USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. DuPont/E. Johnson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/R. Case
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (B)
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson
 
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
    Composite: CHARGERS, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/R. Case/H. Wurster/J. Colosimo/R. Jones/D. Hendrickson/J. Paduda/P. Francis/A. Shonstrom (Cox)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Capital, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt/A. Sloate/D. Bales/K. Shuster/G. Shuster/F. Hanek/D. Wragg/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Wind/P. Derow/V. Petrecca/T. Mueller/M. Krosse/B. Webster/R. Morton/S. Gurney/M. Strom (Cox)
 
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/D. Riordan
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Potomac (A)
S. Duncan/J. Gardner
 
    Composite: Marin, Martha's Moms (A)
C. Sias/N. Andreadis
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Holland/J. Watson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/M. Franzen
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Central Penn. (A)
N. Schay/C. Graybeal
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (A)
G. Teborek/M. Wurster
 
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Cason/E. Maxwell
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Culbertson/C. Wagner
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
K. Leskin/V. Immanivong
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Nyalala/S. Andrusiak (Mullin)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Henry/H. Mosley
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
C. Cox/J. Vanaskie
 
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Western (A)
R. Kendall/C. Zezza/K. Juurakko/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Vorhies/M. Morschauser/D. Lee/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Malta, Potomac (A)
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson/R. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (A)
M. Shonstrom/D. Hendrickson/H. Wurster/R. Case
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Welch/K. Shuster/D. Wragg/F. Hanek
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Mueller/B. Webster/R. Morton/F. Rubenstein
 
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Lee/T. Bridges/L. Rankin/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Wilmington, Potomac (A)
L. Yaffe/S. Sargent/B. Cox/K. Benarcik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/W. Thiesse/M. Franzen/T. Palmer
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Barr/B. Allison/J. Runyon/R. Sears
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club (A)
D. Hendrickson/R. Jones/G. Teborek/M. Wurster
 
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks/E. Maxwell/L. Cason
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/E. Erbelding/S. Imber/H. Hutton
 
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa (A)
D. Sturd/A. Molenaar/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley/K. Laramore/C. Rodriguez
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
S. Mitra/K. Leskin/V. Immanivong/K. Whitehead
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo/P. Bohaty
 
    Composite: Minnesota, St Croix (A)
K. Miller/M. Bassett/K. Lamppa/D. Bakken
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/L. Henry/N. Middleman/H. Mosley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/L. Crawford/L. Lee/B. Wolf
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Barr/L. Wilbanks/P. Langley/A. Ayala
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
T. Barnhart/A. Thiessen/J. Magers/G. Terrill
 
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hendrickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Hamilton
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Lay
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
C. Zezza
 
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
    Composite: Cambridge, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Colorado Rowing (A)
G. Teborek/J. Morse/M. Wurster/J. Stolen
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan/D. Yoder/M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Fitzgerald/L. Viola/C. Samford/R. Fitlow
 
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/D. Yoder
 
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa (A)
T. Bridges/R. Houston
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Gardner/B. Cox
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/N. Hazelwood
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
M. Shonstrom/A. Shonstrom
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
D. Hendrickson/G. Teborek
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (G)
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
 
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks/E. Maxwell/L. Cason/A. Carey (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Trousdale/K. Ackerman/T. Foy/H. Boisseau/B. Brakewood (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/A. Lenz/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Parfit/S. Maxwell/C. Forrester/C. Egan/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Thoron/T. Falkenthal/K. Rockwell/J. Vanneman/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
H. Malecha/S. McDonald/L. Wasserman/L. Crandall/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Pianko/E. Weber/G. Hedegore/D. Haney/R. Friend (Cox)
 
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Boisseau/L. Austin
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Brundage/M. Alonso
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley
 
    Composite: Kansas City, Mile High (A)
J. Jewett/K. O'Hara
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/K. Boyd
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
K. Davis/J. Zimmer
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Tourtellott/S. Jones
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
R. DeTar/T. Breithaupt
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. May/C. Battani
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change