Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 1, 2011
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
2 8:18 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
3 8:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
11
4 8:42 AM Mens Novice 8+
17
5 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Duncan/M. Fisher/M. Lynch/J. Stapleton/T. Waits (Cox)
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
K. Hamilton/R. Rubino/E. Burke/M. McDonald/K. Rossi (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
E. Van Dervort/K. Mcconville/L. Ragone/B. Czerniecki/A. Tsuda (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
A. Frank/K. Kanehann/E. Brooks/E. Dvorchak/C. Haslam (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
F. Loeb/M. McComb/B. Ludwig/A. Kuenstler/J. Loeb (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
K. Gregitis/C. Pusak/A. Calderone/M. McIlvaine/G. Crenny (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Bouzane/K. Harrs/K. Dignes/K. Oram/K. Weinstein (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Pinder/K. Costantini/M. Rubbo/S. Merelas/J. Carey (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
c. marvin/B. Ratner/J. Onorato/A. MANNING/S. Powers (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
A. Khoury/R. Scholldorf/A. Bordonaro/C. Corssen/M. Vanchieri (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Kirkwood/A. Aiello/D. Cross/B. Cross/H. Kuhn (Cox)
 
6 9:12 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
14
7 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 1x
7
8 9:42 AM Mens Varsity 1x
16
9 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
10 10:06 AM Mens Novice 4+
12
11 10:24 AM Womens Varsity 4+
13
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
C. Bourassa/L. Wojcik/C. Alleva/D. Griffin/L. Mooney (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Amet/M. Jefferies/A. Bonder/L. Ciervo/C. Maylath (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
K. Hickman/E. Keane/K. Worland/E. Arsenovic/M. Hendrix (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Hayden/N. Schade/C. Fenlin/R. Marx/E. Castelbaum (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Yaari/L. Coco/E. Grieco/K. Varello/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. McMullen/E. Durante/L. Rothstein/G. Frusone/J. Straus (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Lorei/E. Jensen/E. Buongiorno/S. Romano/M. Ratfield (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Sullivan/B. Gero/N. Mund/N. Musick/J. Grippaldi (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Coash/O. Watkins/M. DiBuono/N. Kennon/E. Scherer (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
N. Kloss/A. Duca/J. Garruto/A. LaGatta/A. Margraf (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
Z. Deutsch/A. Morrison/Y. Markee/J. Tyson/R. Meltzer (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
L. Turner/B. Spence/M. Consono/C. Moll/T. Buce (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wilmington Youth, St. Marks (A)
A. Smith/T. Stephan/S. Clark/L. Wasko/H. Kuhn (Cox)
 
12 10:42 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Voorhees/C. O'Neill/N. Baummer/K. Perry/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kitchell/C. Ryan/N. Maher/s. paul/N. Scriboni (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
R. Wallace/B. Lowden/S. Venables/D. Campbell/J. Nealon (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Coughlin/C. Lyver/J. Petix/P. Fowley/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
T. Schechter/J. Butler/J. Matt/A. Menard/C. Wortley (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
P. Lee/R. Strong/M. Zeitler/L. Ge/S. Bauman (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Hendrickson/K. Shaloo/W. Roman/M. ODonnell/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Walsh/K. Lachman/S. Reidel/K. Vyff/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/D. Narwold/K. Williams/K. Kerrigan/C. Hummel (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Starr/B. Jenkins/C. Daley/N. Hindle/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Siegel/N. Stavola/M. Ricciardi/R. Moak/N. Winigrad (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
R. Tota/P. McAleer/M. Buglione/P. Raux/M. Strick (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
K. Smit/G. Pagano/M. Freundlich/C. Magnani/H. Berkman (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
T. Painter/T. Bender/D. McIlvaine/E. Rodriguez/Z. Raso (Cox)
 
