Long Island Junior Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Sagamore Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 8, 2011
1 8:00 AM Womens Varsity 1x
9
2 Mens Varsity 1x
10
3 Womens Novice 8+
22
4 Mens Novice 8+
23
    Bay Shore High School (A)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
C. McGeough/B. Andrews/G. Brogan/A. Goldman/A. D'Agostino/P. Sealy/N. Marino/K. Gutman/P. Giambertone (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
A. Cartolano/S. Roman/B. Hommel/G. Gowan/J. Steccato/A. Nowicki/P. Anderson/A. Cavallaro/J. Cervone (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
D. Kim/D. Lopez/A. Stier/J. Maguire/T. Dennis-Brown/A. Van Den Brink/A. Fabry/P. Torres-Cohen/N. Ajarar (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
A. Agahian/I. Dunne/D. Madden/G. Medd/J. O'Byrne/T. Gilchrist/G. Herrmann/J. DiPietro/N. Constantino (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
Z. Conner/D. Teitel/D. Admirand/L. Boerstoel/T. Macleod/M. Graham/C. Gallo/J. Grippaldi/E. Nauss (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. Mingione/S. Moslow/B. Stoddard/C. Jenkinson/R. Jordan/J. Sempliner/J. Moss/M. McAuliffe/E. Timana (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
C. Duffney/P. Clark/S. Herrmann/M. Haskell/M. Bloom/D. Labrecque/A. Antonelli/R. Heard/S. Nitto (Cox)
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
J. Ernst/N. Ernst/S. Keupp/M. McWhirter/T. Person/J. Schmitt/T. Seuling/R. Wesson/C. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Monahan/i. omalley/G. Tsai/D. Dyson/C. Bub/C. Yates/j. van arsdale/A. Bruggemann/R. Joseph (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
P. Flynn/J. Herrmann/V. LaMonte/C. Ryan/T. Flynn/E. Bond/F. Landrio/B. Hallowell/J. Bonifazio (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
L. Doughty/A. Drexel/M. Schaffer/B. LaPorta/T. Gianculli/M. DeAngelis/D. Mauro/C. Vanchieri/S. Naranjo (Cox)
 
    Suffern High School (A)
A. Jason/G. May/A. Schwartz/G. Yaniga/C. Brown/J. Friedrichs/a. a/b. b/K. Burke (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (B)
M. Goldstein/A. McGuiness/C. Hamilton/P. Hynes/A. Lippe/B. Stahl/D. Wicks/J. Yovino/K. Guarnieri (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
T. Magnus/T. Murphy/A. Rizzo/H. Striano/M. Viola/J. Supik/T. Lyver/L. Mustich/B. Queenan (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Dubin/T. DuPont/M. Hissey/R. Lowth/A. Lozito/C. Western/T. Schwartz/H. Uresk/J. Breier (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
L. Firland-Schill/M. Krellenstein/J. Adsetts/S. Katz/M. Sperling/J. DiSpigno/T. Bruck/D. Perretti/M. Carras (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (C)
J. Finkelstein/D. Tung/N. Ross/M. DiGiovanni/C. Tantillo/B. Schor/L. Santala/J. Kagan/A. Meyding (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (D)
J. Stewart/J. Curtis/M. Pedone/M. Calamari/M. Schweitzer/M. Lozner/K. Nardone/R. Wands/K. Schor (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (E)
Z. Herron/A. Lal/H. Kass/E. Adsetts/D. Bidikov/C. Finkbeiner/E. Catalano/A. Chou/N. Hirsch (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (F)
A. Kramer/M. Brandes/M. SALVATIERRA/A. Buford/P. Papaporfiriou/J. Shedrofsky/G. Walsh/J. Wasserman/C. Hickey (Cox)
 
5 Womens Novice 4x
7
6 Mens Novice 4x
7
7 Womens Ltwt 4+
11
8 Mens Ltwt 4+
13
    Bay Shore High School (A)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
R. Bliss/L. Rakhlin/S. Bauman/G. Grand/A. Min (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
S. McAleer/S. Truesdale/Q. Hefferon/M. Baudinet/E. Rosario (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Korine/E. Kadioglu/M. Christesen/R. Flug/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
B. VB/C. VB/D. VB/E. VB/A. VB (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
D. Parsey/S. Bouzane/B. Wilkens/M. Abate/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
J. Caputo/g. miller/C. Luong/D. DePersio/A. Pesci (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Clark/W. RItter/C. Fincher/J. Rubel/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Suffern High School (A)
A. Jason/G. May/A. Schwartz/G. Yaniga/A. Proietti-Fox (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Stack/D. Jaworowski/J. McLuckie/H. Mason/T. Nostro (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
G. VB/H. VB/I. VB/J. VB/F. VB (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. O'Neill/T. Schwartz/R. Stack/Q. Berry/A. schinagle (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
T. Canfield/A. Weiner/N. Fondacaro/J. Keschner/V. Gavras (Cox)
 
