Michigan Club Invitational Regatta

  • Jul 23, 2011
  • sprint
  • Argo Pond
  • Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By Ann Arbor Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 23, 2011
break 7:15 AM Coach/Coxswain Meeting
1 8:00 AM Womens Masters 1x - Casa Dominick's Cup
9
2 8:20 AM Womens Masters 4+ - Red Dog Cup
10
3 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x A-C
7
4 8:55 AM Mens Masters 1x D-F
15
5 9:20 AM Womens HS 4+ - Barton Malow Cup
6
6 9:30 AM Mens HS 8+
4
7 9:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
break 9:50 AM BREAK
8 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
14
9 10:25 AM Mens HS 1x
8
10 10:40 AM Womens HS 2x - The Marie Cup
5
11 10:50 AM Mixed Masters Novice/Rec 8+
7
12 11:05 AM Mens Open 1x - Grey Goose Cup
10
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
R. Nichols
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
A. Fly
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
C. Picklo
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs
 
    Lansing Rowing Club (A)
N. Pavwoski
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
e. krengle
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
A. Keller
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
k. menon
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
B. Goldman
 
    Detroit Boat Club (D)
M. Seski
 
13 11:25 AM Womens Open 1x
6
14 11:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+ - Rowing Families Cup
8
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Shifferd/C. Delaney Freiman/D. Crouse/M. Myers/R. Florka/D. Kaczmarek/M. Hudson/C. Herne/S. Hillegonds (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Meerwald/S. Bezanson/U. Meerwald/S. Kroll/P. Jatkowski/S. Ziemba/P. Kota/H. Kargula/M. Meadows (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
M. Benedetti/J. Taub/T. Anderson/T. Sellmer/K. Arnold/L. Marshall/L. Adlof/H. Brinza/J. Schaumann (Cox)
0.0 (21)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Brockstedt/L. Odronic/L. Olson/D. Watterson/c. brooks/M. McGovern/B. Ramsey/S. Watterson/H. Linke (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
H. Heldt/J. Sobieski/S. Wright/L. Hess/A. Gates/M. Burroughs/B. OBrien/N. Crome/R. Benson (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
8.8 (48)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
C. Fifer/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Wenzlaff/M. Psarouthakis/R. De Young/K. Gates/M. Perrett/K. Cook/M. Utt (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C)
K. Dumas/C. Rosser/D. olson/T. Dell/C. Koch/D. Gordon-Messer/C. Gardiner/S. Lee/C. Snow (Cox)
2.9 (39)
15 11:50 AM Womens Open 4+ Hobbs + Black Cup
6
16 12:00 PM Mens Open 4+
6
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
B. Friman/C. Kaczmarek/N. Reuter/D. Ondrus/M. Ebright (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
G. Sadek/D. Vainner/M. Stoll/B. Sawyer/K. Barnhart (Cox)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
M. Mens/S. Pyzik/T. Paskiewicz/M. Brown/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
A. Adamo/D. Matheou/A. Miano/R. Zdankiewicz/N. Kusold (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B)
T. Anderson/J. Taub/M. Benedetti/R. DeWeerd/J. Schaumann (Cox)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (B)
P. Lyons/S. Taruc/R. Jones/B. Despins/J. Makkonen (Cox)
 
break 12:10 PM LUNCH
17 12:40 PM Mens Novice/Rec 4+
6
18 Mixed Open 2x
23
19 Mens HS 4+ - Sithe Global Cup
7
20 Womens HS 8+
3
21 Womens Masters Novice/Rec 4+
12
22 Mens Masters 2x
12
23 Mixed Open 4+ - Sea View Systems Cup
11
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
H. Pfeiffer/C. Kaczmarek/S. Brock/L. Dimitroff/J. Garrity (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. Shore/E. Rettew/H. Ozello/J. Mayfield/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
D. Robertson/K. O'Brien/S. O'Brien/K. Robertson/K. Barnhart (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/A. Kellar/R. Briggs/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
Z. Berridge/J. Glines/S. Dimaria/T. Hash/M. Keegin (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
M. Truran/N. Reuter/D. Ondrus/B. Landry/M. Ebright (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B)
R. Studer/T. Sellmer/C. Picklo/H. Brinza/J. Schaumann (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
B. Sparhawk/L. Walker/N. Anik/S. Smith/C. Lach (Cox)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (B)
T. Kruse/K. Vermeesch/M. Paparella/E. Campbell/J. Makkonen (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C)
M. Psarouthakis/Z. Psarouthakis/C. Psarouthakis/A. Psarouthakis/L. Psarouthakis (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (D)
K. Dumas/C. Gardiner/C. Koch/D. Gordon-Messer/C. Snow (Cox)
 
24 Womens HS 1x
7
25 Mens HS 2x - The Dixie Memorial Cup
4
26 Mens Masters 4+ - Worklife HR Cup
11
27 Mens Open 2x
5
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
S. Schutt/R. Green
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
M. Leaver/J. Marshall
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
G. Sadek/M. Stoll
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
B. Ebright/A. Moreno
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
k. menon/s. menon
 
break BREAK
28 Womens Masters 8+
3
29 Womens Masters Novice/Rec 8+
5
30 Mixed HS 8+
5
31 Mens Open 4x
4
32 Womens Open 2x
6
33 Womens Open 8+
2
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Shifferd/K. Dumas/M. Hudson/S. Edwards/L. Psarouthakis/T. Dell/B. Greenspoon/K. Cook/C. Snow (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
L. Adlof/L. Marshall/K. Arnold/K. Robertson/R. Studer/K. O'Brien/S. O'Brien/H. Brinza/9. 9 (Cox)
 
34 Mens Open 8+ - MARCQI Cup
3
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
B. Roberts/P. Pannuto/F. Sedlar/R. Hall/H. Moore/J. Huebschman/M. Deighton/M. Bellefleur/J. Li (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
G. Sadek/B. Sawyer/D. Vainner/R. DeWeerd/M. Benedetti/D. Robertson/M. Stoll/K. Lemoine/J. Schaumann (Cox)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
Z. Berridge/J. Glines/T. Kruse/K. Vermeesch/P. Lyons/A. Keller/M. Mens/M. Brown/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change