Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 1, 2011
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
2 8:18 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
3 8:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
11
4 8:42 AM Mens Novice 8+
17
5 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
12
6 9:12 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
14
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lyman/B. Cassidy/M. Scott/J. Biddle/L. Dolimier (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
S. Schulz/J. Chong/R. Valenzuela/A. Morillo/K. Hair (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
B. Holmes/N. Cirillo/N. Martucci/J. Hubert/J. Humes (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
D. Lincoln/C. Trainer/L. Colella/A. Pressel/H. GILLEN (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
T. Foster/R. Bliss/L. Rakhlin/G. Grand/A. Min (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
S. McAleer/S. Truesdale/G. Paez/Q. Hefferon/E. Rosario (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Canfield/R. Stack/A. Weiner/E. Pieko/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
R. shah/B. Regan/W. van fossen/J. Goldenberg/E. Mullin (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
D. Parsey/M. Abate/B. Wilkens/S. Bouzane/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Jaffe/C. Langalis/J. Wenning/T. Wilson/S. Escherich (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Clark/W. RItter/J. Rubel/C. Fincher/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Laberre/B. Crouch/S. Hammond/C. Yang/H. Brown (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
S. Blitzer/W. Egan/H. van Adelsberg/D. Lisk/A. patel (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
W. Thies/K. Molinaro/D. Ramos/B. Yep/S. Rotini (Cox)
 
7 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 1x
7
8 9:42 AM Mens Varsity 1x
16
9 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
10 10:06 AM Mens Novice 4+
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Cloud/M. Frazier/T. Lee/c. lee/m. kahn (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
N. DelleMonache/P. Van Bernum/J. Glowacki/J. Ronkin/V. Pittman (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. O'Kane/B. Beddoe/M. Loots/J. Casters/T. Marou (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
T. Kim/M. Rodgers/T. Salazar/D. Hoang/F. Sutton (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
J. O'Byrne/T. Oliveira/S. Ortiz/T. Pagano/G. Medd (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Schwartz/D. Dublin/R. Lowth/E. Gabriel/T. Nostro (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Moetell/T. Gardon/J. Lapadula/M. Paternoster/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
M. Dugan/C. Keuch/P. Notarangelo/J. Kwon/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/K. Schmetterling/C. Yannes/A. Margraf (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. Moore/M. Melvin/M. Stroh/Z. Heffernan/B. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (B)
P. Scardigno/M. Schoenherr/K. Steffen/C. Sutherland/B. SAIZ (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Gutmanstien/C. Western/C. Wolf/M. Hissey/J. Breier (Cox)
 
11 10:24 AM Womens Varsity 4+
13
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
C. Bourassa/L. Wojcik/C. Alleva/D. Griffin/L. Mooney (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Amet/M. Jefferies/A. Bonder/L. Ciervo/C. Maylath (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
K. Hickman/E. Keane/K. Worland/E. Arsenovic/M. Hendrix (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Hayden/N. Schade/C. Fenlin/R. Marx/E. Castelbaum (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Yaari/L. Coco/E. Grieco/K. Varello/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. McMullen/E. Durante/L. Rothstein/G. Frusone/J. Straus (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Lorei/E. Jensen/E. Buongiorno/S. Romano/M. Ratfield (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Sullivan/B. Gero/N. Mund/N. Musick/J. Grippaldi (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Coash/O. Watkins/M. DiBuono/N. Kennon/E. Scherer (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Kloss/A. Duca/J. Garruto/A. LaGatta/A. Margraf (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Deutsch/A. Morrison/Y. Markee/J. Tyson/R. Meltzer (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
L. Turner/B. Spence/M. Consono/C. Moll/T. Buce (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wilmington Youth, St. Marks (A)
A. Smith/T. Stephan/S. Clark/L. Wasko/H. Kuhn (Cox)
 
12 10:42 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Voorhees/C. O'Neill/N. Baummer/K. Perry/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kitchell/C. Ryan/N. Maher/s. paul/N. Scriboni (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
R. Wallace/B. Lowden/S. Venables/D. Campbell/J. Nealon (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Coughlin/C. Lyver/J. Petix/P. Fowley/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
T. Schechter/J. Butler/J. Matt/A. Menard/C. Wortley (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
P. Lee/R. Strong/M. Zeitler/L. Ge/S. Bauman (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Hendrickson/K. Shaloo/W. Roman/M. ODonnell/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Walsh/K. Lachman/S. Reidel/K. Vyff/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/D. Narwold/K. Williams/K. Kerrigan/C. Hummel (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Starr/B. Jenkins/C. Daley/N. Hindle/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Siegel/N. Stavola/M. Ricciardi/R. Moak/N. Winigrad (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
R. Tota/P. McAleer/M. Buglione/P. Raux/M. Strick (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
K. Smit/G. Pagano/M. Freundlich/C. Magnani/H. Berkman (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
T. Painter/T. Bender/D. McIlvaine/E. Rodriguez/Z. Raso (Cox)
 
13 4:00 AM Womens Varsity 2x
5
14 11:00 AM Mens Varsity 2x
8
15 11:12 AM Womens Novice 4x
7
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
Y. Randall/M. Biancaniello/J. Mandel/K. Mannion
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Davison/L. Hulbert/T. Ebel/E. Woodson
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
T. conligo/k. nolan/m. penny/r. L
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Fenichell/E. Foti/E. Ginsberg/C. Gackowski
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Haber/A. Klinger/K. Cox/J. Bisk
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Wecht/R. Pritzker/T. Petersen/T. Kelly
 
