Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 1, 2011
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
K. Morris/S. Belanger
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Daily/K. Watson
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
K. Reese/E. Parillo
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
L. Gorman/A. Kenefick
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Byers/M. Ippolito
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
A. Marshall/K. Novak
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Quaglia/J. Mckeever
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Frear/C. Bondoc
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
M. Greer/J. Lee
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Dreizen/A. Adsit
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
K. Brien/G. Nestor
 
    McGann Mercy High School (B)
K. Gehring/D. Gehring
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
V. Hoeft/B. Tobey
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Kalman/M. Allen
 
2 8:18 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. Gonzalez/A. Velte
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Foote/P. Lange
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Klein/G. Paternoster
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. St.Denis/B. DiRocco
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
C. West/T. Mapley
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
J. McCaffrey/B. Walker
 
    The Shipley School (A)
W. Butera/C. Brown
 
3 8:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
11
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
L. Donohue/M. McCormick/M. Remick/P. Propp/V. Haines/S. Glanville/L. Jordan/M. Schemenski/V. Pittman (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Cohn/N. DeMartini/H. Rayve/A. Zhou/J. Pigott/M. Liu/M. Ritter/J. Oderwald/A. Napoli (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Yanoff/H. Foley/L. Howe/S. Stine/J. Winsch/C. Cone/M. Yancy/M. Rogers/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Baumel/A. Buoni/T. Carr/E. Chandler/H. Fisher/B. Heron/J. Kibblehouse/A. Kimmel/R. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
A. Raywood/M. O'Hare/E. Reynolds/K. Edwards/J. McGowan/C. Popielski/L. Tapke/K. Kearney/S. Nitto (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Morrison/O. PREHODKA/K. mccann/M. Muller/a. diamond/f. cain/M. Macey/C. Andrews/L. Powers (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
T. Graves/J. O'Leary/J. Dennis/L. Marks/B. Richardson/M. Richardson/F. Fleischer/I. Lilly/E. McLean (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Schwartz/J. Hickey/K. DeSantis/E. Dykova/M. Tierney/B. Viergever/V. Mao/C. Pellegrini de Paur/K. Molano (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
C. Miller/J. Oehler/N. Parikh/J. Peel/M. Petrillo/R. Salasin/A. Scalessa/K. Scopis/B. McNamara (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
a. gurliacci/G. Dorsey/J. Baum/K. Rubin/A. eick/M. Holzhauer/E. Zadravec/K. Vogt/E. CLAYTON (Cox)
 
4 8:42 AM Mens Novice 8+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Hadjipanteli/M. Hays/J. Groninger/C. Bennsky/A. Pack/P. Cochran/E. Keating/P. Barry/A. Mathews (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
B. Scheeler/B. Burkett/R. Rimmele/B. Caputo/C. Vartanian/R. Martinez/T. Tuthill/A. Schulz/M. Erlandson (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
W. Dodge/R. Zentner/D. HAMAR/S. Cadoux/S. SCHWARTZ/T. Garzillo/D. Martens/C. DuMont/P. Grennan (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
A. Cartolano/S. Roman/B. Hommel/G. Gowan/J. Steccato/A. Nowicki/P. Anderson/A. Cavallaro/J. Cervone (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
D. Kim/J. Maguire/A. Stier/D. Lopez/T. Dennis-Brown/A. Van Den Brink/A. Fabry/P. Torres-Cohen/N. Raab (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
A. Baker/M. Berdik/m. Caiola/M. Cardin/K. Cavallo/N. Constantino/E. Degirmencioglu/J. DiPietro/A. Agahian (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Fondacaro/J. Keschner/E. Merritt/J. Guido/E. Siedman/Q. Berry/T. Schwartz/A. Minuto/E. Krisitansen (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Graham/T. Macleod/D. Admirand/C. Gallo/L. Boerstoel/D. Teitel/Z. Conner/J. Grippaldi/E. Nauss (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Fox/D. Finn/C. Hayes/J. Hough/Z. Koffsky/M. Zech/A. King/G. Jay/L. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
G. Robbins/J. Weltz/J. Bubes/E. Hyzny/C. Biggs/N. Malchione/S. Bailey/W. Harrington/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Paternoster/N. DeLillo/T. Gardon/D. Becker/P. Salvatore/W. Aherne/T. Madoff/J. Lapadula/J. Parks (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
A. Antonelli/P. Clark/S. Hermann/F. Orejareno/C. Duffney/M. Bloom/V. Gallagher/R. Heard/S. Kuciej (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Monahan/i. omalley/G. Tsai/D. Dyson/C. Bub/C. Yates/j. van arsdale/A. Bruggemann/R. Joseph (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
Z. McNulty/l. l/s. s/j. han/N. Rapillo/T. Rapillo/S. Ghavidel/c. c/c. cc (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
T. Magnus/T. Murphy/A. Rizzo/H. Striano/M. Viola/J. Supik/T. Lyver/L. Mustich/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Powis/T. Christian/T. Steckler/B. Polikoff/G. Daniel/R. Rubin/J. Rivera/J. Vasquez/F. Hogan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Andrews/J. Andrews/A. Senesac/R. Lawrence/N. Weinstein/H. Potter/W. Lowrie/Z. Byer/L. Hochman (Cox)
 
