5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 17, 2011
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 17, 2011 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman 2x | 9 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Smith/R. Bell/P. Evans/J. Ingersoll
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Ventura/N. Lombardi/J. DeVuono/S. Weir
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
D. Kindler/K. Higgins/M. Ismail/S. Riordan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Oberkircher/N. Melchiorre/B. Biscoll/E. Kaufman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
W. Elliott/J. MacEachern/D. Brush/L. Wargo
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Wilkinson/K. Spreitzer/J. Criscitiello/R. Rosenthal
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
8 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lanahan/R. Stone/S. Pepin/N. Leibowitz
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Malley/M. Sadowski/T. Biby/J. McGann
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
T. Ruggieri/C. Frey/J. Sincavage/J. McManus
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Michalitsianos/M. Kim/N. Pollack/A. Park
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Madden/R. Wegryn/C. McCool/J. Connors
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
O. Manahan/K. Yeboah/W. Lauzon/A. Torres
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Meiers/E. Glavin/C. Adams/C. Bickhart
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
B. Flood/E. Prettyman/R. Lay/M. Orlando
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
B. Connell-French/M. Hahn/A. Kolko/D. Lewis
|
|
|||
9 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 1x | 11 |
|||
Central High School (A) |
R. Dickstein
|
|
|||
Choate Rosemary Hall (A) |
B. Beckerman
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Q. Backstrom
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Bair
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Venonsky
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. Wellock
|
|
|||
Science Leadership Academy (A) |
T. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
S. Albert
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
R. Jeong
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
P. Brown
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (C) |
J. Browne
|
|
|||
11 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Morosse/B. Kane
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
M. Matusky/N. Levin
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Blue/N. Remetz
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (A) |
S. Long/C. Brown
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Smith/A. Stoczko
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Cusenza/L. Foglizzo
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
B. White/J. O'Brien
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
C. Blauch/J. Glatman
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
B. Manahan/P. Bonsu
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Molta/M. Reisser
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Bender/E. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Seaman/R. Sharkey
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
S. Miller/L. Caldwell
|
|
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 30 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 4x | 16 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Groves/M. DiLucca/C. Hamilton/N. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Caltavuturo/A. Wunsch/S. Elkeshk/I. Perez
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Chee/M. Marcin/b. Karzoun/M. Sommar
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Clark/J. Howley/N. Herceg/A. Rogers
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Dowd/C. Delaunay/W. Burstein/R. Cucci
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Rectenwald/J. Lennon/N. Neugebauer/S. Sheridan
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Lee/N. Wnek/K. Cheng/R. Spivey
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
J. Olson/A. Adubato/M. Calistri/C. Delacato
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Bakes/M. Anspach/J. Wang/A. Horter
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Roccato/A. LaBruno/D. Merkle/E. Villanueva
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
T. Graham/N. Amuso/J. Lefkowitz/J. Whelan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. McMichael/A. ware/W. Egan/J. Kling
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Koski/S. Kaminer/J. Bragg/A. Power
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (B) |
T. Wentz/A. Katzmann/T. Masri/S. Ross
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
M. Maggio/j. mullin/A. Dawejko/F. Pressman
|
|
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Vivian/E. Nordgaard
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Connell/M. Frey
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Karzoun/J. Davis
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Lewers/A. Moore
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
G. Gabrieliants/L. Witalec
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
G. Horter/W. Palmer
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Valentino/A. Huemmler
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Colgan/M. Lisle
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
L. St. George/Z. Baron
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
W. Butera/C. Brown
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (C) |
T. Jones/A. Ansel
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Wright/J. Maddrey/R. Brooks/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Landis/J. Wright/J. Hoban/T. Hersh
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
L. Trinidad/M. McAdam/C. King/R. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Donohue/A. Bury/A. Somers/D. Schwarz
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
S. Genise/C. Lennon/E. McQuiston/E. Solic
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. DiCarlo/J. Horn/P. Woodruff/M. Weaver
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Dabagian/R. Barker/M. McLaughlin/B. Hecht
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Sluis/D. Fetner/G. Caputo/A. Criscitiello
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
G. Wielgus/V. DiMondo/S. Kosma/W. Arch
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
24 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
