Michigan Club Invitational Regatta

  • Jul 23, 2011
  • sprint
  • Argo Pond
  • Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By Ann Arbor Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 23, 2011
break 7:15 AM Coach/Coxswain Meeting
1 8:00 AM Womens Masters 1x - Casa Dominick's Cup
9
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
19.6 (55)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Brockstedt
9.0 (46)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
L. Clemens
18.2 (54)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
L. Robinson
19.6 (55)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
K. Krengle
0.6 (32)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
L. Sullivan
3.0 (38)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
G. Garvin
19.6 (55)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
M. Jakubowski
10.0 (47)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C)
M. Nemshak
7.2 (44)
2 8:20 AM Womens Masters 4+ - Red Dog Cup
10
3 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x A-C
7
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Wenzlaff
3.6 (39)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
R. Nichols
5.6 (42)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Zehender
8.1 (45)
    Lansing Rowing Club (A)
N. Pavwoski
0.0 (27)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Goldman
0.9 (33)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
j. taylor
4.9 (41)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
S. Smith
10.0 (47)
4 8:55 AM Mens Masters 1x D-F
15
5 9:20 AM Womens HS 4+ - Barton Malow Cup
6
6 9:30 AM Mens HS 8+
4
7 9:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
break 9:50 AM BREAK
8 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
14
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
C. Chidester/P. Herron
10.5 (49)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
14.6 (53)
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
J. Woodward/K. Henke
1.8 (36)
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
J. Rigney/A. Barragan
2.6 (38)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Brockstedt/L. Odronic
4.2 (41)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Heuser/P. Sideras
15.8 (54)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
L. Robinson/L. Bahle
20.8 (58)
    Lansing Rowing Club (A)
C. Alley/D. Traxinger
13.5 (52)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
5.5 (43)
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B)
L. Gage/R. Schulte
18.2 (56)
    Ecorse Rowing Club (B)
C. Nestor/A. Franas
25.0 (61)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
0.1 (29)
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (C)
m. irwin/L. Irwin
7.0 (45)
    Ecorse Rowing Club (C)
M. Vozniak/M. MacLaren
15.8 (54)
9 10:25 AM Mens HS 1x
8
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
Y. Papoulis
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Skrobot
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
A. Fly
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Cooper
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
I. Hood
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
B. Ebright
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
B. Frey
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
k. menon
 
10 10:40 AM Womens HS 2x - The Marie Cup
5
11 10:50 AM Mixed Masters Novice/Rec 8+
7
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
B. Greenspoon/J. Harmon/C. Pachikara/C. Slotalla/K. Ragland/E. LaCasse/E. Armstrong/S. Woghin/S. Hillegonds (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. Otte/M. Otte/K. Wilson/P. Strader/B. Morgan/D. Leopold/L. Shimp/R. Levi/S. Fullen (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Walczewski/H. Hudberg/W. Alexander/R. Martin/S. Sloop/S. VanHolstyn/A. Dabkowski/K. McGilton/B. Hossink (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clous/C. Desouza/C. Smith/L. Walker/N. Anik/K. Budzynski/C. Kennedy/M. Olson/C. Lach (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Barta/A. Sams/s. iffert/K. Green/N. Robinson/D. Green/D. Helms/L. Helms/A. Tyler (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
L. Robinson/R. Bahle/W. Borre/J. Borre/P. Beecher/B. Hood/L. Bahle/K. Heil/B. Borre (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (B)
R. Kaufman/J. Bennett/L. Holben/J. DeGroot/M. Stemo/D. Heindel/A. Poock/J. Hibler/K. Barnhart (Cox)
7.2 (46)
12 11:05 AM Mens Open 1x - Grey Goose Cup
10
13 11:25 AM Womens Open 1x
6
14 11:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+ - Rowing Families Cup
8
15 11:50 AM Womens Open 4+ Hobbs + Black Cup
6
16 12:00 PM Mens Open 4+
6
break 12:10 PM LUNCH
17 12:40 PM Mens Novice/Rec 4+
6
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
R. De Young/A. Gill/C. Slotalla/S. Woghin/M. Utt (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Wilson/P. Strader/B. Morgan/R. Levi/S. Fullen (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
W. Alexander/R. Martin/A. Poock/J. Hibler/B. Hossink (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
N. Anik/K. Budzynski/C. Kennedy/T. Stojcevich/C. Lach (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Burroughs/C. Chan/K. Green/K. Connolly/A. Tyler (Cox)
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
R. Bahle/W. Borre/P. Beecher/B. Hood/B. Borre (Cox)
 
