L. Wilbanks/P. Langley/A. Ayala
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
T. Barnhart/A. Thiessen/J. Magers/G. Terrill
 
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Clarke/T. Neider/D. Yatsuk/J. Iannuzzi/r. burns (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/P. Merkle/S. Burt/L. Pipitone/M. Chin (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/D. Parrish/V. Hammond/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. McGaw/L. Thoron/L. Hart/A. Carbone/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/S. Michals/M. O'Donnell/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/T. Blickle/S. Canevari/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/P. Collins/S. Beims (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
C. Van Sickle/S. Schmidt/M. Schell/C. Spencer/L. Condon (Cox)
 
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Scripko/R. Schiller
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/N. Watts
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Smith/S. Quinn
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/E. Cook
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Faber/J. Dundon
 
    Occoquan International (A)
S. Norman/D. Johnson
 
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
    Composite: Fairmount, Potomac (A)
J. Gardner/R. Sargent/S. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Martha's Moms, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Derow/S. Gurney/S. McLean/E. Green
 
    Composite: Martha's Moms, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (B)
 
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
    Colorado Rowing (A)
C. Curtis/R. Mikulas
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler/T. Trocky
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, GMS Rowing (A)
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone
 
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/P. Merkle/S. Burt/S. Bausch/L. Pipitone/L. Gamble/A. Kleine/S. Imber/M. Penning (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/C. Egan/E. Parfit/D. Savarese/K. Byers/E. McKenna/P. Wayne/T. Lucas/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/C. Wallenfels/L. Thoron/T. Falkenthal/C. McHugh/C. Battani/K. Rockwell/J. Vanneman/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Malacrida/M. Oliver/R. Cunningham/K. O'Hara/A. Cuthbertson/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/K. Newman/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/L. Wasserman/A. Kunau/L. Crandall/S. McDonald/J. Cooper/D. Johnson/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Faber/M. Sargent/S. Michals/P. Johnson/R. Howe/W. Thiesse/R. Newberg/T. Palmer/S. Franklin (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/D. Schley/R. Letzler/J. Hagan/K. Wise/L. Kurzner/F. Ryan/T. Davies/M. Strom (Cox)
 
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Gondran/H. Boisseau
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Martens/C. McHugh
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, St Croix (A)
K. Miller/L. Randazzo
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/V. Leinfelder
 
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Streur/G. Yost
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Reynolds/J. Bernblum
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Roberts/B. Boehm
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, OKC Riversport (A)
P. Johnson/M. Knopp
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Korman/M. Hyndman
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/S. Norman
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/J. McCanlies
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon/G. Longbottom
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill/R. Hartzog
 
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Alfano/S. Michals
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Burch/M. Quinn
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien/E. Cook
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Lynch/P. Ellis
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/B. Whitehead
 
    Composite: Wichita, Kansas City (A)
B. VanSickle/E. Smith
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Conway/J. Linhoff
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Lauth/T. Rupert
 
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks/E. Maxwell/L. Cason/A. Carey (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Trousdale/K. Ackerman/T. Foy/H. Boisseau/B. Brakewood (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/A. Lenz/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Parfit/S. Maxwell/C. Forrester/C. Egan/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/T. Falkenthal/K. Rockwell/J. Vanneman/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
H. Malecha/S. McDonald/L. Wasserman/L. Crandall/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Pianko/E. Weber/G. Hedegore/D. Haney/R. Friend (Cox)
 
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/L. Randazzo/J. Cooper
 
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
    Composite: Dallas, Ft. Worth (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley/L. Vilpas/C. Cannady
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, CRI, Martha's Moms (A)
E. Evans/M. Lamb/N. Andreadis/T. Lucas
 
    Composite: Merrimac, Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Platzer/J. Wilson/L. Ferris/M. Fitzgerald
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. O'Donnell/S. Michals/M. Franzen/L. Wasserman
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
K. Kyle
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Brundage
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
K. Lamppa
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Thiessen
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Raisky
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Smith
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
J. Taubel
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
V. Platzer
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
T. Breithaupt
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Franklin
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Ayala
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
S. Dudding
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
P. Langley
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
L. Wilbanks
 
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/H. Malecha/S. McDonald/A. Kunau
 
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/E. Erbelding/P. Merkle/H. Hutton
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Oliver/J. Snyder/A. Cuthbertson/G. Malacrida
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/K. Lund/R. Winn/J. Cooper
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Barnhart/L. Barry/K. Barr/G. Terrill
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Bourque/I. van Wyngaarden/K. Kislevitz/B. Bass
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers/M. Markarian/L. Krahulec
 
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Boisseau/L. Austin
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Brundage/M. Alonso
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley
 
    Composite: Kansas City, Mile High (A)
J. Jewett/K. O'Hara
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/K. Boyd
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
K. Davis/J. Zimmer
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Tourtellott/S. Jones
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
R. DeTar/T. Breithaupt
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. May/C. Battani
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Robinson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Franklin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Ralston
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw
 
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McIntosh/E. Rice/S. Forrester/L. Smith
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/J. Crean/D. O'Hara/M. Pedowicz
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/C. Patterson/R. Stehlik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Howe/S. Michals/T. Palmer/R. Newberg
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Case/J. Colosimo/M. Shonstrom/P. Stevens
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Cook/G. Barnes/R. Yocum/A. Sloate
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak/M. Wind/V. Petrecca/P. Derow
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Letzler/M. Krosse/J. Everett/F. Rubenstein
 
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change