Garden State Scholastic Championships
- Apr 30, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Camden County Boathouse
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 30, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Sr 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens Sr 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr 2x | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr 2x | 7 |
|||
7 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
9 | Womens Sr 2x | 2 |
|||
10 | Mens Sr 2x | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
12 | Mens Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
Belleville High School |
L. Angamarca/T. Boyce/G. Singh/S. Andrade/C. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
N. DelleMonache/S. Robbins/J. Kristian/J. Deffler/V. Pittman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
J. Brenner/S. Henning/K. Hayes/D. Weihs/F. Magliozzi Jr. (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
M. Mceachern/P. Getsos/C. Neville/B. Mistretta/M. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club |
N. Lario/N. Ruggiero/T. Kelley/S. Frates/N. Finnegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School |
d. villafuerte/J. Mancilla/B. Navarro/J. Salas/o. rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School |
S. Frawley/P. Green/G. Freihofer/C. castellano/J. Levitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
j. gonnelli/W. Bickmore/W. Gross/K. Harris/M. voyack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
P. Carr/T. Carroll/J. Wolley/B. Adams/C. Barham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) |
Z. Beacher/M. Valko/B. Lenahan/C. Cerruti/J. Post (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/K. Schmetterling/M. Taccard/H. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. Basile/J. Maslag/I. Cottingham/M. Aly/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
M. Rankin/K. Diaz/J. Montero/K. Cruzado/R. Priore (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
Belleville High School |
J. Padilla/V. Lamparello/J. Marte/S. Camacho/J. Silva/S. Moscoso/A. Federico/G. Ojeda/P. Torrizo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
M. Pepe/t. kwiatkowski/m. dwyer/M. Dolce/J. DeVuono/N. Lombardi/J. Pellicano/S. Weir/S. Elkeshk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School |
E. Rivera/S. Bello/J. Kou/m. matos/B. Navarro/D. Paszkiewicz/J. Pounders/H. Valdera/o. rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School |
H. Figueroa/J. Manzano/J. Nazha/K. Lawlor/C. Gansert/A. Amato/R. Gacayan/M. Bradley/M. Gerety (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
F. Martin/C. Russo/I. Traczuk/N. Bromhead/F. Brady/J. Baker/W. Graham/J. Newsome/J. Goucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
E. Jones/J. Briglia/J. Czarnecki/R. Moorhouse/R. Mason/M. Sammartino/T. Golden/D. Coggins/E. Worton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
t. calimer/J. Weinert/C. Gillis/C. McGowan/J. Dimiceli/J. Eberhart/S. Chorpenning/P. Patel/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
B. Scheeler/B. Burkett/R. Rimmele/B. Caputo/C. Vartanian/R. Martinez/T. Tuthill/A. Schulz/M. Erlandson (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
C. Duffney/P. Clark/A. Antonelli/M. Bloom/S. Herrmann/R. Heard/F. Orejareno/D. Labrecque/C. Farkouh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
z. Berthel/A. Rullan/S. Jones/J. Marcacci/M. Lelli/M. Bowan/M. Harrera/L. Bararra/T. Romanchuck (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Fr 8+ | 9 |
|||
Atlantic City High School |
K. Sweeney/L. Way/S. Row/B. Rosenberger/M. Bassford/J. Nolan/K. Florez/R. Wagner/T. Hendry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
L. Donohue/M. McCormick/M. Remick/P. Propp/V. Haines/S. Glanville/L. Jordan/M. Schemenski/V. Pittman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
A. Kiker/D. Cook/A. Cronin/N. Fowler/B. Gaskill/G. Puerto/D. McCormick/K. Williams/V. Notaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club |
L. Kommedal/M. Kane/J. Blau/O. DeMarino/K. Wilkinson/a. mulvenna/C. Levin/N. Boyer/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School |
S. Price/M. Dorner/J. Byrnes/R. Liang/Y. Olson/G. Carmen/E. Nachtigall/L. O'Sullivan/S. Carfagno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Pedersen/A. Spegal/B. Riccelli/C. GOODWIN/S. irvin/C. Cohen/M. Razukas/S. Rubillo/A. Rice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
L. Slattery/M. Smith/C. Bradley/C. Wojciechowicz/S. Pennington/T. Puhalski/D. Peck/C. Vesper/C. Bongiovanni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
H. Walter/G. Morello/S. Loos/B. Lytle/C. Rose/C. Naegali/M. Ayala/J. Sabourin/N. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
E. Harrold/A. Gousseva/A. Lincks/A. Asselta/M. Blanchard/M. Fisher/H. Unchis/O. Ostapenko/A. Mejia (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Fr 8+ | 10 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr 4+ | 13 |
|||
Atlantic City High School |
M. Rafter/A. Clark/M. Lange/K. Alvarez/C. KimTang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
A. Stevens/L. Biernacki/A. DeBicki/S. Buck/G. Ragone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. |
T. Casalnova/E. Scully/A. Allen/S. Acevedo/K. Stoops (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
