Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 1, 2011
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
2 8:18 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
3 8:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
11
4 8:42 AM Mens Novice 8+
17
5 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
12
6 9:12 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
14
7 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 1x
7
8 9:42 AM Mens Varsity 1x
16
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
M. Guadagno
 
    Friends Select School (A)
O. Ingram
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
A. Karzoun
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
D. Berger
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
M. Glace
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Weiss
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Slater
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Kleijn
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Meyer-Bosse
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
G. Young
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Etropolski
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
T. Casals
 
    Warwick High School (A)
D. Hartwick
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
B. Madara
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
G. Baldwin
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
K. Lundie
 
9 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
10 10:06 AM Mens Novice 4+
12
11 10:24 AM Womens Varsity 4+
13
12 10:42 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
13 4:00 AM Womens Varsity 2x
5
14 11:00 AM Mens Varsity 2x
8
15 11:12 AM Womens Novice 4x
7
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
Y. Randall/M. Biancaniello/J. Mandel/K. Mannion
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Davison/L. Hulbert/T. Ebel/E. Woodson
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
T. conligo/k. nolan/m. penny/r. L
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Fenichell/E. Foti/E. Ginsberg/C. Gackowski
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Haber/A. Klinger/K. Cox/J. Bisk
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Wecht/R. Pritzker/T. Petersen/T. Kelly
 
16 11:24 AM Mens Novice 4x
10
17 11:36 AM Womens Varsity 8+
11
18 11:48 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
12
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Wagner/E. Rubino/K. Cozen/E. Miller
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Cesewski/V. Bogdan/R. Cooper/K. Peck
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
C. Ely/V. King/E. Gartland/J. Cippon
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Decker/K. Seehaus/J. Vyzas/H. Orloff
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Winsch/R. Paterson/E. Biddle/K. Squitieri
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Jensen/L. Lindsay/Y. Hemida/T. Dikkers
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
R. Felt/C. Suparman/M. Merhaut/A. Zalno
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg/A. Zadravec/L. Freeman/m. markovic
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/D. Brooks/M. Bishop/S. Haber
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Lomas/B. Ferrara/S. Smolka/J. Gurman
 
20 12:12 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Somani/K. Yerger/A. Valentino/A. Huemmler
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kadioglu/K. Bel-Summer/W. Kaye/A. Korine
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Donohue/A. Bury/A. Somers/D. Schwarz
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Lezaja/M. Hopkins/M. Kelly/E. Romanko
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
H. Franco/S. Yanoff/J. Rosow/C. Campbell
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Goldstein/M. Palmer/J. Marshall/N. Ippolito
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
M. Squitieri/C. Hill/P. Tortora/A. Buck
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
A. Wallhauser/N. Heins/J. Tapke/R. Buchanan
 
21 12:24 PM Womens Novice 2x
7
22 12:36 PM Mens Novice 2x
8
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
A. Maillet/G. Goldstein
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
D. Coleman/M. Couwenhoven
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
R. Courtney/D. Arratto
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
S. coffey/R. Flender
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Trow/D. Boyle
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
L. Thompson/J. McLoughlin
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
K. Bock/M. Rutowski
 
23 12:48 PM Womens JV/2nd Var. 1x
9
24 1:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 1x
12
25 1:12 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4+
14
26 1:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4+
16
27 1:48 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
28 1:48 AM Mens Novice 1x
7
29 2:00 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 2x
6
30 2:06 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 2x
17
31 2:18 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 8+
11
32 2:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 8+
12
33 2:48 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4x
7
34 3:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change