Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 1, 2011
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
2 8:18 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. Gonzalez/A. Velte
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Foote/P. Lange
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Klein/G. Paternoster
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. St.Denis/B. DiRocco
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
C. West/T. Mapley
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
J. McCaffrey/B. Walker
 
    The Shipley School (A)
W. Butera/C. Brown
 
3 8:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
11
4 8:42 AM Mens Novice 8+
17
5 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
12
6 9:12 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
14
7 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 1x
7
8 9:42 AM Mens Varsity 1x
16
9 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
10 10:06 AM Mens Novice 4+
12
11 10:24 AM Womens Varsity 4+
13
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
C. Bourassa/L. Wojcik/C. Alleva/D. Griffin/L. Mooney (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Amet/M. Jefferies/A. Bonder/L. Ciervo/C. Maylath (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
K. Hickman/E. Keane/K. Worland/E. Arsenovic/M. Hendrix (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Hayden/N. Schade/C. Fenlin/R. Marx/E. Castelbaum (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Yaari/L. Coco/E. Grieco/K. Varello/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. McMullen/E. Durante/L. Rothstein/G. Frusone/J. Straus (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Lorei/E. Jensen/E. Buongiorno/S. Romano/M. Ratfield (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Sullivan/B. Gero/N. Mund/N. Musick/J. Grippaldi (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Coash/O. Watkins/M. DiBuono/N. Kennon/E. Scherer (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Kloss/A. Duca/J. Garruto/A. LaGatta/A. Margraf (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Deutsch/A. Morrison/Y. Markee/J. Tyson/R. Meltzer (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
L. Turner/B. Spence/M. Consono/C. Moll/T. Buce (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wilmington Youth, St. Marks (A)
A. Smith/T. Stephan/S. Clark/L. Wasko/H. Kuhn (Cox)
 
12 10:42 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
13 4:00 AM Womens Varsity 2x
5
14 11:00 AM Mens Varsity 2x
8
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
L. Hutson/D. Collins
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Lewers/A. Moore
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Esse/J. Petterson
 
    The Haverford School (A)
A. Rhodes/A. Goodman
 
    The Shipley School (A)
N. Colgan/M. Lisle
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Paone/H. Hershey
 
    The Haverford School (B)
C. Hopkins/K. Bhattacharyya
 
    The Shipley School (B)
M. Reisser/M. Molta
 
15 11:12 AM Womens Novice 4x
7
16 11:24 AM Mens Novice 4x
10
17 11:36 AM Womens Varsity 8+
11
18 11:48 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
19 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
12
20 12:12 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
21 12:24 PM Womens Novice 2x
7
22 12:36 PM Mens Novice 2x
8
23 12:48 PM Womens JV/2nd Var. 1x
9
24 1:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 1x
12
25 1:12 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4+
14
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kruse/A. Stroh/E. Fiore/O. Roy/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
A. Stevens/L. Biernacki/A. DeBicki/S. Buck/G. Ragone (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Pope/T. Casalnova/E. Scully/A. Allen/j. woods (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gillman/T. Misthos/S. Mateyunas/L. Rudolph/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Narliotis/S. Lopez/A. Mills/A. Sniffen/J. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
B. Sutcliffe/m. devlieger/G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/A. Kane/J. Ertel (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Rosen/D. Rosen/A. Whiting/C. Nauss/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Craig/L. Rotkovitz/R. Bridget/A. Robinson/H. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
T. Hoelzer/K. Danaher/D. Hasapoglu/A. Majkrzak/K. VanDyke (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
C. McKenna/E. Mirkil/A. Lovett/S. Neilson/S. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    The Ursuline School (A)
E. Cahill/J. D'Arcy/C. Sheridan/P. Goodleaf/K. Hargraves (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Urbanczyk/E. Weinstein/A. Abrams/R. Weinstein/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (B)
M. Danoff/K. Archer/L. Lewis/E. Storbeck/Z. Sternberg (Cox)
 
26 1:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4+
16
27 1:48 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
28 1:48 AM Mens Novice 1x
7
29 2:00 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 2x
6
30 2:06 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 2x
17
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
I. Flinn/C. Hartford
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
J. Davis/K. Anderson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Senf/J. Snyder
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Blue/A. Rogers
 
    Haverford High School (A)
S. Long/C. Brown
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
R. Smith/A. Stoczko
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Mauboussin/S. Gerasimoff
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
M. Miklavic/C. Rowe
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Ficerai/Z. Milkey
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
E. Divan/D. O'Neill
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
d. d/d. d
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Wolfe/R. Bottone
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
A. Richmond/W. Curley
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
M. Steinberg/M. Matheis
 
    The Shipley School (A)
S. Labess/N. Markowitz
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Schultz/E. Conde
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
H. Harkey/C. Gaglione
 
31 2:18 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 8+
11
32 2:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 8+
12
33 2:48 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4x
7
34 3:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change