Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 1, 2011
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
2 8:18 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
3 8:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
11
4 8:42 AM Mens Novice 8+
17
5 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
12
6 9:12 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
14
7 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 1x
7
8 9:42 AM Mens Varsity 1x
16
9 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
10 10:06 AM Mens Novice 4+
12
11 10:24 AM Womens Varsity 4+
13
12 10:42 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
13 4:00 AM Womens Varsity 2x
5
14 11:00 AM Mens Varsity 2x
8
15 11:12 AM Womens Novice 4x
7
16 11:24 AM Mens Novice 4x
10
17 11:36 AM Womens Varsity 8+
11
18 11:48 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
G. Papadourakis/B. McCabe/L. Dignam/P. Kramarski/D. DePaul/A. Papadourakis/J. Maroccia/S. Burke/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
D. Walz/K. Erlandson/A. Long/M. Sorg/B. Eribal/J. Ebert/K. Ng/T. Wilhelm/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Dye/M. Mercanti/C. Eggstein/J. Donohue/A. Peric/F. Mandviwalla/D. Setzer/K. Horsley/A. Noah (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Berman/S. Wiley/N. Flynn/E. Nilon/A. Vernon/E. Turiano/O. Viera/M. Cullman/S. Escherich (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Amadei/M. Gibson/C. Babinec/A. Vogt/G. Traynor/J. Morrison/M. Grant/M. Malec/G. Zales (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Laberee/S. Hammond/B. Crouch/N. Stavola/M. Ricciardi/Z. Kovach/A. Siegel/R. Moak/N. Winigrad (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
J. Rogers/R. Rasmussen/S. Crowley/W. Tennis/R. Moffitt/D. Ashpole/J. Hain/F. Brown/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
K. Jones/V. Scelso/L. Wetty/A. Dillon/D. Palombo/C. Czworkowski/V. DiPentino/W. Kimble/J. Ungaro (Cox)
 
19 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
12
20 12:12 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
21 12:24 PM Womens Novice 2x
7
22 12:36 PM Mens Novice 2x
8
23 12:48 PM Womens JV/2nd Var. 1x
9
24 1:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 1x
12
25 1:12 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4+
14
26 1:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4+
16
27 1:48 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
28 1:48 AM Mens Novice 1x
7
29 2:00 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 2x
6
30 2:06 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 2x
17
31 2:18 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 8+
11
32 2:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 8+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Hvizda/J. Davis/T. Wentworth/J. Smothers/R. Carlson/N. Nagy/S. Biddle/W. Thompson/L. Bosma (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
M. Osborne/W. Haynes/E. Ball/J. Grosso/B. Austin/D. Boyle/C. MEYER/J. Gepfert/C. OConnor (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. McGoldrick/A. Simeone/T. Masseo/J. Szoldatits/R. Martino/R. Noonan/J. Nolan/T. Kelly/J. Garza (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
M. Baudinet/J. Curatola/T. DeMichiel/Z. Fedele/M. Kryger/T. Lee/D. Maranga/G. Musho/W. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
C. Mattox/L. Zielinski/M. Cairoli/J. Acker/C. Acker/T. Saldutti/M. voyack/J. Lopes/C. Connors (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
B. Bowens/P. Collins/J. Mangan/R. Moores/D. Schnoll/P. Teichman/A. Petrillo/B. Wolak/D. Schnoll (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
D. Del Tufo/A. Miskovich/A. Allison/L. Valenzuela/d. kirk/J. Nichirco/M. Apito/a. cofone/C. Greulich (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Brodsky/L. Cabarrocas/M. Cabarrocas/A. King/T. Gevirtz/J. Friedland/S. Nadel/D. Blank/J. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Lancaster/C. Lancaster/J. Tsai/D. Cutler/L. Glicklich/B. Lamy/B. FAIRFIELD/N. Bortells/L. Hochman (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
M. Scapardine/p. burrus/J. Metcalf III/H. Chung/J. Klein/D. Hammond/M. Peghini/A. Hill/T. Harding (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
K. Walls/M. Mohnack/Z. Snyder/D. Fitzpatrick/Z. Zipf/B. Wade/B. Smith/S. Pennington/B. Barry (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Tucker/C. Lucenti/S. Ross/E. Cottington/M. Kantor/J. Quinn/J. Vogt/S. Mettler/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
33 2:48 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4x
7
34 3:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change