25 | Girls Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman 2x | 2 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Luna/C. Victorio/J. Clark/A. Wohltman/M. Taco/J. Diazgranados/D. Campos/A. Perez/S. Juarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Bodek/H. Lavender/K. Groves/K. Murphy/R. Devlin/E. Klotzbach/A. Ruggirello/A. Medosch/A. Weston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Kiker/A. Nguyen/K. Williams/C. Filauro/B. Gaskill/D. McCormick/A. Cannone/A. Cronin/V. Notaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Diamond/M. Coleman/K. Horvat/K. Loughlin/L. Melley/C. Marcin/G. Rader/K. Sharma/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. White/A. Balciunaite/E. Honigman/S. Fuchs/S. Berger/K. O'Neill/L. Young/J. Langer/S. Soll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
G. Bunting/K. Spicer/A. Miskiewicz/K. Fatzinger/N. Vizthum/M. Gleason/D. Peck/C. McCusker/N. Kilar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Asbel/G. Tucker/S. Wakeley/S. Schelling/C. Curtis/Z. Moore/G. Constantino/M. Doron/E. Clauson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
E. Parker/D. Deveney/M. Gambino/O. Lam/H. Krachman/J. Strenger/M. Andrews/N. Franklin/A. Shafi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Pusak/C. Rice/R. Craig/M. Courtney/S. Farrell/A. Calderone/M. Maloney/N. Marchese/K. Weniger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Slominski/S. Farrell/O. Perham/c. armstrong/h. armstrong/S. Wonderlin/S. Brodie/G. Pappaterra/C. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Carbone/N. Ghantous/J. Ziemniak/M. Mulligan/J. Lawlor/C. Vosbikian/K. Gresko/e. mcglynn/L. Woodrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
S. Woltmann/M. Osborn/J. Norris/a. londono/C. Dibruno/G. Lopez/X. Martinez/C. Sarmiento/L. Prychka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Szabo/S. Brady/K. Noll/J. Campbell/T. Price/P. Manjrawala/M. Caroccio/J. Davis/r. matousch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
L. Bylone/L. Feriozzi/v. giansante/r. hesser/n. labelle/a. o'brikis/M. Raineer/T. Pindale/A. Abbot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Veasley/S. Hodges/E. Harris/S. Brown/E. St. John Sutton/T. Wilmore/T. Ximines/S. Noonan-Ngwane/A. Noel (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Molitor/T. Radcliffe/J. Dones/A. Ochsner/K. McGowan/E. Rhodes/Z. Hudak/C. Purtill/A. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
B. Greats/O. Hanks/M. Poulsen/A. Barth/K. Bastedo/K. Lavine/A. Jeffs/Y. Cai/A. De Paulis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. DeZaio/S. Noel/M. Callaghan/M. Ekblom/B. Sisco/C. Tedeschi/A. Flood/J. Brover/M. Loshin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
I. Rosales/G. Puerto/M. GAMARRA/A. Gbidi/V. Hin/C. Hoffmann/C. Wanner/N. Fowler/V. Mosca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Ryle/A. Lexow/L. Bove/P. Todd
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
s. strohman/k. wilson/A. Brairton/m. lefchak
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
A. Price/A. Noble/S. Johnson/M. Soto Reyes
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
K. Heaney/R. Rosenfeld/D. Burgos/J. Chacko
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
K. Mannion/M. Biancaniello/M. Bonner/M. Logue
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Simonetti/A. Graf/M. Hudson/M. Tessier-Kay
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ben-Romdhane/M. Lefkowitz/S. Zierler/R. Marcial
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Sterge/L. Semerjian/M. Smith/J. Davis
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (B) |
K. Cary/M. Bethel/M. Curry/R. Congialdi
|
|
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
34 | Girsl JV 2x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. McCue/M. Lyons
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
F. Berger/A. Aaron
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
D. Gottbrecht/O. Simkins
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Aase-Remedios/T. Meyer
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
J. Cech/B. Ranieri
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
V. Joughin/A. Magnani
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rudkin/M. Scherpbier
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
A. Zack/G. Reilly/A. Heldring/A. Rainone
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Dorfman/L. Johantgen/R. Morris/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. COHEN/K. Auble/C. Musterel/H. Wilson
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
N. DiTommaso/E. Donovan/A. Fry/C. Leyendecker
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
J. Knapp/G. Campo/A. Kaufmann/D. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
T. Mitchell/T. Brady/K. Williar/A. McNulty
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
P. Baldante/A. Bedrosian/V. Byron/M. Zabriskie
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ortiz/D. DeVries/J. Grullon/H. Ramdedovic
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (B) |
S. Lynch/K. Cousart/M. McDonald/K. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (C) |
B. Stokes/S. Coffua/S. Streeter/B. O'Malley
|
|
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 19 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
R. Rubino/E. Burke
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Siegele/E. Apathy
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Daily/K. Watson
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
P. Gembala/T. Bissell
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
K. Morris/S. Belanger
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fisher/S. Waldman
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Scattergood/A. Crits-Christoph
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
42 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
E. Rubino/J. Wagner
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Ali/F. Green
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Adams/G. Healy
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
K. Brien/A. Lowe
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
M. Murphy/W. Li
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (B) |
T. Harris/P. Herring
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
L. Vespoli/M. Benson
|
|
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Dwyer/A. Harris/S. Butt/N. DeStefano
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. King/C. Ely/E. Gartland/J. Cippon
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
A. Zappariello/R. Catalana/T. Labelle/A. Kazan
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
J. Sager/V. Walsh/A. Valciukas/T. Apostolico
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Chikowski/N. Frederick/E. Johanson/E. Picciani
|
|
|||
Springside School (B) |
M. Rosenthal/C. Richardson/A. Schreffler/R. Donahue
|
|
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change