Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By St. Josephs University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2011
1 8:15 AM Mens Open 2-
13
2 8:22 AM Womens Open 2-
1
3 8:30 AM Mens Open 1x
23
4 8:38 AM Womens Open 1x
15
5A 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
8
5B 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
8
5C 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
10
6A 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
5
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Donsky
14.4 (39)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
L. Zimmaro
0.1 (28)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Lehane
1.6 (31)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw
4.9 (34)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
s. pierce
22.5 (42)
6B 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
9
6C 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
6
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
K. Tetlow
230.4 (75)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Brumble
96.1 (58)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
A. Northrup
129.6 (63)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Cooney
78.4 (55)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B)
R. D'Alba
108.9 (60)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (C)
C. Bower
78.4 (55)
7 9:08 AM Mens Open 4+
3
8 9:16 AM Womens Open 4+
2
9 9:28 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
17
10 9:38 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
12
11 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
17
12 10:00 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
13A 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
13B 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
13C 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
2
14A 10:20 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
0
14B 10:20 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
0
14C 10:20 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
0
15 10:32 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
22
16 10:44 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
9
17 10:56 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
10
18 11:08 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
8
19 11:16 AM Mens Open 2x
6
20 11:24 AM Womens Open 2x
5
21A 11:32 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
21B 11:32 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
21C 11:32 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
2
22A 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
2
22B 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
5
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Greenfield/J. Mussio
28.0 (45)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Hannum/A. Garzino-Demo
22.1 (43)
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard
63.0 (54)
    Composite: Vesper, Malta (A)
J. Cutler/A. James
34.6 (47)
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
J. Vreugdenhil/D. Vreugdenhil
31.2 (46)
22C 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
6
23A 11:48 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
23B 11:48 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
1
23C 11:48 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
2
24A 11:56 AM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
24B 11:56 AM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
7
24C 11:56 AM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
25A 12:04 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
3
25B 12:04 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
25C 12:04 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
break LUNCH BREAK
26 12:50 PM Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
27 12:58 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
9
28 1:06 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
11
29 1:12 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
6
30 1:22 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
22
31 1:37 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
20
32 1:52 PM Mens Open 4x
0
33 2:00 PM Womens Open 4x
0
34A 2:08 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
34B 2:08 PM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
1
34C 2:08 PM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
4
35A 2:16 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
35B 2:16 PM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
2
35C 2:16 PM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
36 2:24 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
37
37 2:34 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
16
38 2:44 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
31
39 2:54 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
18
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
G. McMullen/L. Johantgen
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
H. Bender/T. Labelle
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
O. Schmidlapp/B. Evans
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
C. Ely/E. Donovan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Jenkins/M. Apuzzo
 
    Notre Dame Prep (A)
M. Mueller/A. Mainello
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Hamberger/L. Borowiec
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Wilmore/S. Hill
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
C. Santilli/A. Magnani
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Walsh/J. Bochenski
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Bitzer/S. Sager
 
    The Shipley School (A)
M. Mason/L. Semerjian
 
    University Barge Club (A)
S. Johnson/A. Noble
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Ackerman/L. Rothstein
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B)
N. Aivazoglou/A. Miles
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
J. Savage/C. Razzano
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (B)
A. Kielty/E. Freese
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (C)
M. Familetti/R. Farrell
 
40 3:04 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
25
41 3:16 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
12
42 3:28 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
18
43 3:38 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
16
    Cooper Training Center (A)
S. Brown/B. Robinson/D. Brooks/L. Rotskwiski/A. Margraf (Cox)
 
    Harriton Boat Club (A)
E. Butler/H. Barton/R. Jacobs/D. Kelly/R. Bookman (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
C. Rice/M. DeVlieger/M. Courtney/R. Craig/G. Crenny (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
C. Wixted/J. Buck/R. Maher/S. Jaraha/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Stonehill/C. Demko/J. Barr/K. O'Connor/C. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Marcial/D. Waite/L. Fisher/E. St. John Sutton/D. Lawrence (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
C. Scarlato/T. Hillman/C. Odom/D. Johnson/R. Harper (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Rudolph/M. Godshall/M. King/S. Marki/C. Fitzsimons (Cox)
 
    Harriton Boat Club (B)
K. O'Neill/E. Honigman/S. Williams/L. Young/S. Soll (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (B)
G. Ochman/J. Kupcha/K. Gregitis/A. Cristiano/A. Fondren (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
K. Boyle/A. Stevens/K. Stevens/R. Moreland/J. Lopes (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
E. Shea/F. Jay/T. Arredondo/N. Vacas/B. Sherwood (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Harris/E. Zborowski/T. Veasley/S. Hodges/S. Noonan-Ngwane (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B)
C. Tobar/C. Ryan/C. Wulff/E. Miller/L. Whitehead (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (C)
L. Wenger/K. Barker/C. Volpert/L. Borodyansky/A. Crits-Christoph (Cox)
 
44 3:48 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
20
45 3:58 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
17
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. McMullen/G. Reilly/A. Rainone/S. Belanger
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Fry/N. DiTommaso/M. Remetz/C. Leyendecker
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
J. Sofen/S. Elstien/R. Fuchs/O. Surgent
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
L. Turner/B. Mullin/S. Pujadas/A. Torcini
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Dennington/A. Bielawski/M. Donner/G. Dell'Aquilo
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Deutsch/C. McKenna/E. Mirkil/L. Li
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
H. Wilson/A. Auble/S. Brost/K. Auble
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Annistakis/A. Collucci/S. Sarkos/C. Dreizen
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Ochroch/M. Forster/M. Smith/A. Sniffen
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
I. Djerassi/A. Aaron/M. Lyons/M. Amsterdam
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
C. Lynch/A. Catalonato/G. Warwick-Clark/F. Maida
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
Y. Randall/A. Lexow/A. Graf/M. McDonald
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
S. Bousleiman/M. Greene/G. Richter/E. Gugerty
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (D)
M. Bonner/H. Lavender/R. Devlin/K. Groves
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (D)
B. Lupo/K. Weidenhoft/S. Camhi/S. Hall
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (E)
A. Medosch/A. Ruggirello/O. Jain/A. Weston
 
46 4:08 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
16
47 4:20 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
14
48A 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
48B 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
1
48C 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
49A 4:38 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
49B 4:38 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
1
49C 4:38 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change