Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 16, 2011
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 16, 2011 | |||||
1 | Boys J18 Quad | 13 |
|||
2 | Girls J18 Quad | 14 |
|||
3 | Boys J16 Eight | 0 |
|||
4 | Girls J16 Eight | 4 |
|||
5 | Boys J18 Four | 11 |
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
S. Menken/C. Neville/C. Russo/D. Pallotta/M. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Pettit/J. Raphaelson/B. Pusey/J. Delaney/R. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Payne/C. Johnson/A. Merz/P. Machen/M. Hendrix (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Massari/A. Nicoll/L. Brokaw/P. Mueller/D. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zagroba/C. Coughlin/G. Paternoster/C. Daley/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Monaghan/W. Aftring/N. Katzman/M. Dugan/H. Leonardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
D. Abbott/J. English/C. Garver/J. Hrynda/D. Saba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
W. McCue/S. Garcia/R. Mukherjee/A. Gonzalez/S. Giraldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
I. Perez/B. Sullivan/C. Malley/D. Cleary/M. Pepe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
B. Jenkins/J. Lapadula/T. Gardon/C. McCarrick/J. Carey (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Girls J18 Four | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Goldberg/G. Del Hierro/M. Velez/M. Johannes/m. kahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
B. Sutcliffe/A. Morrison/G. Mazza/R. Barron/M. Rattfeild (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
E. Narliotis/A. Kielty/E. Freese/R. Farrell/J. Barton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Witherwax/K. BALASIANO/J. Eckelman/G. Howard/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
K. Hickman/C. Adams/E. Arsenovic/K. Worland/T. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
m. dethy/A. Freimarck/l. denicola/R. Dowd/A. Dunnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Coash/L. Veith/K. Costantini/N. Kennon/E. Lindsay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. Razzano/S. Sager/F. Harper/D. Cilingin/H. Wortell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bartlett/C. Hart/E. Allen/C. Burns/M. Panzetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
H. Spittel/A. Hockenberry/S. Meinert/N. Holman/G. Lucia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
C. Davison/L. Hulbert/A. Cobb/K. Sinosky/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
E. Cutie/L. Montoya/H. Eovine/E. Schell/T. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
E. DelBarba/J. Garver/L. Rivoir/C. Stamy/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Boys J16 Double | 14 |
|||
8 | Girls J18 Double | 21 |
|||
9 | Boys J18 Double | 20 |
|||
10 | Girls J16 Double | 18 |
|||
11 | Boys Pair w/o | 6 |
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
S. Menken/D. Pallotta
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Digney/J. Pusey
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Mendoza/Z. WHITELEY
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Payne/A. Merz
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
E. Myers/P. Festa
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
C. Johnson/P. Machen
|
|
|||
12 | Girls Pair w/o | 5 |
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
K. Hickman/C. Adams
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Loos/T. Meyer
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. Porter/A. Barth
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
N. Holman/S. Meinert
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
A. Hockenberry/L. Rivoir
|
|
|||
13 | Boys J16 Single | 22 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
D. Lincoln
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
J. Weidner
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Kueny
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
A. Le
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
A. Palmaccio
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Duffy
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
J. Frush
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Guadagno
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Sluis
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
A. Massood
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
A. King
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Trow
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ross
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
U. Myers-Doyle
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
N. Walker
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B) |
E. Divan
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
M. Steinbrick
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Hawkins
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
P. Verni
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
E. Kearney
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
T. Madden
|
|
|||
14 | Girls J16 Single | 9 |
|||
15 | Boys J16 Four | 7 |
|||
16 | Girls J16 Four | 9 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
C. Rice/M. Courtney/A. Calderone/R. Craig/N. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. McGowan/G. McMullen/S. Lincoln/M. McComb/G. Geary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
L. FOREHAND/C. Parr/e. freudenberg/t. lovelady/M. martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Cox/M. McKeever/K. Chenarides/I. Conderelli/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
E. Arsenovic/K. Worland/T. Williams/M. Haynes/T. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
R. Callahan/L. Grazul/C. Boda/M. Braun/H. Sims (Cox) (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Phillips/M. Jaconski/E. Fenton/G. Lucia/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Slattery/M. Smith/G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/S. Pennington/C. McLenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
D. Rogers/J. Stafford/H. Eovine/N. Rossi/N. Licitra (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Boys J18 Single | 27 |
|||
18 | Girls J18 Single | 12 |
|||
19 | Boys Eight | 5 |
|||
20 | Girls Eight | 7 |
|||
21 | Boys J16 Quad | 15 |
|||
22 | Girls J16 Quad | 8 |
|||
23 | Boys Single Dash | 16 |
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
J. Weidner
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Blue
|
|
|||
Lake Ridge Community Rowing Club (A) |
N. Petrihos
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
J. Frush
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Murphy
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
A. Massood
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
P. Mueller
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Monaghan
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
E. Schoonmaker
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
B. Manahan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Freundlich
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
W. McCue
|
|
|||
Lake Ridge Community Rowing Club (B) |
D. Johnson
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
Z. Payne
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
J. Massari
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (B) |
A. Gabay
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Single Dash | 6 |
|||
25 | Boys Eight Dash | 3 |
|||
26 | Girls Eight Dash | 6 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
28 | Girls Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
29 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Jr 8x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change