USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer/M. Brundage
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
C. Curtis/A. Seidler
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
R. Lippa/D. Winters
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer/M. O'Leary
 
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Greater Houston (A)
J. Crean/K. Spiller
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan/M. Bourque
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Anderson/J. Lancaster
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. VanSickle/C. Van Sickle
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (B)
B. Symonds/B. Richie
 
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Wilmington (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/K. Benarcik
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Chester River (A)
K. Ruffatto/M. Elsberg/D. Yoder/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Lincoln Park Boat Club, Guelph (A)
S. Duncan/F. Tuite/T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
K. Rickers/L. Hay-Gaudet/L. Hastings/J. Lancaster
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Koch/E. Viola/C. Samford/S. Busico
 
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
    Composite: Annapolis RC, Baltimore (A)
M. Chin/J. Ditter/W. Keating/W. Dyott/D. Yatsuk/M. Wagner/J. Lowe/J. Iannuzzi/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, St. Catharines, Oak Ridge Rowing, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
R. Worth/S. Anderson/H. Petter/K. Ahearn/R. Stone/N. Dynan/D. Charles-Chisholm/R. Thomas/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan/F. Ryan/L. Kurzner/K. Wise/M. Flavin/J. Brown/K. Kislevitz/B. Bass/P. Caflin (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb/E. Evans
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Holdorf/D. Davis
 
    Composite: Merrimac, Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Platzer/M. Fitzgerald
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Allison/C. Nyala
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Krahulec/K. Rickers
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/D. Bakken
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/M. Falconer
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
W. Lang/M. Willmott
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Wilson/D. Kloster
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Keating/W. Dyott/M. Wagner/T. Neider/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Ahearn/S. Mann-Sweeney/S. Hamby/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Michals/M. O'Donnell/W. Thiesse/R. Newberg/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Annapolis RC (A)
L. Clarke/J. Lowe/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/R. Ford/K. Ellis/D. Yatsuk/J. Iannuzzi/r. burns (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. McGaw/C. Wallenfels/C. McHugh/M. Martens/S. Grossman/M. Miller/L. Hart/J. Vanneman/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
D. Davis/C. Holdorf/K. Glover/K. Malcolm/A. Moore/N. Dynan/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: River City, Tallahassee Rowing Club, St. Catharines (A)
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/T. Blickle/S. Canevari/K. Rickers/M. Markarian/M. Falconer/A. Jones/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Mile High (A)
G. Malacrida/M. Oliver/A. Cuthbertson/K. O'Hara/H. Baker/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/G. Horstman/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/P. Raila/S. Padilla/V. Leinfelder/I. van Wyngaarden/J. Brown/B. Bass/L. Turner/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
E. Shanower/A. Geist/M. Nemshak/D. Altobelli/J. Blatt/K. Davis/H. Griffin/B. Mooney/S. Grady (Cox)
 
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
    Colorado Rowing (A)
r. garrity
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Malone
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Paduda
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Pietra
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Anderson
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. Symonds
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (C)
S. Forrester
 
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Foreman
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Ruffatto
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Hastings
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
N. Hazelwood
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. McLean
 
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Sharon/N. Lee
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Masters Coaching (A)
C. Holland/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Green Lake, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/S. Duncan
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Central Penn. (A)
N. Schay/C. Graybeal
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Middleman/D. Roberts
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Mile High (A)
A. Shonstrom/G. Horstman
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. McLean/M. Bourque
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Markarian/J. Lancaster
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/C. Hicks
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
 
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. McGaw/A. Carbone/C. Sias/K. Boyd/S. Grossman/M. Martens/L. Hart/D. Anton/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
E. Shanower/C. Holdorf/K. Glover/C. Egan/J. Watson/D. Altobelli/A. Moore/C. Pope/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: River City, Tallahassee Rowing Club, St. Catharines (A)
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/T. Blickle/S. Canevari/M. Falconer/A. Jones/L. Krahulec/L. Hastings/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Bowie/B. Bass/J. Brown/I. van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner/E. Green/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
K. Cody/J. Zimmer/K. Davis/K. Malcolm/J. Morse/N. Dynan/H. Griffin/B. Smith/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (C)
M. Wilkie/S. Hamby/M. Nemshak/R. Thomas/D. Charles-Chisholm/C. Holland/P. Shumate/C. Robinson/S. Grady (Cox)
 
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. McCarthy/K. Ellis/R. Ford/M. Mark/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers/L. Hay-Gaudet/M. Markarian/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/M. Berkner/D. Sitek/P. McDonough/N. Available (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Riverside, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching (A)
S. Anderson/A. O'Brien/K. Dollhopf/K. Ahearn/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/P. Knight/R. Price/N. Holland/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt/A. Sloate/D. Bales/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Lee/L. Austin
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Duncan/F. Tuite
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb/K. Van Nada
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
D. Bakken/S. Drow
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
N. Hazelwood/K. Smith
 
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Central Penn. (A)
N. Schay/C. Graybeal
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. McLean/E. Green
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Markarian/L. Hastings
 
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Erbelding
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Rankin
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Evans
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Krahulec
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilson
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. Richie
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
W. Lang
 
    Longmont Sculling Club (D)
L. McMath
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Vilpas/E. Rice/S. Forrester/C. Rodriguez
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Burch/E. Eickman/S. Dwyer/M. Tower
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Greater Houston (A)
C. Dixon/M. Tourtellott/K. Spiller/M. Pedowicz
 
    Composite: St. Catharines, Oak Ridge Rowing, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Worth/J. Watson/D. Davis/S. Anderson
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill/N. Hazelwood/M. Boudreau/R. Hartzog
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates/C. Adams/L. Ferris
 
    Composite: Tulsa, Winnipeg, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Lamont/C. Nyalala/J. Reitberger/D. Sturd
 
    Composite: Wichita, Kansas City (A)
J. Jewitt/B. VanSickle/T. Breithaupt/E. Smith
 
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Burch/M. Quinn/M. Tower/S. Lewis/E. Eickman/D. Roberts/N. Middleman/T. Barnhart/D. Holliday (Cox)
 
    Composite: St. Catharines, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
S. Anderson/D. Sitek/H. Petter/K. Ahearn/R. Stone/R. Thomas/S. Mann-Sweeney/C. Robinson/S. Grady (Cox)
 
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/E. Erbelding/P. Merkle/H. Hutton
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Oliver/J. Snyder/A. Cuthbertson/G. Malacrida
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/K. Lund/R. Winn/J. Cooper
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Barnhart/L. Barry/K. Barr/G. Terrill
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Bourque/I. van Wyngaarden/K. Kislevitz/B. Bass
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers/M. Markarian/L. Krahulec
 
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Miami (A)
M. Wurster/S. McLean
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Hay-Gaudet/L. Hastings
 
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change