Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship
- May 21, 2011 To May 22, 2011
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Midwest Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 7, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
2 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
3 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
4 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens HS Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
t. stainfield/t. hoyt
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Bunge/C. Frohn
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
R. Cooley/M. Hettich
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
H. Kershaw/M. March
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
j. maurer/e. lahote
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
C. Warwick/E. Walton
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
J. Arp/S. Adams/
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
V. Ottoboni/K. Jackson
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
J. Marok/M. Platek
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
E. Eiber/R. Srinivas
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
J. Wildman/H. Pease
|
|
|||
7 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
9 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens HS Junior 4x | 4 |
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
K. Donnelly/C. Thornton/A. Schmit/S. Grazian/
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
H. Levack/A. Little/P. Osargus/A. Wendt
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
C. Crosmun/H. Medvich/N. Lafferty/a. Quillen
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (B) |
A. Granica/D. Tuttle-Martinez/S. Meskos/G. Bialy
|
|
|||
14 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
15 | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 10 |
|||
17 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
J. Wildman
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
B. DeVries
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
V. Ottoboni
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (A) |
E. Heinz
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
J. Hu
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
J. Marok
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
C. Magarian
|
|
|||
18 | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
19 | Womens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
20 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
m. behrman/m. sofalvi/r. reyes/k. fry/e. helton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
K. Sullivan/E. Hooper/M. Steinmiller/A. Mengel/K. Lortz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Grossman/K. Totten/A. Reese/C. Barnes/N. Segall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
J. Melvin/T. Glover/S. Riva Mendoza/A. Crumpton/J. Simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
E. Wilson/M. Jaconski/E. Chantz/L. Ostryniec/K. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
K. Bonar/C. Falter/H. Gammon/P. Tuten/L. Frazier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
K. Smrekar/S. Sterzinger/L. Leonard/K. Guarnaccia/B. White (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
G. Sanders/N. Dech/V. Dietrich/M. Barboza/M. Hernandez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
S. Edgar/L. Butler/K. Dawson/M. Christ/G. Means (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
J. Reitmire/A. Moses/J. Wade/K. Staten/A. Watkins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
C. Ruch/T. Murphy/C. Seebaugh/K. Sylvester/A. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
S. Goetzke/L. Knaebe/i. chen/E. Fall/G. Sanford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
E. Powers/B. Jenkins/H. Reynolds/M. Rausch/N. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Zwick/B. Mroz/M. Mroz/K. Luchette/A. San Diego (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sudetic/K. McGraw/A. Kozak/A. Miller/K. Waters (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
A. Gaines/B. Zarders/L. Fan/M. Thomas/R. Natowicz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. Hagan/R. Feeney/E. Davila/S. Kendall/J. Tepas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
A. Granica/D. Tuttle-Martinez/S. Meskos/G. Bialy/H. Medvich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Saalman/H. Johnston/B. Schodorf/K. Roberts/A. Keegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
C. Stoller/M. Perryman/A. Sortino/L. Pollock/E. Garfinkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
23 | Womens HS Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
K. Zeestraten/M. Pantanella
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
N. Lafferty/a. Quillen
|
|
|||
24 | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
L. Fleischmann/J. Jeelani
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Meinert/E. Taylor
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
S. Campbell/S. Cameron
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
C. Crosmun/H. Medvich
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
S. Gamblin/J. Lester
|
|
|||
25 | Mens HS Junior 4x | 2 |
|||
26 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
j. maurer/e. lahote/t. stainfield/t. hoyt
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Culver Academies (A) |
J. Anderson/J. Kelley/D. DeVries/B. DeVries
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Rectenwald/J. Lennon/S. Sheridan/N. Neugebauer
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
R. Cooley/M. Platek/T. Robinson/M. Hettich
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. March/H. Kershaw/N. Meyer/P. McCluskey
|
|
|||
27 | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 17 |
|||
28 | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
30 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens HS 3rd 8+ | 2 |
|||
32 | Mens HS 3rd 8+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Womens HS 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
34 | Mens HS 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
36 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change