USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Montenegro
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. Adams
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Williams
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Morey
 
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Watts
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
T. Frey
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Sears
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Rich
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Yaffe
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
J. Pauls
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Lynch
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Michals
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Rupert
 
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
 
    Composite: Lake Merritt, CRI (A)
C. Sutter/J. Udove
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Martha's Moms (A)
M. Lamb/N. Andreadis
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
E. Eickman/D. Roberts
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Gardner/N. Faigen
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Hutchinson/K. Roth
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
R. Thomas/J. Blatt
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Michals/M. O'Donnell
 
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Wilmington (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/K. Benarcik
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Chester River (A)
K. Ruffatto/M. Elsberg/D. Yoder/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Lincoln Park Boat Club, Guelph (A)
S. Duncan/F. Tuite/T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
K. Rickers/L. Hay-Gaudet/L. Hastings/J. Lancaster
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Koch/E. Viola/C. Samford/S. Busico
 
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/S. Burt/L. Pipitone/E. Turtle
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo/P. Bohaty
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Thiessen/L. Barry/P. Langley/A. Ayala
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Bourque/J. Brown/B. Bass/K. Kislevitz
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/K. Stenersen/D. Bakken/S. Drow
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Kloster/S. Radia/J. Wilson/L. Lee
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel/T. Bridges/M. Richie
 
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Osterloh/M. Miller/B. Berling/M. Donaldson/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Holdorf/S. Hamby/J. Watson/R. Thomas/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Koch/S. Busico/J. Hutchinson/C. Haenni/L. Roach (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
H. Griffin/A. Geist/K. Glover/B. Smith/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (C)
P. Shumate/C. Robinson/P. Wayne/S. Mann-Sweeney/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Weiss/P. Scripko/N. Lee/C. Gondren
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/E. Rice/D. Manley/L. Smith
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Middleman/M. Quinn/S. Lewis/D. Roberts
 
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta, Wilmington (A)
R. Stehlik/T. Trocky/T. Savard/K. Bernarcik
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/R. McClure/J. Newton/M. Falconer
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Vepstas/W. Crawford/S. Carter/C. Hicks
 
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Asmus/J. Vanaski/J. Dodson/K. Egner
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/H. Malecha/L. Crandall/A. Kunau
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Hutchinson/K. Roth/L. Harris/L. Roach
 
27 Mixed D 8+
4
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Detroit Boat Club, White Rock Rowing, Fort Collins (A)
T. Carr/M. Patrick/L. Roman/M. Berkner
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Austin (A)
E. Cornet/R. Schiller/P. Adams/T. Hamilton
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Dundon/F. McCarthy/P. Johnson/J. Alfano
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/M. Tower/B. Burch/J. McCanlies
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
p. hoffmann/W. Oppliger/L. Vepstas/N. Redmond
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
D. Kerth/B. Stewart/P. Strouthes/V. Perez
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Lauth/T. Rupert/R. Sears/J. Burghart
 
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Culbertson/C. Wagner/C. Gondran/S. Conway
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/S. Burt/S. Imber/H. Hutton
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/L. Wasserman/J. Cooper
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Thiessen/P. Langley/L. Wilbanks/A. Ayala
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Tourtellott/K. Spiller/J. Ahlhelm/S. Jones
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Boudreau/N. Hazelwood/E. Kelly/K. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Daniels/C. Adams/B. Wolf/S. Kho
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
D. Sturd/T. Bridges/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
S. Bausch/E. Erbelding/A. Kleine/L. Gamble
 
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Streur
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Howe
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Lauth
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Cowen
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Whitehead
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. VanSickle
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Lamont
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. Ellis
 
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb/E. Evans
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Holdorf/D. Davis
 