5 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Duncan/M. Fisher/M. Lynch/J. Stapleton/T. Waits (Cox)
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
K. Hamilton/R. Rubino/E. Burke/M. McDonald/K. Rossi (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
E. Van Dervort/K. Mcconville/L. Ragone/B. Czerniecki/A. Tsuda (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
A. Frank/K. Kanehann/E. Brooks/E. Dvorchak/C. Haslam (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
F. Loeb/M. McComb/B. Ludwig/A. Kuenstler/J. Loeb (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
K. Gregitis/C. Pusak/A. Calderone/M. McIlvaine/G. Crenny (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Bouzane/K. Harrs/K. Dignes/K. Oram/K. Weinstein (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Pinder/K. Costantini/M. Rubbo/S. Merelas/J. Carey (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
c. marvin/B. Ratner/J. Onorato/A. MANNING/S. Powers (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
A. Khoury/R. Scholldorf/A. Bordonaro/C. Corssen/M. Vanchieri (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Kirkwood/A. Aiello/D. Cross/B. Cross/H. Kuhn (Cox)
 
6 9:12 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
14
7 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 1x
7
8 9:42 AM Mens Varsity 1x
16
9 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
10 10:06 AM Mens Novice 4+
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Cloud/M. Frazier/T. Lee/c. lee/m. kahn (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
N. DelleMonache/P. Van Bernum/J. Glowacki/J. Ronkin/V. Pittman (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. O'Kane/B. Beddoe/M. Loots/J. Casters/T. Marou (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
T. Kim/M. Rodgers/T. Salazar/D. Hoang/F. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
J. O'Byrne/T. Oliveira/S. Ortiz/T. Pagano/G. Medd (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Schwartz/D. Dublin/R. Lowth/E. Gabriel/T. Nostro (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Moetell/T. Gardon/J. Lapadula/M. Paternoster/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
M. Dugan/C. Keuch/P. Notarangelo/J. Kwon/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/K. Schmetterling/C. Yannes/A. Margraf (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. Moore/M. Melvin/M. Stroh/Z. Heffernan/B. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (B)
P. Scardigno/M. Schoenherr/K. Steffen/C. Sutherland/B. SAIZ (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Gutmanstien/C. Western/C. Wolf/M. Hissey/J. Breier (Cox)
 
