Cooper Cup

  • Hosted By: South Jersey Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 1, 2011
1 8:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x
14
2 8:18 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
3 8:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
11
4 8:42 AM Mens Novice 8+
17
5 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Duncan/M. Fisher/M. Lynch/J. Stapleton/T. Waits (Cox)
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
K. Hamilton/R. Rubino/E. Burke/M. McDonald/K. Rossi (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
E. Van Dervort/K. Mcconville/L. Ragone/B. Czerniecki/A. Tsuda (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
A. Frank/K. Kanehann/E. Brooks/E. Dvorchak/C. Haslam (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
F. Loeb/M. McComb/B. Ludwig/A. Kuenstler/J. Loeb (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
K. Gregitis/C. Pusak/A. Calderone/M. McIlvaine/G. Crenny (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Bouzane/K. Harrs/K. Dignes/K. Oram/K. Weinstein (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Pinder/K. Costantini/M. Rubbo/S. Merelas/J. Carey (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
c. marvin/B. Ratner/J. Onorato/A. MANNING/S. Powers (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
A. Khoury/R. Scholldorf/A. Bordonaro/C. Corssen/M. Vanchieri (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Kirkwood/A. Aiello/D. Cross/B. Cross/H. Kuhn (Cox)
 
6 9:12 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
14
7 9:30 AM Womens Varsity 1x
7
8 9:42 AM Mens Varsity 1x
16
9 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
5
10 10:06 AM Mens Novice 4+
12
11 10:24 AM Womens Varsity 4+
13
12 10:42 AM Mens Varsity 4+
16
13 4:00 AM Womens Varsity 2x
5
14 11:00 AM Mens Varsity 2x
8
15 11:12 AM Womens Novice 4x
7
16 11:24 AM Mens Novice 4x
10
17 11:36 AM Womens Varsity 8+
11
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Berg/M. Keating/M. Hanna/J. Hanna/M. Hill/C. Haas/N. Tham/C. Harper/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
K. Ewell/G. Inverso/K. Dove/K. Wenzke/A. Mooney/C. Acito/J. Hinke/L. Gruccio/S. Sarubbi (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
S. Verzella/A. Sparrow/A. Sparrow/A. Kastenberg/N. Kastenberg/E. Brogan/R. Rosenthal/A. Finkenauer/K. Heffron (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
S. Thomas/A. Cristiano/E. Dunne/J. Kane/J. Kupcha/K. Votta/E. Parker/G. Ochman/M. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
E. Van Fossen/K. VanIderstine/C. Wixted/S. Trivinia/J. Downey/d. baskin/P. Conrey/G. Martin/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Gorcyca/E. Palmisano/S. Thornton/C. Zane/S. Sellers/N. Seilus/S. Donges/H. Scholes/C. Clemens (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Schachter/C. Nohre/B. Lewis/A. Petterson/c. cashel/M. Hom/i. glatthorn/M. Schumer/I. Feldman (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Duca/N. Kloss/B. Robinson/A. Craig/L. Rotkovitz/J. Garruto/A. Robinson/A. LaGatta/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
K. Toothman/O. Francis/A. Leibold/N. Lilly/A. Fernandez/C. Taylor/G. Mott/C. Smith/M. Cave (Cox)
 
    The Ursuline School (A)
C. Leavy/E. Papadatos/A. DeMarco/O. Paganelli/E. Herrmann/S. McCrory/G. Gamba/A. Baker/K. Hargraves (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
M. Slowey/J. Slowey/K. MUNOZ/E. Costello/R. Moreland/S. Lowy/N. Folgia/Z. Mama/M. Sawin (Cox)
 
18 11:48 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
G. Papadourakis/B. McCabe/L. Dignam/P. Kramarski/D. DePaul/A. Papadourakis/J. Maroccia/S. Burke/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
D. Walz/K. Erlandson/A. Long/M. Sorg/B. Eribal/J. Ebert/K. Ng/T. Wilhelm/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Dye/M. Mercanti/C. Eggstein/J. Donohue/A. Peric/F. Mandviwalla/D. Setzer/K. Horsley/A. Noah (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Berman/S. Wiley/N. Flynn/E. Nilon/A. Vernon/E. Turiano/O. Viera/M. Cullman/S. Escherich (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Amadei/M. Gibson/C. Babinec/A. Vogt/G. Traynor/J. Morrison/M. Grant/M. Malec/G. Zales (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Laberee/S. Hammond/B. Crouch/N. Stavola/M. Ricciardi/Z. Kovach/A. Siegel/R. Moak/N. Winigrad (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
J. Rogers/R. Rasmussen/S. Crowley/W. Tennis/R. Moffitt/D. Ashpole/J. Hain/F. Brown/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
K. Jones/V. Scelso/L. Wetty/A. Dillon/D. Palombo/C. Czworkowski/V. DiPentino/W. Kimble/J. Ungaro (Cox)
 
19 12:00 PM Womens Varsity 4x
12
20 12:12 PM Mens Varsity 4x
10
21 12:24 PM Womens Novice 2x
7
22 12:36 PM Mens Novice 2x
8
23 12:48 PM Womens JV/2nd Var. 1x
9
24 1:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 1x
12
25 1:12 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4+
14
26 1:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4+
16
27 1:48 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
28 1:48 AM Mens Novice 1x
7
29 2:00 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 2x
6
30 2:06 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 2x
17
31 2:18 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 8+
11
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
B. Boyer/P. Dodgson/E. Tursi/A. Lincoln/R. Berkowitz/T. Buttaro/O. Bartram/C. Wilson/A. Pollack (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Butler/S. Krause/G. Kursman-Neri/A. Wegbreit/H. Barton/D. Kelly/R. Jacobs/S. Lincoln/R. Bookman (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
S. Heintz/A. Hood/V. Williamson/W. Zhang/S. Pyun/C. Glatt/C. Powell/L. Seegars/C. Englemann (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
A. Allende/K. Boyle/M. SCOTT/M. SCHULER/K. Blair/C. Powell/R. Maher/G. Danahy/E. Miller (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
H. King/M. Sheibley/P. Krompaska/A. Livesay/Q. Gruver/S. Oral/K. Scott/G. Morgan/A. Rao (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Pinder/O. Orr/L. Veith/M. Spencer/A. Porco/J. Iannucci/S. Scinta/C. Lewis/E. Lindsay (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
K. Barolak/L. Copper/E. Lakeman/E. Pomeroy/K. Haroldson/A. Porrazzo/E. Troisi/S. Donoho/G. Seekins (Cox)
 
    The Ursuline School (A)
M. Corney/M. Timko/C. Hickey/K. Quirke/C. Santoro/S. Smith/A. Burke/A. Cocucci/K. Hargraves (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B)
M. Cronin/H. Burke/E. Dignam/M. Somers/M. Doto/S. Donahue/M. Capella/E. DiCarlo/J. Pittman (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
k. stevens/a. stevens/A. Tsao/J. Camoratto/S. Brisson/C. Slight/j. buck/S. JARAHA/E. Garrison (Cox)
 
32 2:30 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 8+
12
33 2:48 AM Womens JV/2nd Var. 4x
7
34 3:00 AM Mens JV/2nd Var. 4x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change