18 Mixed Open 2x
23
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
T. Stevens/R. Green
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
K. Horn/M. Hatfield
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Reitzel/P. Skrobot
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
D. Jensen/A. Fly
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
W. Worley/A. Barragan
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Witt/S. Livingston
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
E. Walz/D. Heuser
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Robinson/N. Robinson
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
I. Hood/B. Borre
 
    Lansing Rowing Club (A)
S. Greene/J. Mabutas
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
B. Ebright/A. Moreno
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
K. Krengle/e. krengle
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
M. Nemshak/M. Myers
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
M. Alonzo/G. Beglen
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
L. Schmitt/G. Sebald
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
S. Smith/D. Cochran
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
D. Barker/L. Clemens
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
g. ellison/M. Jakubowski
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (C)
G. Garvin/b. nichols
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
M. McCarty/P. Sideras
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (C)
S. Mimnaugh/j. taylor
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (D)
R. Welsh/R. Robell
 
19 Mens HS 4+ - Sithe Global Cup
7
20 Womens HS 8+
3
21 Womens Masters Novice/Rec 4+
12
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Andima/J. Harmon/L. Peters/C. Vocino/C. Snow (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
T. Stevens/T. Rupp/K. Miel/M. Hill/R. Green (Cox)
0.0 (21)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. Otte/M. Otte/J. Wittmann/H. Keener/S. Fullen (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Crawford/H. Kargula/P. Kota/D. Cheklich/M. Meadows (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
R. Kaufman/J. Bennett/L. Holben/D. Heindel/J. Hibler (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Clous/J. Dandrea/K. Karpik/K. Stets/C. Lach (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Barta/D. Green/A. Gates/L. Helms/A. Tyler (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
L. Robinson/L. Bahle/J. Borre/K. Heil/I. Hood (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
V. Nicholson/C. Cargo/E. Longsworth/K. Gallagher/S. Mussey (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
A. Levesque/C. Pachikara/K. Ragland/B. LaCasse/S. Hillegonds (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
C. Desouza/C. Smith/B. Sparhawk/L. Walker/C. Cox1 (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
N. Robinson/A. Sams/s. iffert/L. Hess/R. Benson (Cox)
9.5 (48)
22 Mens Masters 2x
12
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
R. De Young/J. Wenzlaff
7.8 (46)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
G. Beglen/K. Horn
4.2 (41)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Wall/L. Franca
43.7 (72)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
D. Hoyniak/W. Horne
20.8 (58)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Zehender/R. Bahle
13.5 (52)
    Lansing Rowing Club (A)
A. Drachman/B. Drachman
20.8 (58)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
18.2 (56)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
g. ellison/j. taylor
8.6 (47)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
M. McCarty/W. Irvine
20.8 (58)
    Lansing Rowing Club (B)
D. Trumpie/T. Fisher
8.6 (47)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
W. Turner/E. Walz
10.5 (49)
    Lansing Rowing Club (C)
E. Timm/M. Alley
9.5 (48)
23 Mixed Open 4+ - Sea View Systems Cup
11
24 Womens HS 1x
7
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
B. Stetz
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. O'Brien
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
U. O'Connor
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
V. Bujala
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
B. Borre
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
S. Mimnaugh
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B)
L. Hamilton
 
25 Mens HS 2x - The Dixie Memorial Cup
4
26 Mens Masters 4+ - Worklife HR Cup
11
27 Mens Open 2x
5
break BREAK
28 Womens Masters 8+
3
29 Womens Masters Novice/Rec 8+
5
30 Mixed HS 8+
5
31 Mens Open 4x
4
32 Womens Open 2x
6
33 Womens Open 8+
2
34 Mens Open 8+ - MARCQI Cup
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change