11 10:24 AM Womens Varsity 4+
13
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
C. Bourassa/L. Wojcik/C. Alleva/D. Griffin/L. Mooney (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Amet/M. Jefferies/A. Bonder/L. Ciervo/C. Maylath (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
K. Hickman/E. Keane/K. Worland/E. Arsenovic/M. Hendrix (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Hayden/N. Schade/C. Fenlin/R. Marx/E. Castelbaum (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Yaari/L. Coco/E. Grieco/K. Varello/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. McMullen/E. Durante/L. Rothstein/G. Frusone/J. Straus (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Lorei/E. Jensen/E. Buongiorno/S. Romano/M. Ratfield (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Sullivan/B. Gero/N. Mund/N. Musick/J. Grippaldi (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Coash/O. Watkins/M. DiBuono/N. Kennon/E. Scherer (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Kloss/A. Duca/J. Garruto/A. LaGatta/A. Margraf (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Deutsch/A. Morrison/Y. Markee/J. Tyson/R. Meltzer (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
L. Turner/B. Spence/M. Consono/C. Moll/T. Buce (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wilmington Youth, St. Marks (A)
A. Smith/T. Stephan/S. Clark/L. Wasko/H. Kuhn (Cox)
 
12 10:42 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Voorhees/C. O'Neill/N. Baummer/K. Perry/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kitchell/C. Ryan/N. Maher/s. paul/N. Scriboni (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
R. Wallace/B. Lowden/S. Venables/D. Campbell/J. Nealon (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Coughlin/C. Lyver/J. Petix/P. Fowley/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
T. Schechter/J. Butler/J. Matt/A. Menard/C. Wortley (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
P. Lee/R. Strong/M. Zeitler/L. Ge/S. Bauman (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Hendrickson/K. Shaloo/W. Roman/M. ODonnell/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Walsh/K. Lachman/S. Reidel/K. Vyff/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/D. Narwold/K. Williams/K. Kerrigan/C. Hummel (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Starr/B. Jenkins/C. Daley/N. Hindle/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Siegel/N. Stavola/M. Ricciardi/R. Moak/N. Winigrad (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
R. Tota/P. McAleer/M. Buglione/P. Raux/M. Strick (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
K. Smit/G. Pagano/M. Freundlich/C. Magnani/H. Berkman (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
T. Painter/T. Bender/D. McIlvaine/E. Rodriguez/Z. Raso (Cox)
 
13 4:00 AM Womens Varsity 2x
5
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Lajoie/N. Arrato
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
K. Isola/R. Girard
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
O. Bordelon/A. Persico
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Kelling/K. Campbell
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
E. Duursma/M. Treser
 
14 11:00 AM Mens Varsity 2x
8
15 11:12 AM Womens Novice 4x
7
16 11:24 AM Mens Novice 4x
10
17 11:36 AM Womens Varsity 8+
11
18 11:48 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
12
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Wagner/E. Rubino/K. Cozen/E. Miller
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Cesewski/V. Bogdan/R. Cooper/K. Peck
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
C. Ely/V. King/E. Gartland/J. Cippon
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Decker/K. Seehaus/J. Vyzas/H. Orloff
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Winsch/R. Paterson/E. Biddle/K. Squitieri
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Jensen/L. Lindsay/Y. Hemida/T. Dikkers
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
R. Felt/C. Suparman/M. Merhaut/A. Zalno
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg/A. Zadravec/L. Freeman/m. markovic
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/D. Brooks/M. Bishop/S. Haber
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Lomas/B. Ferrara/S. Smolka/J. Gurman
 
20 12:12 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Somani/K. Yerger/A. Valentino/A. Huemmler
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kadioglu/K. Bel-Summer/W. Kaye/A. Korine
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Donohue/A. Bury/A. Somers/D. Schwarz
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Lezaja/M. Hopkins/M. Kelly/E. Romanko
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
H. Franco/S. Yanoff/J. Rosow/C. Campbell
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Goldstein/M. Palmer/J. Marshall/N. Ippolito
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
M. Squitieri/C. Hill/P. Tortora/A. Buck
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
A. Wallhauser/N. Heins/J. Tapke/R. Buchanan
 
