Head of the Cuyahoga
- Sep 17, 2011
- head
- Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- Cleveland, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 17, 2011 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 14 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
3 | 8:15 AM | Womens Rec 8+ | 2 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 10 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
D. Cochran/L. Whisher
|
15.2 (43)
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
|
31.4 (50)
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barkwell/C. Schumacker
|
43.3 (54)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cookson/L. Hastings
|
85.8 (65)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
V. Keenan/T. Yanowitz
|
15.2 (43)
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Three Rivers (A) |
E. Szigethy/D. Schubeck
|
37.1 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Rockford (A) |
C. Raisky/S. Romilly
|
19.3 (45)
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Spartan Alumni (A) |
E. Gordon/P. Wolford
|
31.4 (50)
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
J. Shields/J. Ptasinski
|
0.2 (29)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
S. Carlson/S. Folan
|
37.1 (52)
|
|||
5 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 18 |
||
6 | 8:55 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-B) | 1 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (C) | 4 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (D-F) | 17 |
||
10 | 9:15 AM | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
||
11 | 9:25 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
12 | 9:35 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Saxman/A. Odrzywolski/E. Troester/S. Sandmeyer/J. Odrzywolski (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Biser/J. Clutter/L. Odronic/J. Stahr/H. Linke (Cox)
|
21.4 (46)
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Michaud/V. Huber/K. Shennan/A. Hoar/J. Crawford (Cox)
|
10.0 (40)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers/L. Hay-Gaudet/M. Markarian/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
43.3 (54)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Lewis/L. Lovell/M. Talak/M. West/M. Bookser (Cox)
|
2.1 (33)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dana/M. Tolson/A. Broderick/E. Sheehan/T. Dana (Cox)
|
31.4 (50)
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. Sorenson/M. Hills/C. Wright/L. Meacham/L. Wright (Cox)
|
4.8 (36)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/D. Parrish/L. Olson/R. Briggs (Cox)
|
34.2 (51)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
V. Keenan/J. Odenheimer/W. Lomicka/A. Gray/G. Coloyan (Cox)
|
40.2 (53)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
K. Trimble/R. Luken/R. Stanley/J. Sworan/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
2.1 (33)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
T. Yanowitz/J. Goldblum/R. Williams/J. Anderson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
|
37.1 (52)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
S. Nowacki/M. Ryan/A. Chanakas/B. Blake/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
40.2 (53)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (D) |
C. Kress/M. Ulsh/B. Wood/S. Mikesic/D. Millett (Cox)
|
13.4 (42)
|
|||
13 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
14 | 9:55 AM | Mixed Recreational 8+ | 11 |
||
15 | 10:05 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
17 | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
18 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
19 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 10 |
||
20 | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
21 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x (A-B) | 3 |
||
22 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x (C) | 2 |
||
23 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x (D-F) | 4 |
||
24 | 10:55 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
25 | 11:15 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
26 | 11:20 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 2 |
||
27 | 11:25 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
28 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
29 | 11:40 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 8 |
||
30 | 11:50 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
31 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
32 | 12:10 PM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
33 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 2 |
||
34 | 12:25 PM | Womens Rec 4+ | 5 |
||
35 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 1:10 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
37 | 1:20 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
38 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
39 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 10 |
||
40 | 1:50 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
41 | 2:00 PM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
42 | 2:05 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
43 | 2:15 PM | Mixed Rec 4+ | 6 |
||
44 | 2:25 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
45 | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
46 | 2:45 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
47 | 2:50 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
48 | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
49 | 3:10 PM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
50 | 3:20 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change