16 11:24 AM Mens Novice 4x
10
17 11:36 AM Womens Varsity 8+
11
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Berg/M. Keating/M. Hanna/J. Hanna/M. Hill/C. Haas/N. Tham/C. Harper/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
K. Ewell/G. Inverso/K. Dove/K. Wenzke/A. Mooney/C. Acito/J. Hinke/L. Gruccio/S. Sarubbi (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
S. Verzella/A. Sparrow/A. Sparrow/A. Kastenberg/N. Kastenberg/E. Brogan/R. Rosenthal/A. Finkenauer/K. Heffron (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
S. Thomas/A. Cristiano/E. Dunne/J. Kane/J. Kupcha/K. Votta/E. Parker/G. Ochman/M. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
E. Van Fossen/K. VanIderstine/C. Wixted/S. Trivinia/J. Downey/d. baskin/P. Conrey/G. Martin/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Gorcyca/E. Palmisano/S. Thornton/C. Zane/S. Sellers/N. Seilus/S. Donges/H. Scholes/C. Clemens (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Schachter/C. Nohre/B. Lewis/A. Petterson/c. cashel/M. Hom/i. glatthorn/M. Schumer/I. Feldman (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Duca/N. Kloss/B. Robinson/A. Craig/L. Rotkovitz/J. Garruto/A. Robinson/A. LaGatta/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
K. Toothman/O. Francis/A. Leibold/N. Lilly/A. Fernandez/C. Taylor/G. Mott/C. Smith/M. Cave (Cox)
 
    The Ursuline School (A)
C. Leavy/E. Papadatos/A. DeMarco/O. Paganelli/E. Herrmann/S. McCrory/G. Gamba/A. Baker/K. Hargraves (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
M. Slowey/J. Slowey/K. MUNOZ/E. Costello/R. Moreland/S. Lowy/N. Folgia/Z. Mama/M. Sawin (Cox)
 
18 11:48 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
G. Papadourakis/B. McCabe/L. Dignam/P. Kramarski/D. DePaul/A. Papadourakis/J. Maroccia/S. Burke/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
D. Walz/K. Erlandson/A. Long/M. Sorg/B. Eribal/J. Ebert/K. Ng/T. Wilhelm/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Dye/M. Mercanti/C. Eggstein/J. Donohue/A. Peric/F. Mandviwalla/D. Setzer/K. Horsley/A. Noah (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Berman/S. Wiley/N. Flynn/E. Nilon/A. Vernon/E. Turiano/O. Viera/M. Cullman/S. Escherich (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Amadei/M. Gibson/C. Babinec/A. Vogt/G. Traynor/J. Morrison/M. Grant/M. Malec/G. Zales (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Laberee/S. Hammond/B. Crouch/N. Stavola/M. Ricciardi/Z. Kovach/A. Siegel/R. Moak/N. Winigrad (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
J. Rogers/R. Rasmussen/S. Crowley/W. Tennis/R. Moffitt/D. Ashpole/J. Hain/F. Brown/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
K. Jones/V. Scelso/L. Wetty/A. Dillon/D. Palombo/C. Czworkowski/V. DiPentino/W. Kimble/J. Ungaro (Cox)
 
19 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
12
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Wagner/E. Rubino/K. Cozen/E. Miller
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Cesewski/V. Bogdan/R. Cooper/K. Peck
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
C. Ely/V. King/E. Gartland/J. Cippon
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Decker/K. Seehaus/J. Vyzas/H. Orloff
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Winsch/R. Paterson/E. Biddle/K. Squitieri
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Jensen/L. Lindsay/Y. Hemida/T. Dikkers
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
R. Felt/C. Suparman/M. Merhaut/A. Zalno
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg/A. Zadravec/L. Freeman/m. markovic
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/D. Brooks/M. Bishop/S. Haber
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Lomas/B. Ferrara/S. Smolka/J. Gurman
 
20 12:12 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
21 12:24 PM Womens Novice 2x
7
22 12:36 PM Mens Novice 2x
8
23 12:48 PM Womens JV/2nd Var. 1x
9
24 1:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 1x
12
25 1:12 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4+
14
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kruse/A. Stroh/E. Fiore/O. Roy/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
A. Stevens/L. Biernacki/A. DeBicki/S. Buck/G. Ragone (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Pope/T. Casalnova/E. Scully/A. Allen/j. woods (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gillman/T. Misthos/S. Mateyunas/L. Rudolph/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Narliotis/S. Lopez/A. Mills/A. Sniffen/J. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
B. Sutcliffe/m. devlieger/G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/A. Kane/J. Ertel (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Rosen/D. Rosen/A. Whiting/C. Nauss/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Craig/L. Rotkovitz/R. Bridget/A. Robinson/H. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
T. Hoelzer/K. Danaher/D. Hasapoglu/A. Majkrzak/K. VanDyke (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
C. McKenna/E. Mirkil/A. Lovett/S. Neilson/S. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    The Ursuline School (A)
E. Cahill/J. D'Arcy/C. Sheridan/P. Goodleaf/K. Hargraves (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Urbanczyk/E. Weinstein/A. Abrams/R. Weinstein/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (B)
M. Danoff/K. Archer/L. Lewis/E. Storbeck/Z. Sternberg (Cox)
 
26 1:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4+
16
27 1:48 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
28 1:48 AM Mens Novice 1x
7
29 2:00 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 2x
6
30 2:06 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 2x
17
31 2:18 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 8+
11
32 2:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 8+
12
33 2:48 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4x
7
34 3:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change