21 12:24 PM Womens Novice 2x
7
22 12:36 PM Mens Novice 2x
8
23 12:48 PM Womens JV/2nd Var. 1x
9
24 1:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 1x
12
25 1:12 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4+
14
26 1:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4+
16
27 1:48 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
28 1:48 AM Mens Novice 1x
7
29 2:00 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 2x
6
30 2:06 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 2x
17
31 2:18 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 8+
11
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
B. Boyer/P. Dodgson/E. Tursi/A. Lincoln/R. Berkowitz/T. Buttaro/O. Bartram/C. Wilson/A. Pollack (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Butler/S. Krause/G. Kursman-Neri/A. Wegbreit/H. Barton/D. Kelly/R. Jacobs/S. Lincoln/R. Bookman (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
S. Heintz/A. Hood/V. Williamson/W. Zhang/S. Pyun/C. Glatt/C. Powell/L. Seegars/C. Englemann (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Allende/K. Boyle/M. SCOTT/M. SCHULER/K. Blair/C. Powell/R. Maher/G. Danahy/E. Miller (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
H. King/M. Sheibley/P. Krompaska/A. Livesay/Q. Gruver/S. Oral/K. Scott/G. Morgan/A. Rao (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Pinder/O. Orr/L. Veith/M. Spencer/A. Porco/J. Iannucci/S. Scinta/C. Lewis/E. Lindsay (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
K. Barolak/L. Copper/E. Lakeman/E. Pomeroy/K. Haroldson/A. Porrazzo/E. Troisi/S. Donoho/G. Seekins (Cox)
 
    The Ursuline School (A)
M. Corney/M. Timko/C. Hickey/K. Quirke/C. Santoro/S. Smith/A. Burke/A. Cocucci/K. Hargraves (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B)
M. Cronin/H. Burke/E. Dignam/M. Somers/M. Doto/S. Donahue/M. Capella/E. DiCarlo/J. Pittman (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
k. stevens/a. stevens/A. Tsao/J. Camoratto/S. Brisson/C. Slight/j. buck/S. JARAHA/E. Garrison (Cox)
 
32 2:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 8+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Hvizda/J. Davis/T. Wentworth/J. Smothers/R. Carlson/N. Nagy/S. Biddle/W. Thompson/L. Bosma (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
M. Osborne/W. Haynes/E. Ball/J. Grosso/B. Austin/D. Boyle/C. MEYER/J. Gepfert/C. OConnor (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. McGoldrick/A. Simeone/T. Masseo/J. Szoldatits/R. Martino/R. Noonan/J. Nolan/T. Kelly/J. Garza (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
M. Baudinet/J. Curatola/T. DeMichiel/Z. Fedele/M. Kryger/T. Lee/D. Maranga/G. Musho/W. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
C. Mattox/L. Zielinski/M. Cairoli/J. Acker/C. Acker/T. Saldutti/M. voyack/J. Lopes/C. Connors (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
B. Bowens/P. Collins/J. Mangan/R. Moores/D. Schnoll/P. Teichman/A. Petrillo/B. Wolak/D. Schnoll (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
D. Del Tufo/A. Miskovich/A. Allison/L. Valenzuela/d. kirk/J. Nichirco/M. Apito/a. cofone/C. Greulich (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Brodsky/L. Cabarrocas/M. Cabarrocas/A. King/T. Gevirtz/J. Friedland/S. Nadel/D. Blank/J. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Lancaster/C. Lancaster/J. Tsai/D. Cutler/L. Glicklich/B. Lamy/B. FAIRFIELD/N. Bortells/L. Hochman (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
M. Scapardine/p. burrus/J. Metcalf III/H. Chung/J. Klein/D. Hammond/M. Peghini/A. Hill/T. Harding (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
K. Walls/M. Mohnack/Z. Snyder/D. Fitzpatrick/Z. Zipf/B. Wade/B. Smith/S. Pennington/B. Barry (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Tucker/C. Lucenti/S. Ross/E. Cottington/M. Kantor/J. Quinn/J. Vogt/S. Mettler/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
33 2:48 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4x
7
34 3:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change