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
10
10 Mens Ltwt 2x
9
11 Womens JV 8+
8
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
J. Lefkowitz/H. Iversen/V. Larson/J. Meyer/I. Spanos/A. Witkin/K. Jones/M. O'Beirne/H. Fagin (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
A. Hood/S. Heintz/V. Williamson/W. Zhang/A. Tripathi/C. Glatt/C. Powell/S. Pyun/C. Engelmann (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gillman/T. Misthos/S. Mateyunas/K. Urbanczyk/E. Weinstein/l. rudolph/A. Napoli/D. White/A. schinagle (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
A. VG/C. VG/D. VG/E. VG/F. VG/G. VG/H. VG/I. VG/B. VG (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Row New York (A)
K. Keegan/S. Braciak/M. Warshaw/I. Bassett/H. Helu/B. Parrish/D. Reyes/K. McPhoy/E. Savarese (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
J. Carillo/L. Bunici/G. Daidone/C. Patterson/E. Barclay/A. Coritsidis/S. Petro/A. Triola/A. Colasacco (Cox)
 
    Suffern High School (A)
E. Keppler/R. Martin/C. Hartigan/S. Chen/K. Burke/L. Kaufman/E. Kulek/O. Oberkircher/A. Proietti-Fox (Cox)
 
12 Mens JV 8+
12
    Bay Shore High School (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
E. Barrientos/D. Marinucci/J. Lee/E. Flegar/J. Levine/A. Bergman/J. Posca/D. Velardi/M. Siebecker (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
M. Zeitler/R. Strong/L. Ge/T. Foster/D. Kim/J. Maguire/S. Bauman/N. Raab/A. Min (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
M. Potvin/I. Dunne/D. Scollan/D. Maranga/C. Murphy/R. Dronzek/G. Musho/S. McAleer/J. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Christesen/J. McLuckie/H. Mason/D. Jaworowski/D. James/R. Kokell/R. Flug/D. O'Neill/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
B. VB/C. VB/D. VB/E. VB/F. VB/G. VB/H. VB/I. VB/A. VB (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Lancaster/C. Lancaster/J. Tsai/N. Bortells/L. Glicklich/D. Cutler/B. Lamy/B. FAIRFIELD/L. Hochman (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
G. Piccione/P. Clary/J. Risbergs/M. Sylvan/J. Brown/J. Skidmore/N. Barnoski/B. Mahoney/A. Coulard (Cox)
 
    Suffern High School (A)
S. Biondi/C. Frederick/A. Garcia/A. Jason/G. May/E. Kerner/A. Schwartz/G. Yaniga/D. Piccininni (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
C. McGoldrick/A. Simeone/T. Masseo/J. Szoldatits/R. Martino/R. Noonan/J. Nolan/T. Kelly/J. Garza (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
M. Horn/A. Massina/N. Schrager/M. Mingino/P. McAleer/N. Perla/S. Vaca/M. Rudner/K. Costello (Cox)
 
13 Womens Novice 4+
17
14 Mens Novice 4+
21
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
G. Brogan/C. McGeough/B. Andrews/A. Goldman/P. Giambertone (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
D. Kim/J. Maguire/A. Stier/D. Lopez/N. Ajarar (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
R. Lader/M. Marrogian/B. Warren/Z. Burden/J. Feldman Stein (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
N. Constantino/J. DiPietro/I. Dunne/D. Madden/m. Caiola (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Fondacaro/J. Keschner/E. Merritt/J. Guido/E. Grieco (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
Z. Conner/L. Boerstoel/T. Macleod/M. Graham/J. Grippaldi (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. Mingione/B. Stoddard/S. Moslow/J. Moss/L. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Riverhead High School (A)
T. Medardo/J. Cangas/M. Carras/J. Ortiz/A. Breest (Cox)
 
    Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A)
Z. Beacher/C. Hake/M. Valko/C. Cerruti/J. Post (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
B. Mahoney/J. Herrmann/V. LaMonte/A. Massina/A. Colasacco (Cox)
 
    The Knox School (A)
P. Jin/A. Jiang/W. Li/C. Tao/T. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Siedman/E. Kristiansen/A. Minuto/E. Peikon/C. Goonan (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (B)
N. Fede/F. Paris/K. Sakai/A. Nguyen/K. Marandola (Cox)
 
    Riverhead High School (B)
T. Madden/N. Ernst/T. Seuling/R. Wesson/C. Kindya (Cox)
 
    Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (B)
J. Trevor/B. Lenahan/T. Spencer/K. McManus/S. Ventura (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
J. Bonifazio/J. Cahill/C. Ryan/T. Flynn/E. Bond (Cox)
 
    The Knox School (B)
P. Lee/F. Xu/J. Quan/O. Lee/K. Klossen (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Gutmanstein/M. Hissey/D. Dubin/C. Western/V. Gavras (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
E. Gabriel/J. Breier/T. Nostro/C. Wolf/H. Uresk (Cox)
 
