Cooper Cup
- May 1, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 1, 2011 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 14 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Morris/S. Belanger
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Daily/K. Watson
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
K. Reese/E. Parillo
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
L. Gorman/A. Kenefick
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
N. Byers/M. Ippolito
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
A. Marshall/K. Novak
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Quaglia/J. Mckeever
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Frear/C. Bondoc
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
M. Greer/J. Lee
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Dreizen/A. Adsit
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
K. Brien/G. Nestor
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (B) |
K. Gehring/D. Gehring
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
V. Hoeft/B. Tobey
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Kalman/M. Allen
|
|
|||
2 | 8:18 AM | Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x | 7 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
4 | 8:42 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
6 | 9:12 AM | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens Varsity 1x | 7 |
||
8 | 9:42 AM | Mens Varsity 1x | 16 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Boudreau/M. Blue/D. Ganey/B. Ong/T. Waits (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lahti/A. Garcia/D. O'Donnell/J. Korn/K. s (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wright/h. armstrong/C. Hill/E. Carrigan/M. Duke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
K. Rodgers/C. McGee/E. Akwayena/C. Oberest/A. Kashur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Tabert/D. White/H. Misthos/J. Jaycox/V. Gavras (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 10:06 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cloud/M. Frazier/T. Lee/c. lee/m. kahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
N. DelleMonache/P. Van Bernum/J. Glowacki/J. Ronkin/V. Pittman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
E. O'Kane/B. Beddoe/M. Loots/J. Casters/T. Marou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
T. Kim/M. Rodgers/T. Salazar/D. Hoang/F. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
J. O'Byrne/T. Oliveira/S. Ortiz/T. Pagano/G. Medd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Schwartz/D. Dublin/R. Lowth/E. Gabriel/T. Nostro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Moetell/T. Gardon/J. Lapadula/M. Paternoster/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
M. Dugan/C. Keuch/P. Notarangelo/J. Kwon/A. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/K. Schmetterling/C. Yannes/A. Margraf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
H. Moore/M. Melvin/M. Stroh/Z. Heffernan/B. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (B) |
P. Scardigno/M. Schoenherr/K. Steffen/C. Sutherland/B. SAIZ (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Gutmanstien/C. Western/C. Wolf/M. Hissey/J. Breier (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 10:24 AM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
12 | 10:42 AM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 16 |
||
13 | 4:00 AM | Womens Varsity 2x | 5 |
||
14 | 11:00 AM | Mens Varsity 2x | 8 |
||
15 | 11:12 AM | Womens Novice 4x | 7 |
||
16 | 11:24 AM | Mens Novice 4x | 10 |
||
17 | 11:36 AM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
18 | 11:48 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
19 | 12:00 PM | Womens Varsity 4x | 12 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Wagner/E. Rubino/K. Cozen/E. Miller
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cesewski/V. Bogdan/R. Cooper/K. Peck
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Ely/V. King/E. Gartland/J. Cippon
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Decker/K. Seehaus/J. Vyzas/H. Orloff
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
S. Winsch/R. Paterson/E. Biddle/K. Squitieri
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Jensen/L. Lindsay/Y. Hemida/T. Dikkers
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
R. Felt/C. Suparman/M. Merhaut/A. Zalno
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Greenberg/A. Zadravec/L. Freeman/m. markovic
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Brown/D. Brooks/M. Bishop/S. Haber
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
N. Lomas/B. Ferrara/S. Smolka/J. Gurman
|
|
|||
20 | 12:12 PM | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
||
21 | 12:24 PM | Womens Novice 2x | 7 |
||
22 | 12:36 PM | Mens Novice 2x | 8 |
||
23 | 12:48 PM | Womens JV/2nd Var. 1x | 9 |
||
24 | 1:00 AM | Mens JV/2nd Var. 1x | 12 |
||
25 | 1:12 AM | Womens JV/2nd Var. 4+ | 14 |
||
26 | 1:30 AM | Mens JV/2nd Var. 4+ | 16 |
||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Herzog/B. Moser/R. Jankowski/H. Wilson/A. Schreiber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Colon/S. Ratte/M. Ratte/E. Warrell/A. Rivell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
B. Doran/T. Granath/M. Ryan/D. Kerrisk/J. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
C. Coughlin/J. Carroll/C. McCarrick/S. O'Neil/C. Proscia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
W. McNamara/B. Curtis/W. Marion/Z. Ross/T. Frangakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hutson/D. Collins/C. Boehm/K. Giddings/J. Hogge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Gantard/M. Rickenbach/S. Kline/B. Ellis/R. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
C. Poniatowski/M. Potvin/P. Verni/R. Dronzek/J. McGuinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Christesen/D. James/J. McLuckie/H. Mason/D. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schlesinger/J. Levinson/J. Geaney/S. Bobadilla/A. Gladkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
C. Ceurvorst/A. Brandner/P. Tobin/B. Tilley/A. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Meehan/J. Gaskill/G. Hoeltzel/P. Meehan/L. Dennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Botto/R. McLaughlin/J. Gurbatow/C. resendiz/K. Kawada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Stack/R. Flug/D. Jaworowski/R. Kokell/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 1:48 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
28 | 1:48 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 7 |
||
29 | 2:00 AM | Womens JV/2nd Var. 2x | 6 |
||
30 | 2:06 AM | Mens JV/2nd Var. 2x | 17 |
||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
I. Flinn/C. Hartford
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Davis/K. Anderson
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Senf/J. Snyder
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Blue/A. Rogers
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (A) |
S. Long/C. Brown
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Smith/A. Stoczko
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Mauboussin/S. Gerasimoff
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
M. Miklavic/C. Rowe
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ficerai/Z. Milkey
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
E. Divan/D. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
d. d/d. d
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Wolfe/R. Bottone
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
A. Richmond/W. Curley
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
M. Steinberg/M. Matheis
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
S. Labess/N. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Schultz/E. Conde
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
H. Harkey/C. Gaglione
|
|
|||
31 | 2:18 AM | Womens JV/2nd Var. 8+ | 11 |
||
32 | 2:30 AM | Mens JV/2nd Var. 8+ | 12 |
||
33 | 2:48 AM | Womens JV/2nd Var. 4x | 7 |
||
34 | 3:00 AM | Mens JV/2nd Var. 4x | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change