13 4:00 AM Womens Varsity 2x
5
14 11:00 AM Mens Varsity 2x
8
15 11:12 AM Womens Novice 4x
7
16 11:24 AM Mens Novice 4x
10
17 11:36 AM Womens Varsity 8+
11
18 11:48 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
G. Papadourakis/B. McCabe/L. Dignam/P. Kramarski/D. DePaul/A. Papadourakis/J. Maroccia/S. Burke/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
D. Walz/K. Erlandson/A. Long/M. Sorg/B. Eribal/J. Ebert/K. Ng/T. Wilhelm/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Dye/M. Mercanti/C. Eggstein/J. Donohue/A. Peric/F. Mandviwalla/D. Setzer/K. Horsley/A. Noah (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Berman/S. Wiley/N. Flynn/E. Nilon/A. Vernon/E. Turiano/O. Viera/M. Cullman/S. Escherich (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Amadei/M. Gibson/C. Babinec/A. Vogt/G. Traynor/J. Morrison/M. Grant/M. Malec/G. Zales (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Laberee/S. Hammond/B. Crouch/N. Stavola/M. Ricciardi/Z. Kovach/A. Siegel/R. Moak/N. Winigrad (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
J. Rogers/R. Rasmussen/S. Crowley/W. Tennis/R. Moffitt/D. Ashpole/J. Hain/F. Brown/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
K. Jones/V. Scelso/L. Wetty/A. Dillon/D. Palombo/C. Czworkowski/V. DiPentino/W. Kimble/J. Ungaro (Cox)
 
19 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
12
20 12:12 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
21 12:24 PM Womens Novice 2x
7
22 12:36 PM Mens Novice 2x
8
23 12:48 PM Womens JV/2nd Var. 1x
9
24 1:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 1x
12
25 1:12 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4+
14
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kruse/A. Stroh/E. Fiore/O. Roy/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
A. Stevens/L. Biernacki/A. DeBicki/S. Buck/G. Ragone (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Pope/T. Casalnova/E. Scully/A. Allen/j. woods (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gillman/T. Misthos/S. Mateyunas/L. Rudolph/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Narliotis/S. Lopez/A. Mills/A. Sniffen/J. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
B. Sutcliffe/m. devlieger/G. Crozier-Fitzgerald/A. Kane/J. Ertel (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Rosen/D. Rosen/A. Whiting/C. Nauss/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Craig/L. Rotkovitz/R. Bridget/A. Robinson/H. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
T. Hoelzer/K. Danaher/D. Hasapoglu/A. Majkrzak/K. VanDyke (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (A)
C. McKenna/E. Mirkil/A. Lovett/S. Neilson/S. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    The Ursuline School (A)
E. Cahill/J. D'Arcy/C. Sheridan/P. Goodleaf/K. Hargraves (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Urbanczyk/E. Weinstein/A. Abrams/R. Weinstein/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    The Shipley School (B)
M. Danoff/K. Archer/L. Lewis/E. Storbeck/Z. Sternberg (Cox)
 
26 1:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4+
16
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Herzog/B. Moser/R. Jankowski/H. Wilson/A. Schreiber (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
J. Colon/S. Ratte/M. Ratte/E. Warrell/A. Rivell (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
B. Doran/T. Granath/M. Ryan/D. Kerrisk/J. DeFelice (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Coughlin/J. Carroll/C. McCarrick/S. O'Neil/C. Proscia (Cox)
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
W. McNamara/B. Curtis/W. Marion/Z. Ross/T. Frangakis (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
L. Hutson/D. Collins/C. Boehm/K. Giddings/J. Hogge (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
A. Gantard/M. Rickenbach/S. Kline/B. Ellis/R. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Poniatowski/M. Potvin/P. Verni/R. Dronzek/J. McGuinn (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Christesen/D. James/J. McLuckie/H. Mason/D. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
J. Schlesinger/J. Levinson/J. Geaney/S. Bobadilla/A. Gladkowski (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
C. Ceurvorst/A. Brandner/P. Tobin/B. Tilley/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
C. Meehan/J. Gaskill/G. Hoeltzel/P. Meehan/L. Dennis (Cox)
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
E. Botto/R. McLaughlin/J. Gurbatow/C. resendiz/K. Kawada (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Stack/R. Flug/D. Jaworowski/R. Kokell/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
27 1:48 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
28 1:48 AM Mens Novice 1x
7
29 2:00 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 2x
6
30 2:06 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 2x
17
31 2:18 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 8+
11
32 2:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 8+
12
33 2:48 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4x
7
34 3:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change