Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 1, 2011
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
2 8:18 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. Gonzalez/A. Velte
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Foote/P. Lange
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Klein/G. Paternoster
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. St.Denis/B. DiRocco
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
C. West/T. Mapley
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
J. McCaffrey/B. Walker
 
    The Shipley School (A)
W. Butera/C. Brown
 
3 8:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
11
4 8:42 AM Mens Novice 8+
17
5 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
12
6 9:12 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
14
7 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 1x
7
8 9:42 AM Mens Varsity 1x
16
9 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
10 10:06 AM Mens Novice 4+
12
11 10:24 AM Womens Varsity 4+
13
12 10:42 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
13 4:00 AM Womens Varsity 2x
5
14 11:00 AM Mens Varsity 2x
8
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
L. Hutson/D. Collins
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Lewers/A. Moore
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Esse/J. Petterson
 
    The Haverford School (A)
A. Rhodes/A. Goodman
 
    The Shipley School (A)
N. Colgan/M. Lisle
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Paone/H. Hershey
 
    The Haverford School (B)
C. Hopkins/K. Bhattacharyya
 
    The Shipley School (B)
M. Reisser/M. Molta
 
15 11:12 AM Womens Novice 4x
7
16 11:24 AM Mens Novice 4x
10
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
A. Dowdell/J. Mulholland/W. Brien/E. Genyk
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Frey/J. Sincavage/N. Wells/T. Ruggieri
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Wolyner/G. Herde/E. McAuley/D. Crowley
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
J. Moynihan/C. deBoer/A. Onorati/C. Kim
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Shey/P. DiGiacomo/M. Smallwood/j. craymer
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
M. Huggins/G. Marsan/N. Arthurs/L. Forsyth
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
A. Buchanan/C. Castellanos/C. Ambrico/J. Gallagher
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
J. McManus/N. Melchiorre/P. Oberkircher/B. Biscoll
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
J. Podlesak/L. Mount, IV/B. Lange/R. Hurlock
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Gelman/E. Kearney/D. Markowitz/S. Prisament
 
17 11:36 AM Womens Varsity 8+
11
18 11:48 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
12
20 12:12 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
J. Somani/K. Yerger/A. Valentino/A. Huemmler
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kadioglu/K. Bel-Summer/W. Kaye/A. Korine
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Donohue/A. Bury/A. Somers/D. Schwarz
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Lezaja/M. Hopkins/M. Kelly/E. Romanko
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
H. Franco/S. Yanoff/J. Rosow/C. Campbell
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Goldstein/M. Palmer/J. Marshall/N. Ippolito
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
M. Squitieri/C. Hill/P. Tortora/A. Buck
 
    RFH Rowing (B)
A. Wallhauser/N. Heins/J. Tapke/R. Buchanan
 
21 12:24 PM Womens Novice 2x
7
22 12:36 PM Mens Novice 2x
8
23 12:48 PM Womens JV/2nd Var. 1x
9
24 1:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 1x
12
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
B. Beckerman
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
A. Palmaccio
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
E. Blood
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. Venonsky
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
m. scholl
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
A. Massood
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
H. Bingham
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Bangs
 
    Syosset High School (A)
J. Schoenbart
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
R. Jeong
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B)
A. Kirkland
 
25 1:12 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4+
14
26 1:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4+
16
27 1:48 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
28 1:48 AM Mens Novice 1x
7
29 2:00 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 2x
6
30 2:06 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 2x
17
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
I. Flinn/C. Hartford
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
J. Davis/K. Anderson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Senf/J. Snyder
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Blue/A. Rogers
 
    Haverford High School (A)
S. Long/C. Brown
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
R. Smith/A. Stoczko
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Mauboussin/S. Gerasimoff
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
M. Miklavic/C. Rowe
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Ficerai/Z. Milkey
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
E. Divan/D. O'Neill
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
d. d/d. d
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Wolfe/R. Bottone
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
A. Richmond/W. Curley
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
M. Steinberg/M. Matheis
 
    The Shipley School (A)
S. Labess/N. Markowitz
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Schultz/E. Conde
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
H. Harkey/C. Gaglione
 
31 2:18 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 8+
11
32 2:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 8+
12
33 2:48 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4x
7
34 3:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4x
12
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
S. Hudson/R. Dickstein/A. Bair/T. Bartholomew
 
    Friends Select School (A)
R. Ortelere/M. Matusky/P. Bell/N. Levin
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
J. Chee/M. Marcin/b. Karzoun/M. Sommar
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
R. Clark/N. Herceg/J. Howley/A. Rogers
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. Clark/M. Stangis/C. Mudrick/E. Kaufman
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Hanavan/A. Roski/G. Cloud/C. Mullaney
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Foster/J. Gelman/R. Printemps/G. Ginsberg
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Nelson/n. morgan/M. Parrino/W. Cromwell
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
V. Buccigrossi/S. Skero/D. Kozub/D. Gallagher
 
    The Haverford School (A)
J. Meehan/A. ware/J. McMichael/J. Kling
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
T. Klutey/D. Kircher/R. Burnaman/G. Mink
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
L. Warren/J. Kleiman/L. Cronin/J. Witkowski
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change