    Composite: Merrimac, Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Platzer/M. Fitzgerald
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Allison/C. Nyala
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Krahulec/K. Rickers
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/D. Bakken
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/M. Falconer
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
W. Lang/M. Willmott
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Wilson/D. Kloster
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/M. Chin/J. Ditter/L. Pipitone/S. Imber (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Pianko/P. Courtney/B. Dubois/D. Haney/R. Friend (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Smith/K. Schulz/D. Parrish/S. Quinn/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/K. Whitehead/S. Mitra/M. Pedowicz/K. Leskin (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
N. Redmond/M. Zuehlke/S. Radia/S. Roach/L. Lee (Cox)
 
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Robinson/M. Robinson
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon/C. Dixon
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Crawford/L. Crawford
 
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
52 Mixed C 2x
18
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Bradford/H. Boisseau
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
D. Manley/T. Frey
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
V. Hammond/R. Briggs
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/K. Whitehead
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith/J. Jewett
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Dwyer/M. Tower
 
    Composite: Rockford, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
C. Raisky/M. Schay
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake/S. Drow
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill/E. Kelly
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/L. Ferris
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. VanSickle/R. Detar
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, OKC Riversport (A)
J. Reitberger/C. Nyalala
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Barnhart/J. Burghart
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
K. Gates/C. Adams
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
A. Thiessen/J. Lauth
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
T. Rupert/A. Ayala
 
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
C. Curtis
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Crawford
 
    Western Rowing Club (A)
K. Juurakko
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (F)
D. Hunt
 
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Roth
 
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan/D. Yoder/M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. Dresser/D. stoll/J. Klochko/N. Crome
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Sias/M. Miller/M. Osterloh/D. Anton
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Snyder/A. Cuthbertson/A. Strobridge/A. Shonstrom
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/K. Lund/M. Franzen/J. Cooper
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Brown/I. van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/L. Turner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Fitzgerald/L. Viola/C. Samford/R. Fitlow
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Killpack/M. Donaldson/B. Berling/C. Keller
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Wilson/C. Hicks/S. Carter/D. Kloster
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
S. Koch/C. Haenni/J. Hutchinson/S. Busico
 
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/J. Crean/D. O'Hara/M. Pedowicz
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Streur/G. Alexandru/T. Conway/S. Lev
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/C. Patterson/R. Stehlik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Alfano/S. Michals/P. Johnson/R. Newberg
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Burch/M. Tower/S. Lewis/M. Quinn
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Stormberg/J. Green/M. Gasper/T. Cook
 
    Composite: Rockford, Ridley Graduate (A)
B. Whitehead/M. Raisky/R. Anderson/J. Pauls
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Zuehlke/W. Crawford/W. Oppliger/L. Vepstas
 
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway/N. Lee
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer/P. Besteman
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb/K. Van Nada
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/S. Kho
 
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Kleine/L. Gamble
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Parfit/S. Maxwell
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Esway/H. McRae
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
R. Cunningham/K. Newman
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Lee/L. Crawford
 
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
    Composite: Fairmount, Nashville (A)
K. Montenegro/F. Sanders
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing (A)
M. Betley/G. Schrader
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Morey/N. Redmond
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
p. hoffmann/m. zuehlke
 
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Sharon/N. Lee
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Masters Coaching (A)
C. Holland/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Green Lake, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/S. Duncan
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Central Penn. (A)
N. Schay/C. Graybeal
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Middleman/D. Roberts
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Mile High (A)
A. Shonstrom/G. Horstman
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. McLean/M. Bourque
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Markarian/J. Lancaster
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/C. Hicks
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
 
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Foreman
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Franzen
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
P. Kesler
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Carter
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
T. Bridges
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. Fitzgerald
 
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Trousdale/K. Ackerman/T. Foy/L. Austin/B. Walk (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Lucas/C. Sutter/E. McKenna/D. Savarese/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. May/T. Falkenthal/K. Rockwell/C. Wallenfels/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
E. Shanower/K. Malcolm/D. Davis/N. Dynan/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/T. Blickle/S. Canevari/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/P. Raila/S. Padilla/V. Leinfelder/P. Caflin (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Crawford/S. Radia/D. Kloster/S. Roach/L. Lee (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wichita, Kansas City, Boulder, Mile High (A)
J. Jewett/J. Ward/H. Baker/T. Breithaupt/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
S. Schmidt/M. Schell/D. Orth/C. Spencer/L. Condon (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
M. Nemshak/J. Zimmer/A. Moore/D. Altobelli/J. Josef (Cox)
 
