Michigan Club Invitational Regatta

  • Jul 23, 2011
  • sprint
  • Argo Pond
  • Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By Ann Arbor Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 23, 2011
break 7:15 AM Coach/Coxswain Meeting
1 8:00 AM Womens Masters 1x - Casa Dominick's Cup
9
2 8:20 AM Womens Masters 4+ - Red Dog Cup
10
3 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x A-C
7
4 8:55 AM Mens Masters 1x D-F
15
5 9:20 AM Womens HS 4+ - Barton Malow Cup
6
6 9:30 AM Mens HS 8+
4
7 9:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
break 9:50 AM BREAK
8 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
14
9 10:25 AM Mens HS 1x
8
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
Y. Papoulis
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Skrobot
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
A. Fly
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Cooper
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
I. Hood
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
B. Ebright
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
B. Frey
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
k. menon
 
10 10:40 AM Womens HS 2x - The Marie Cup
5
11 10:50 AM Mixed Masters Novice/Rec 8+
7
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
B. Greenspoon/J. Harmon/C. Pachikara/C. Slotalla/K. Ragland/E. LaCasse/E. Armstrong/S. Woghin/S. Hillegonds (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. Otte/M. Otte/K. Wilson/P. Strader/B. Morgan/D. Leopold/L. Shimp/R. Levi/S. Fullen (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Walczewski/H. Hudberg/W. Alexander/R. Martin/S. Sloop/S. VanHolstyn/A. Dabkowski/K. McGilton/B. Hossink (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clous/C. Desouza/C. Smith/L. Walker/N. Anik/K. Budzynski/C. Kennedy/M. Olson/C. Lach (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Barta/A. Sams/s. iffert/K. Green/N. Robinson/D. Green/D. Helms/L. Helms/A. Tyler (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
L. Robinson/R. Bahle/W. Borre/J. Borre/P. Beecher/B. Hood/L. Bahle/K. Heil/B. Borre (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (B)
R. Kaufman/J. Bennett/L. Holben/J. DeGroot/M. Stemo/D. Heindel/A. Poock/J. Hibler/K. Barnhart (Cox)
7.2 (46)
12 11:05 AM Mens Open 1x - Grey Goose Cup
10
13 11:25 AM Womens Open 1x
6
14 11:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+ - Rowing Families Cup
8
15 11:50 AM Womens Open 4+ Hobbs + Black Cup
6
16 12:00 PM Mens Open 4+
6
break 12:10 PM LUNCH
17 12:40 PM Mens Novice/Rec 4+
6
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
R. De Young/A. Gill/C. Slotalla/S. Woghin/M. Utt (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Wilson/P. Strader/B. Morgan/R. Levi/S. Fullen (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
W. Alexander/R. Martin/A. Poock/J. Hibler/B. Hossink (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
N. Anik/K. Budzynski/C. Kennedy/T. Stojcevich/C. Lach (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Burroughs/C. Chan/K. Green/K. Connolly/A. Tyler (Cox)
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
R. Bahle/W. Borre/P. Beecher/B. Hood/B. Borre (Cox)
 
18 Mixed Open 2x
23
19 Mens HS 4+ - Sithe Global Cup
7
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Goolsby/B. Frey/T. Krause/B. Ebright/J. Garrity (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. Marshall/M. Leaver/J. Shore/T. Kuret/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. West/N. Maodush-Pitzer/J. Van Drunen/P. Lake/K. Barnhart (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
C. Mena/H. Jawad/A. Ibrahim/B. Madday/S. Pappas (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
J. Hargrove/J. Winter/B. Friman/S. Brock/J. Co (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
H. Ozello/A. Lacey/C. Larkin/K. Buchanan/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
J. Pitcher/J. Whitehead/M. Kiczenski/K. Wazileswski/L. Mekkaoui (Cox)
 
20 Womens HS 8+
3
21 Womens Masters Novice/Rec 4+
12
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Andima/J. Harmon/L. Peters/C. Vocino/C. Snow (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
T. Stevens/T. Rupp/K. Miel/M. Hill/R. Green (Cox)
0.0 (21)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. Otte/M. Otte/J. Wittmann/H. Keener/S. Fullen (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Crawford/H. Kargula/P. Kota/D. Cheklich/M. Meadows (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
R. Kaufman/J. Bennett/L. Holben/D. Heindel/J. Hibler (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clous/J. Dandrea/K. Karpik/K. Stets/C. Lach (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Barta/D. Green/A. Gates/L. Helms/A. Tyler (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
L. Robinson/L. Bahle/J. Borre/K. Heil/I. Hood (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
V. Nicholson/C. Cargo/E. Longsworth/K. Gallagher/S. Mussey (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
A. Levesque/C. Pachikara/K. Ragland/B. LaCasse/S. Hillegonds (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
C. Desouza/C. Smith/B. Sparhawk/L. Walker/C. Cox1 (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
N. Robinson/A. Sams/s. iffert/L. Hess/R. Benson (Cox)
9.5 (48)
22 Mens Masters 2x
12
23 Mixed Open 4+ - Sea View Systems Cup
11
24 Womens HS 1x
7
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
B. Stetz
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. O'Brien
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
U. O'Connor
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
V. Bujala
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
B. Borre
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
S. Mimnaugh
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B)
L. Hamilton
 
25 Mens HS 2x - The Dixie Memorial Cup
4
26 Mens Masters 4+ - Worklife HR Cup
11
27 Mens Open 2x
5
break BREAK
28 Womens Masters 8+
3
29 Womens Masters Novice/Rec 8+
5
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Andima/J. Harmon/C. Pachikara/L. Peters/K. Ragland/E. LaCasse/A. Levesque/E. Armstrong/A. Cox (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. Otte/M. Otte/S. Leopold/B. Korte/J. Wittmann/D. Leopold/L. Shimp/H. Keener/S. Fullen (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Meerwald/S. Bezanson/B. Crawford/K. Moran/J. Makolin/H. Kargula/P. Kota/D. Cheklich/M. Meadows (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Walczewski/H. Hudberg/L. Holben/J. DeGroot/S. VanHolstyn/S. Sloop/A. Dabkowski/K. McGilton/B. Hossink (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clous/J. Dandrea/C. Desouza/K. Karpik/C. Smith/B. Sparhawk/K. Stets/L. Walker/C. Lach (Cox)
2.9 (39)
30 Mixed HS 8+
5
31 Mens Open 4x
4
32 Womens Open 2x
6
33 Womens Open 8+
2
34 Mens Open 8+ - MARCQI Cup
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change