C. Casto/H. Irvin/T. McHugh/R. Reinhard/M. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School |
K. McCracken/P. Garrett/K. Scannell/E. Sless/E. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing |
S. Pahler/C. Popielski/J. McGowan/A. Raywood/S. Kuciej (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) |
H. Knochenhauer/A. Kellett/S. McHeffey/V. Kampfe/S. Swikart (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
N. Kloss/A. Duca/J. Garruto/A. LaGatta/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School |
P. Hernandez/C. Harrold/T. Acevedo/M. Zerra/E. Slusarczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
L. Villalta/R. Martin/S. Galarza/A. Ventoso/L. Salazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Rosenman/D. Thames/E. Jacobsen/B. Treen/A. Dunnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
20 | Mens Jr 4+ | 16 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
A. Blair/Z. Maguire/C. Catizone/A. Ciesielski/P. DeFelice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. |
A. Herzog/B. Moser/R. Jankowski/H. Wilson/A. Schreiber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
S. Menken/A. McAvey/R. DeKorte/B. Sullivan/D. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club |
A. Dye/J. Donohue/A. Peric/M. Mercanti/A. Siciliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School |
J. Stahl/F. Riposta/J. Rodriguez/W. Rivera/M. Amar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
A. Hendrickson/K. Shaloo/W. Roman/M. ODonnell/J. Sencindiver (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
F. Oertle/B. Tindall/J. Boney/J. Livingstone/A. Ciurczak (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School |
C. Carpenter/N. Corrado/I. Flannery/K. Lupo/R. Lillis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
C. HODSDON/J. Stine/C. Bonner/T. Esposito/K. STINE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Ratte/S. Ratte/J. Colon/E. Warrell/A. Rivell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Murphy/N. Goodman/J. Stepansky/H. Kline/S. Dolce-Bengtsson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
N. Capaldi/M. Swain/J. Weller/K. Roller/S. Damiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
|
||||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
R. Halff/N. Amuso/J. Lefkowitz/O. Marroquin/S. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Hubble/J. Harris/R. Munoz/S. Slusarczyk/S. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 8+ | 13 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
25 | Womens 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Sr 4+ | 11 |
|||
Belleville High School |
A. McNish/P. Calderon/K. Lau/F. Delgado/K. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
C. Bourassa/L. Wojcik/C. Alleva/D. Griffin/L. Mooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. |
H. Amet/M. Jefferies/H. Pope/A. Bonder/C. Maylath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
T. Biesiada/M. Logue/L. Wright/K. Woods/N. Sicurella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School |
L. Green/J. Donlan/J. Donlan/C. Feriozzi/N. Stevenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew |
|
||||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) |
M. Lister/T. Liberi/H. Knochenhauer/G. Mullan/S. Minassian (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
A. Craig/L. Rotkovitz/R. Bridget/A. Robinson/H. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
K. Cirillo/M. Sisco/K. Flood/K. Kornhaber/M. Baltzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
F. Lois/S. Kolodziej/N. Miranda/A. McShane/K. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
H. Anderson/C. Clifford/A. Coccagna/M. Tapia/S. Koering (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Mens Sr 4+ | 14 |
|||
Atlantic City High School |
G. Kulzer/T. Le/D. Kelly/S. Garcia/S. Giraldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School |
M. Araujo/A. Santiago/A. Herrera/E. Cueva/R. Genova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
M. Ivanicki/M. Tobin/J. Wawrzynski/D. Kryzanekas/E. Weihs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. |
J. Kitchell/C. Ryan/N. Maher/s. paul/N. Scriboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
T. McNulty/P. Festa/E. Myers/D. Cleary/K. Schnaars (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
J. Schlesinger/J. Levinson/J. Geaney/S. Bobadilla/A. Gladkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
M. Cardinale/N. Mirallegro/M. seyler/N. Roash/C. Barham (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
A. Siegel/N. Stavola/M. Ricciardi/R. Moak/N. Winigrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School |
C. Wiggins/M. Bovich/P. Grosso/P. Furmanek/D. Aloia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
D. Walz/K. Erlandson/A. Long/M. Sorg/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Razaire/K. Harrison/A. Rivera/M. Lindle/R. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Showell/M. Clayton/A. Bates/J. Palermo/T. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. Smith/M. Coulter/D. Nash/E. Ortiz/J. Schoenberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Sr 4x | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens Sr 4x | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Sr 8+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Mens Sr 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change