5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 17, 2011
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 17, 2011 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman 2x | 9 |
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Genyk/G. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Cahill/G. Rosenthal
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Dugan/N. Katzman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
N. Olimpo/H. Cammisa
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
P. Anthony/J. Meadows
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
M. Suarez/F. Senchi
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Boerner/B. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (C) |
|
||||
4 | Boys Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Smith/R. Bell/P. Evans/J. Ingersoll
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
N. Ventura/N. Lombardi/J. DeVuono/S. Weir
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
D. Kindler/K. Higgins/M. Ismail/S. Riordan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Oberkircher/N. Melchiorre/B. Biscoll/E. Kaufman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
W. Elliott/J. MacEachern/D. Brush/L. Wargo
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Wilkinson/K. Spreitzer/J. Criscitiello/R. Rosenthal
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
8 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 1x | 11 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 2x | 15 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 30 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 4x | 16 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Groves/M. DiLucca/C. Hamilton/N. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Caltavuturo/A. Wunsch/S. Elkeshk/I. Perez
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Chee/M. Marcin/b. Karzoun/M. Sommar
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Clark/J. Howley/N. Herceg/A. Rogers
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Dowd/C. Delaunay/W. Burstein/R. Cucci
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Rectenwald/J. Lennon/N. Neugebauer/S. Sheridan
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
A. Lee/N. Wnek/K. Cheng/R. Spivey
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
J. Olson/A. Adubato/M. Calistri/C. Delacato
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Bakes/M. Anspach/J. Wang/A. Horter
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Roccato/A. LaBruno/D. Merkle/E. Villanueva
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
T. Graham/N. Amuso/J. Lefkowitz/J. Whelan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. McMichael/A. ware/W. Egan/J. Kling
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Koski/S. Kaminer/J. Bragg/A. Power
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (B) |
T. Wentz/A. Katzmann/T. Masri/S. Ross
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
M. Maggio/j. mullin/A. Dawejko/F. Pressman
|
|
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Vivian/E. Nordgaard
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Connell/M. Frey
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Karzoun/J. Davis
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Lewers/A. Moore
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
G. Gabrieliants/L. Witalec
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
G. Horter/W. Palmer
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Valentino/A. Huemmler
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Colgan/M. Lisle
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (B) |
L. St. George/Z. Baron
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
W. Butera/C. Brown
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (C) |
T. Jones/A. Ansel
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
24 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
25 | Girls Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman 2x | 2 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 6 |
|||
34 | Girsl JV 2x | 8 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 19 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
42 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change