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Boxer Wachler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Watts
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
M. Berkner
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. O'Leary
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
k. cereceda
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. McCanlies
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
p. hoffmann
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
P. Adams
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
E. Lang
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Hill
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
J. Morrell
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
G. Alexandru
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
M. Idaszak
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (E)
J. Linhoff
 
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Culbertson/C. Wagner
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Imber/B. Lawrence
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Wilmington (A)
A. Pollini/M. Brokaw
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
S. Mitra/K. Leskin
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/P. Bohaty
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A)
E. Ketelle/D. Winters
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Daniels/V. Scheer
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Wessel/C. Woerner
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
H. Malecha/A. Kunau
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Clark/L. Henry
 
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Lynch/M. Watts/D. Simmer/P. Ellis
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
G. Knight/J. Crean/D. O'Hara/M. Pedowicz
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Faber/W. Thiesse/R. Howe/P. Johnson
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green/M. Gasper/T. Cook/M. Stormberg
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Jones/P. Stevens/J. Colosimo/P. Francis
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/D. Schley/T. Davies/K. Wise
 
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt/D. Bales/A. Sloate
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Krosse/L. Kurzner/J. Hagan/F. Ryan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Oppliger/M. Zuehlke/L. Vepstas/J. Crawford
 
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
R. Mikulas/A. Seidler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Churchill/B. Reynolds
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Worth/J. Blatt
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders/K. Kapraun
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon/M. Tourtellott
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake/S. Drow
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith/K. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
S. Schmidt/A. Geide
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
L. Henry/J. McCanlies
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
G. Longbottom/L. Longbottom
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Hartzog/E. Kelly
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
L. Barry/J. Burghart
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
 
102 Mixed D 4x
3
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/m. Alonso/M. Brundage/T. Dryer
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/R. McClure/J. Newton/M. Falconer
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Oppliger/M. Zuehlke/S. Radia/D. Kloster
 
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A)
T. Carr/M. Patrick
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
k. cereceda/J. Montero
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Dundon/F. McCarthy
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Korman/M. Hyndman
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Nashville (A)
M. Schay/F. Sanders
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/S. Norman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Nix/N. Holland
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
p. hoffmann/L. Vepstas
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. Dresser
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Battani
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Bohaty
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
V. Platzer
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Franklin
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (B)
K. Stenersen
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
A. Idaszak
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
W. Hudome/R. Lippa
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
J. Crean/D. O'Hara
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Howe/P. Johnson
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green/M. Stormberg
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/J. Della Silva
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky/R. Anderson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Barnes/R. Yocum
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/D. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Zuehlke/W. Oppliger
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Vogel/J. Morrell
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
M. Idaszak/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (E)
A. Lamont/J. Reitberger
 
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Capital, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/M. Conway/P. Besteman/M. Nielsen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla/M. Bourque/V. Leinfelder
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Daniels/V. Scheer/S. Kho/F. Thrash
 
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks/E. Maxwell/L. Cason
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/E. Erbelding/S. Imber/H. Hutton
 
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa (A)
D. Sturd/A. Molenaar/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley/K. Laramore/C. Rodriguez
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
S. Mitra/K. Leskin/V. Immanivong/K. Whitehead
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Johnson/A. Cichanowski/L. Randazzo/P. Bohaty
 
    Composite: Minnesota, St Croix (A)
K. Miller/M. Bassett/K. Lamppa/D. Bakken
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/L. Henry/N. Middleman/H. Mosley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/L. Crawford/L. Lee/B. Wolf
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Barr/L. Wilbanks/P. Langley/A. Ayala
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
T. Barnhart/A. Thiessen/J. Magers/G. Terrill
 
