Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 1, 2011
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
2 8:18 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
3 8:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
11
4 8:42 AM Mens Novice 8+
17
5 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
12
6 9:12 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
14
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lyman/B. Cassidy/M. Scott/J. Biddle/L. Dolimier (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
S. Schulz/J. Chong/R. Valenzuela/A. Morillo/K. Hair (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
B. Holmes/N. Cirillo/N. Martucci/J. Hubert/J. Humes (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
D. Lincoln/C. Trainer/L. Colella/A. Pressel/H. GILLEN (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
T. Foster/R. Bliss/L. Rakhlin/G. Grand/A. Min (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
S. McAleer/S. Truesdale/G. Paez/Q. Hefferon/E. Rosario (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Canfield/R. Stack/A. Weiner/E. Pieko/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
R. shah/B. Regan/W. van fossen/J. Goldenberg/E. Mullin (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
D. Parsey/M. Abate/B. Wilkens/S. Bouzane/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Jaffe/C. Langalis/J. Wenning/T. Wilson/S. Escherich (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Clark/W. RItter/J. Rubel/C. Fincher/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Laberre/B. Crouch/S. Hammond/C. Yang/H. Brown (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
S. Blitzer/W. Egan/H. van Adelsberg/D. Lisk/A. patel (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
W. Thies/K. Molinaro/D. Ramos/B. Yep/S. Rotini (Cox)
 
7 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 1x
7
8 9:42 AM Mens Varsity 1x
16
9 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Boudreau/M. Blue/D. Ganey/B. Ong/T. Waits (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Lahti/A. Garcia/D. O'Donnell/J. Korn/K. s (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Wright/h. armstrong/C. Hill/E. Carrigan/M. Duke (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
K. Rodgers/C. McGee/E. Akwayena/C. Oberest/A. Kashur (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Tabert/D. White/H. Misthos/J. Jaycox/V. Gavras (Cox)
 
10 10:06 AM Mens Novice 4+
12
11 10:24 AM Womens Varsity 4+
13
12 10:42 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Voorhees/C. O'Neill/N. Baummer/K. Perry/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kitchell/C. Ryan/N. Maher/s. paul/N. Scriboni (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
R. Wallace/B. Lowden/S. Venables/D. Campbell/J. Nealon (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Coughlin/C. Lyver/J. Petix/P. Fowley/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
T. Schechter/J. Butler/J. Matt/A. Menard/C. Wortley (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
P. Lee/R. Strong/M. Zeitler/L. Ge/S. Bauman (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Hendrickson/K. Shaloo/W. Roman/M. ODonnell/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Walsh/K. Lachman/S. Reidel/K. Vyff/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/D. Narwold/K. Williams/K. Kerrigan/C. Hummel (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Starr/B. Jenkins/C. Daley/N. Hindle/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Siegel/N. Stavola/M. Ricciardi/R. Moak/N. Winigrad (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
R. Tota/P. McAleer/M. Buglione/P. Raux/M. Strick (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
K. Smit/G. Pagano/M. Freundlich/C. Magnani/H. Berkman (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
T. Painter/T. Bender/D. McIlvaine/E. Rodriguez/Z. Raso (Cox)
 
13 4:00 AM Womens Varsity 2x
5
14 11:00 AM Mens Varsity 2x
8
15 11:12 AM Womens Novice 4x
7
16 11:24 AM Mens Novice 4x
10
17 11:36 AM Womens Varsity 8+
11
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Berg/M. Keating/M. Hanna/J. Hanna/M. Hill/C. Haas/N. Tham/C. Harper/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
K. Ewell/G. Inverso/K. Dove/K. Wenzke/A. Mooney/C. Acito/J. Hinke/L. Gruccio/S. Sarubbi (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
S. Verzella/A. Sparrow/A. Sparrow/A. Kastenberg/N. Kastenberg/E. Brogan/R. Rosenthal/A. Finkenauer/K. Heffron (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
S. Thomas/A. Cristiano/E. Dunne/J. Kane/J. Kupcha/K. Votta/E. Parker/G. Ochman/M. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
E. Van Fossen/K. VanIderstine/C. Wixted/S. Trivinia/J. Downey/d. baskin/P. Conrey/G. Martin/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Gorcyca/E. Palmisano/S. Thornton/C. Zane/S. Sellers/N. Seilus/S. Donges/H. Scholes/C. Clemens (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Schachter/C. Nohre/B. Lewis/A. Petterson/c. cashel/M. Hom/i. glatthorn/M. Schumer/I. Feldman (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Duca/N. Kloss/B. Robinson/A. Craig/L. Rotkovitz/J. Garruto/A. Robinson/A. LaGatta/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
K. Toothman/O. Francis/A. Leibold/N. Lilly/A. Fernandez/C. Taylor/G. Mott/C. Smith/M. Cave (Cox)
 
    The Ursuline School (A)
C. Leavy/E. Papadatos/A. DeMarco/O. Paganelli/E. Herrmann/S. McCrory/G. Gamba/A. Baker/K. Hargraves (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
M. Slowey/J. Slowey/K. MUNOZ/E. Costello/R. Moreland/S. Lowy/N. Folgia/Z. Mama/M. Sawin (Cox)
 