15 Womens JV 1x
11
16 Mens JV 1x
11
17 Womens Varsity 4+
13
18 Mens Varsity 4+
14
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Coughlin/C. Lyver/J. Petix/P. Fowley/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
P. Lee/R. Strong/M. Zeitler/L. Ge/S. Bauman (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
J. Coffey/S. Correll/M. Serbanoiu/J. Stahno/H. Blakley (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Bel-Summer/W. Kaye/R. Kokell/D. James/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
B. VB/C. VB/D. VB/E. VB/A. VB (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Walsh/S. Reidel/K. Vyff/L. Hickox/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Babinec/A. Vogt/G. Traynor/J. Morrison/G. Zales (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
G. Piccione/P. Clary/J. Risbergs/M. Sylvan/K. O'Shea (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
R. Tota/P. McAleer/M. Buglione/P. Raux/M. Strick (Cox)
 
    Suffern High School (A)
G. May/A. Jason/A. Schwartz/G. Yaniga/A. Proietti-Fox (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (B)
J. West/S. Harkins/B. Kitzen/M. O'Connor/D. Tuozzo (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
N. Barnoski/J. Skidmore/N. Schrager/B. Mahoney/A. Coulard (Cox)
 
19 Womens JV 4x
6
20 Mens JV 4x
8
21 Womens Varsity 2x
11
22 Mens Varsity 2x
7
23 Womens JV 4+
17
    Bay Shore High School (A)
M. Wood/B. Glynn/E. Corcoran/S. Simone/T. George (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
V. Natoli/S. Fetterolf/C. Yaccarino/M. Stamtos/A. Connelly (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
A. Hood/S. Heintz/V. Williamson/W. Zhang/A. Min (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
R. Palladino/E. Whitcher/A. Stahno/J. Tuozzo/N. Smoot (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Misthos/S. Mateyunas/L. Rudolph/K. Gillman/A. schinagle (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
G. VG/H. VG/I. VG/J. VG/F. VG (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Harrs/S. Rosen/D. Rosen/C. Bouzane/J. Grippaldi (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
K. French/K. Salvo/C. Radziul/V. Cirelli/E. McDonald (Cox)
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
S. Pahler/A. Raywood/J. McGowan/L. Tapke/S. Kuciej (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
E. Quaranta/J. Guerrero/V. Castillo/K. Nozile/C. Di Maio (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. Laupus/C. Murphy/L. Pyo/K. Benedetto/C. Spiezio (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
T. Hoelzer/K. Danaher/D. Hasapoglu/A. Majkrzak/K. VanDyke (Cox)
 
    Bay Shore High School (B)
T. DAgostino/F. Anzalone/C. Mulligan/V. Chionchio/T. George (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Urbanczyk/R. Weinstein/L. Coco/E. Weinstein/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Row New York (B)
M. Warshaw/J. Levy/D. Reyes/I. Bassett/E. Savarese (Cox)
 
    Row New York (C)
A. Presto/B. Parrish/M. Vanderlinden/H. Helu/M. Sanchez (Cox)
 
24 Mens JV 4+
12
25 Womens Varsity 2-
2
26 Mens Varsity 2-
3
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
28 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
    Horace Mann School (A)
P. Lee/L. Ge/R. Bliss/L. Rakhlin/T. Foster/G. Grand/S. Bauman/N. Raab/A. Min (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kadioglu/A. Korine/M. Christesen/R. Flug/T. Canfield/J. McLuckie/D. O'Neill/H. Mason/D. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
B. VB/C. VB/D. VB/E. VB/F. VB/G. VB/H. VB/I. VB/A. VB (Cox)
 
29 Womens JV 2x
5
30 Mens JV 2x
8
31 Womens Novice 2x
7
32 Mens Novice 2x
11
33 Womens Varsity 4x
8
34 Mens Varsity 4x
8
35 Womens Varsity 8+
7
36 Mens Varsity 8+
7
    Bay Shore High School (A)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
P. Lee/R. Strong/M. Zeitler/L. Ge/R. Bliss/L. Rakhlin/T. Foster/G. Grand/A. Min (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
M. Potvin/I. Dunne/D. Scollan/D. Maranga/C. Murphy/R. Dronzek/G. Musho/S. McAleer/J. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
B. VB/C. VB/D. VB/E. VB/F. VB/G. VB/H. VB/I. VB/A. VB (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Walsh/B. Wilkens/S. Reidel/K. Lachman/D. Parsey/K. Vyff/S. Bouzane/L. Hickox/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    Nutley High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Amadei/M. Gibson/C. Babinec/A. Vogt/G. Traynor/J. Morrison/M. Grant/M. Malec/G. Zales (Cox)
 
37 Womens Under 14 4x/+
2
38 Mens Under 14 4x/+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change