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
G. Yost
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Holmes
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Montenegro
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Keller
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gutting
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Morey
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
N. Redmond
 
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Hart/A. Carbone/S. Grossman/D. Anton/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Bass/M. Flavin/J. Brown/L. Turner/P. Caflin (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Koch/K. Roth/L. Harris/C. Hicks/L. Lee (Cox)
 
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Alfano/S. Michals
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Burch/M. Quinn
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien/E. Cook
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Lynch/P. Ellis
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/B. Whitehead
 
    Composite: Wichita, Kansas City (A)
B. VanSickle/E. Smith
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Conway/J. Linhoff
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Lauth/T. Rupert
 
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Erbelding
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Rankin
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Evans
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Krahulec
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilson
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. Richie
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
W. Lang
 
    Longmont Sculling Club (D)
L. McMath
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
    Composite: Cambridge, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Colorado Rowing (A)
G. Teborek/J. Morse/M. Wurster/J. Stolen
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan/D. Yoder/M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Fitzgerald/L. Viola/C. Samford/R. Fitlow
 
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Vilpas/E. Rice/S. Forrester/C. Rodriguez
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Burch/E. Eickman/S. Dwyer/M. Tower
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Greater Houston (A)
C. Dixon/M. Tourtellott/K. Spiller/M. Pedowicz
 
    Composite: St. Catharines, Oak Ridge Rowing, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Worth/J. Watson/D. Davis/S. Anderson
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill/N. Hazelwood/M. Boudreau/R. Hartzog
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates/C. Adams/L. Ferris
 
    Composite: Tulsa, Winnipeg, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Lamont/C. Nyalala/J. Reitberger/D. Sturd
 
    Composite: Wichita, Kansas City (A)
J. Jewitt/B. VanSickle/T. Breithaupt/E. Smith
 
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Reinfield/D. Schnepp/J. Melby/K. Villamin
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
R. Bauge/D. Holmes/J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Lauth/R. Sears/J. Runyon/J. Burghart
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
p. hoffmann/W. Oppliger/L. Vepstas/N. Redmond
 
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
E. Cornet/M. Watts/D. Simmer/T. Hamilton
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
W. Hudome/B. LIPPA/R. Sargent/K. MONTENEGRO
 
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
    Composite: Green Lake, Cincinnati RC, Potomac, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/J. Gardner/S. Duncan/M. Brundage
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Martha's Moms (A)
E. Evans/M. Lamb/N. Andreadis/K. Van Nada
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Barry/K. Barr/B. Allison/G. Terrill
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Kansas City, Mile High (A)
J. Jewett/G. Horstman/A. Strobridge/A. Shonstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilson/S. Carter/D. Kloster/C. Hicks
 
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
    Composite: Dallas, Ft. Worth (A)
A. Rice/D. Manley/L. Vilpas/C. Cannady
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, CRI, Martha's Moms (A)
E. Evans/M. Lamb/N. Andreadis/T. Lucas
 
    Composite: Merrimac, Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Platzer/J. Wilson/L. Ferris/M. Fitzgerald
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. O'Donnell/S. Michals/M. Franzen/L. Wasserman
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Strouthes/R. Weiss/D. Bradford/V. Perez
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/P. McDonough/D. Johnson/D. Sitek
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Sloate/D. Bales/G. Barnes/R. Yocum
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates/R. Lynch/P. Ellis
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Rockford, Ridley Graduate, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
 
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Besteman
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Conway/F. Tuite
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/H. Mosley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Daniels/V. Scheer
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
F. Thrash/S. Kho
 
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Robinson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Franklin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Ralston
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Ferris
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw
 
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Nashville (A)
E. Ketelle/N. Schay/M. Schay/R. Worth
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Thiessen/J. Magers/J. Lauth/J. Burghart
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Tudor/C. Mutescu/N. Donea/D. Tudor
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
N. Redmond/J. Morey/S. Radia/L. Lee
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change