18 11:48 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
12
20 12:12 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
21 12:24 PM Womens Novice 2x
7
22 12:36 PM Mens Novice 2x
8
23 12:48 PM Womens JV/2nd Var. 1x
9
24 1:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 1x
12
25 1:12 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4+
14
26 1:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4+
16
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Herzog/B. Moser/R. Jankowski/H. Wilson/A. Schreiber (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
J. Colon/S. Ratte/M. Ratte/E. Warrell/A. Rivell (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
B. Doran/T. Granath/M. Ryan/D. Kerrisk/J. DeFelice (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Coughlin/J. Carroll/C. McCarrick/S. O'Neil/C. Proscia (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
W. McNamara/B. Curtis/W. Marion/Z. Ross/T. Frangakis (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
L. Hutson/D. Collins/C. Boehm/K. Giddings/J. Hogge (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
A. Gantard/M. Rickenbach/S. Kline/B. Ellis/R. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Poniatowski/M. Potvin/P. Verni/R. Dronzek/J. McGuinn (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Christesen/D. James/J. McLuckie/H. Mason/D. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Schlesinger/J. Levinson/J. Geaney/S. Bobadilla/A. Gladkowski (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
C. Ceurvorst/A. Brandner/P. Tobin/B. Tilley/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
C. Meehan/J. Gaskill/G. Hoeltzel/P. Meehan/L. Dennis (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
E. Botto/R. McLaughlin/J. Gurbatow/C. resendiz/K. Kawada (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Stack/R. Flug/D. Jaworowski/R. Kokell/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
27 1:48 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
28 1:48 AM Mens Novice 1x
7
29 2:00 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 2x
6
30 2:06 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 2x
17
31 2:18 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 8+
11
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
B. Boyer/P. Dodgson/E. Tursi/A. Lincoln/R. Berkowitz/T. Buttaro/O. Bartram/C. Wilson/A. Pollack (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Butler/S. Krause/G. Kursman-Neri/A. Wegbreit/H. Barton/D. Kelly/R. Jacobs/S. Lincoln/R. Bookman (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
S. Heintz/A. Hood/V. Williamson/W. Zhang/S. Pyun/C. Glatt/C. Powell/L. Seegars/C. Englemann (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Allende/K. Boyle/M. SCOTT/M. SCHULER/K. Blair/C. Powell/R. Maher/G. Danahy/E. Miller (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
H. King/M. Sheibley/P. Krompaska/A. Livesay/Q. Gruver/S. Oral/K. Scott/G. Morgan/A. Rao (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Pinder/O. Orr/L. Veith/M. Spencer/A. Porco/J. Iannucci/S. Scinta/C. Lewis/E. Lindsay (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
K. Barolak/L. Copper/E. Lakeman/E. Pomeroy/K. Haroldson/A. Porrazzo/E. Troisi/S. Donoho/G. Seekins (Cox)
 
    The Ursuline School (A)
M. Corney/M. Timko/C. Hickey/K. Quirke/C. Santoro/S. Smith/A. Burke/A. Cocucci/K. Hargraves (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B)
M. Cronin/H. Burke/E. Dignam/M. Somers/M. Doto/S. Donahue/M. Capella/E. DiCarlo/J. Pittman (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
k. stevens/a. stevens/A. Tsao/J. Camoratto/S. Brisson/C. Slight/j. buck/S. JARAHA/E. Garrison (Cox)
 
32 2:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 8+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Hvizda/J. Davis/T. Wentworth/J. Smothers/R. Carlson/N. Nagy/S. Biddle/W. Thompson/L. Bosma (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
M. Osborne/W. Haynes/E. Ball/J. Grosso/B. Austin/D. Boyle/C. MEYER/J. Gepfert/C. OConnor (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. McGoldrick/A. Simeone/T. Masseo/J. Szoldatits/R. Martino/R. Noonan/J. Nolan/T. Kelly/J. Garza (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
M. Baudinet/J. Curatola/T. DeMichiel/Z. Fedele/M. Kryger/T. Lee/D. Maranga/G. Musho/W. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
C. Mattox/L. Zielinski/M. Cairoli/J. Acker/C. Acker/T. Saldutti/M. voyack/J. Lopes/C. Connors (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
B. Bowens/P. Collins/J. Mangan/R. Moores/D. Schnoll/P. Teichman/A. Petrillo/B. Wolak/D. Schnoll (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
D. Del Tufo/A. Miskovich/A. Allison/L. Valenzuela/d. kirk/J. Nichirco/M. Apito/a. cofone/C. Greulich (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Brodsky/L. Cabarrocas/M. Cabarrocas/A. King/T. Gevirtz/J. Friedland/S. Nadel/D. Blank/J. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Lancaster/C. Lancaster/J. Tsai/D. Cutler/L. Glicklich/B. Lamy/B. FAIRFIELD/N. Bortells/L. Hochman (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
M. Scapardine/p. burrus/J. Metcalf III/H. Chung/J. Klein/D. Hammond/M. Peghini/A. Hill/T. Harding (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
K. Walls/M. Mohnack/Z. Snyder/D. Fitzpatrick/Z. Zipf/B. Wade/B. Smith/S. Pennington/B. Barry (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Tucker/C. Lucenti/S. Ross/E. Cottington/M. Kantor/J. Quinn/J. Vogt/S. Mettler/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
33 2:48 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4x
7
34 3:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change