City Championships
- May 8, 2011
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 8, 2011 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 2x | 2 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 7 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
|
||||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Mceachern/P. Getsos/C. Neville/B. Mistretta/M. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
S. Carr/A. Buchholz/A. Rai/F. Camara/O. Simkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
N. Lario/N. Ruggiero/T. Kelley/S. Frates/N. Finnegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
T. Halpern/D. Coukos/M. Terwiesch/R. Love/N. Eisenstaedt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
j. gonnelli/W. Bickmore/S. Ramasamy/K. Harris/M. voyack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Lovelace/A. Merchant/J. Haymes/G. Burgess/R. Giddings (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Mayes/B. MASON/D. Winkowski/R. Lunney/T. DeVoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
E. Brabson/K. Sullivan/C. Dempsey/S. Duffy/E. Ptak (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
T. O'Boyle/T. Shi/C. Broad/A. Gunstensen/M. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
G. Dadourian/D. McAvoy/W. Verdeur/A. Vu/A. Gordon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Jordan/C. resendiz/A. Garro/D. Leimer/l. curcio (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 20 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 1x | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 2x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. McCue/M. Lyons
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
F. Berger/A. Aaron
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
S. Rosenberg/S. Silvaria
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Aase-Remedios/T. Meyer
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
J. Cech/B. Ranieri
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
E. Eisler/K. Blake
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rudkin/M. Scherpbier
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Siegel/D. Cattani
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
H. Zisselman/M. Georgiou
|
|
|||
22 | Boys JV 2x | 14 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Gibbons/J. Kelly/M. Onimus/D. McCreavy/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
C. HODSDON/J. Stine/C. Bonner/T. Esposito/K. STINE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
Z. Maguire/M. Iacobucci/L. Fell/A. Ciesielski/P. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Herzog/B. Moser/R. Jankowski/H. Wilson/A. Schreiber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
|
||||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
S. Menken/A. McAvey/R. DeKorte/P. Festa/D. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Ratte/S. Ratte/J. Colon/E. Warrell/A. Rivell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
Z. Ross/B. Curtis/W. Marion/W. McNamara/T. Frangakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Rickenbach/A. Gantard/S. Kline/B. Ellis/R. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Helbling/G. Teichman/M. Thomas/H. Bullard-Werner/A. Kochanasz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Murphy/N. Goodman/J. Stepansky/H. Kline/S. Dolce-Bengtsson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hendrickson/K. Shaloo/W. Roman/M. ODonnell/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Bates/M. Clayton/J. Weller/M. Swain/A. Chau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Bupp/J. Monaghan/J. Purtill/K. xiao/S. Pattni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
G. Gabrieliants/L. Witalec/J. McCloskey/R. Spivey/J. Browne (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Boney/B. Tindall/C. Murphy/k. killian/A. Ciurczak (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Angelucci/J. Leonard/A. Burrichter/F. Lengetti/F. Alvare (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
M. Fairer/T. Rodalunas/P. Duchala/K. Sullivan/A. Stroz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Durovsik/D. Palumbo/D. Giovannini/C. Humann/M. Ayjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Meehan/J. Gaskill/M. Freundlich/J. Meehan/L. Dennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
G. Csapo/A. Marino/J. Tattoni/B. Coleman/E. Lavine (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Markowitz/S. Labess/J. Wyckoff/E. Lewis/L. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Painter/R. McLaughlin/E. Botto/J. Gurbatow/Z. Raso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
T. McNulty/B. Sullivan/E. Myers/D. Cleary/K. Schnaars (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
D. Lincoln/C. Trainer/L. Colella/A. Pressel/H. GILLEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
J. Schlesinger/J. Levinson/J. Geaney/S. Bobadilla/A. Gladkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Poyatt/G. Killion/K. Celano/M. CONNOLLY/t. west (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
D. Burke/A. McGowan/T. Meltzer/N. Hardy/J. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 4x | 14 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
K. Devany/C. Goldschmidt/A. Dendrinos/G. Harris/R. Brotschul (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Bourassa/L. Wojcik/C. Alleva/D. Griffin/L. Mooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Bonder/M. Jefferies/H. Amet/L. Ciervo/C. Maylath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Woods/T. Biesiada/M. Logue/L. Wright/N. Sicurella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Hayden/N. Schade/C. Fenlin/R. Marx/E. Castelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Durante/G. Frusone/S. Lopez/A. Mills/J. Straus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. Green/C. Feriozzi/J. Donlan/J. Donlan/N. Stevenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Lorei/E. Jensen/E. Buongiorno/S. Romano/M. Ratfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
H. Keller/K. Kiernan/K. JONES/c. scullin/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
S. Taylor/A. Hawkesworth/A. Smith/L. Wasko/R. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Erixxon/C. Petrakis/M. Slezak/D. Johnson/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
H. Putnam/J. Vari/E. Brown/A. Zabor/A. Risoldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Lovett/A. Morrison/Y. Markee/J. Tyson/R. Meltzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. Turner/B. Spence/M. Consono/C. Moll/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
M. Powers/K. Comerer/M. McIlvaine/K. Gregitis/M. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
E. O'Connor/C. Lamberti/A. Buckley/P. Huang/C. Sussman (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
G. Kulzer/T. Le/D. Kelly/S. Garcia/S. Giraldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
|
||||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. McCarry/C. Anderson/B. Berry/J. Martin/D. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Ivanicki/M. Tobin/J. Wawrzynski/D. Kryzanekas/E. Weihs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Kitchell/C. Ryan/N. Maher/s. paul/N. Scriboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
D. Walz/K. Erlandson/A. Long/M. Sorg/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. DeNofa/B. Reifsnyder/P. Campion/G. Huff/R. Haldis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
T. Schechter/J. Butler/J. Matt/A. Menard/C. Wortley (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Lynch/M. Brecht/C. Meredith/J. Baseman/E. McDonnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Razaire/K. Harrison/A. Rivera/M. Lindle/R. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Showell/N. Capaldi/J. Palermo/K. Roller/T. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Aftring/D. Carbery/J. Puckette/C. staines/B. Croop (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Ballard/M. Jahnle/N. Mead/B. PUSEY/J. Barton (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Magnani/G. Pagano/K. Smit/P. Meehan/H. Berkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Elefant/P. Lewis/T. Veth/D. Engshuber/G. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Bender/E. Rodriguez/D. McIlvaine/Z. Romano/K. Kawada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
T. Mansfield/R. Faigenbaum/j. sloate/B. Clapp/D. Schnall (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
E. Gunstensen/M. Elefson/J. DeFazio/E. Scanlan/A. Seitchik (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change