City Championships
- May 8, 2011
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 8, 2011 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Powley/S. Yaffe
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
A. Gabay/D. Kindler
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
N. Olimpo/H. Cammisa
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
D. Brush/L. Wargo
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Maillet/W. Brien
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
A. Torres/M. Pastoral
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Maggio/G. Adams
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Riedlmeier/s. young
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 2x | 2 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 7 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
M. Bonner/K. Cary/M. Curry/R. Congialdi
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Ryle/A. Lexow/L. Bove/P. Todd
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
E. Sullivan/M. Kennelly/D. Perez/Z. Edelman
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
A. Price/S. Johnson/M. Canning/M. Soto Reyes
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
K. Heaney/R. Rosenfeld/D. Burgos/J. Chacko
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
I. Djerassi/J. Mammone/H. Kramer/C. McCall
|
|
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Smith/R. Bell/P. Evans/J. Ingersoll
|
|
|||
Leonia High School (A) |
E. Johnson/K. Higgins/M. Ismail/P. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Oberkircher/J. Sincavage/N. Melchiorre/B. Biscoll
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Walker/M. Litchfield/m. gormley/T. Madden
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Criscitiello/T. Wilkinson/K. Spreitzer/R. Rosenthal
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
F. DOYLE/E. Point/J. Snipes/J. Karpf
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
J. Clark/C. Mudrick/M. Stangis/E. Kaufman
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 20 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 1x | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 2x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. McCue/M. Lyons
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
F. Berger/A. Aaron
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
S. Rosenberg/S. Silvaria
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Aase-Remedios/T. Meyer
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
J. Cech/B. Ranieri
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
E. Eisler/K. Blake
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rudkin/M. Scherpbier
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Siegel/D. Cattani
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
H. Zisselman/M. Georgiou
|
|
|||
22 | Boys JV 2x | 14 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Lopez/S. Agli
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
I. Flinn/C. Hartford
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Gibbons/Q. Garvey
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Miller/L. Caldwell
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Wunsch/I. Perez
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Davis/K. Anderson
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (A) |
S. Long/C. Brown
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Cusenza/L. Foglizzo
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
B. White/J. O'Brien
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. McGinnis/F. Oertle
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Molta/M. Reisser
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. Seaman/R. Sharkey
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Grant/K. Kelly
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
K. Cheng/N. Wnek
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
A. Rainone/G. Reilly/A. Zack/A. Heldring
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Johantgen/L. Dorfman/R. Morris/M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Auble/C. COHEN/C. Musterel/H. Wilson
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Wattles/F. Berger/S. Kleinman Phillips/A. Aaron
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Donovan/A. Fry/N. DiTommaso/C. Leyendecker
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
J. Knapp/G. Campo/A. Kaufmann/D. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
T. Mitchell/T. Brady/K. Williar/A. McNulty
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
P. Baldante/A. Bedrosian/V. Byron/M. Zabriskie
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ortiz/D. DeVries/J. Grullon/H. Ramdedovic
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Kapnek/T. Reinhold/C. Stedman/K. O'Malley
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (B) |
K. Cousart/M. McDonald/B. Stokes/B. O'Malley
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (C) |
S. Lynch/S. Coffua/S. Streeter/K. Hamilton
|
|
|||
26 | Boys JV 4x | 14 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. DiLucca/R. Groves/C. Hamilton/N. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
R. Ortelere/M. Matusky/N. Levin/P. Bell
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Chee/M. Marcin/b. Karzoun/M. Sommar
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Clark/J. Howley/N. Herceg/A. Rogers
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Dowd/C. Delaunay/W. Burstein/R. Cucci
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
G. Wielgus/S. Kosma/W. Arch/V. DiMondo
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Villanueva/D. Merkle/C. Dabagian/A. LaBruno
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
T. Graham/B. Manahan/P. Bonsu/J. Whelan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. McMichael/W. Egan/A. ware/J. Kling
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Koski/J. Bragg/C. Anovick/A. Power
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
G. Shaffer/C. Bryan/J. Delaney/S. Jolinger
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
T. Wentz/A. Katzmann/T. Masri/S. Ross
|
|
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
E. Rubino/J. Wagner
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Ali/F. Green
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Morris/A. Auble
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Adams/G. Healy
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
V. Iannarone/R. Chasar
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
Z. Stolper/J. Marinchak
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
A. Azizi/D. Smith
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
T. Harris/P. Herring
|
|
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Vivian/E. Nordgaard
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Connell/B. Morosse
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Lewers/A. Moore
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
A. Ansel/A. Horter
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
L. St. George/Z. Baron
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
W. Palmer/G. Horter
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Huemmler/A. Valentino
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Rhodes/A. Goodman
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Colgan/M. Lisle
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
R. Brown/J. Smith
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
W. Butera/C. Brown
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change