Long Island Junior Rowing Championships
- May 8, 2011
- sprint
- Centre Island Beach, West Harbor
- Oyster Bay, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Sagamore Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 8, 2011 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Varsity 1x | 9 |
||
2 | Mens Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
C. Kendzieski/K. Kennedy/M. Esposito/B. Quirino/M. Mott/E. Lindahl/M. Camacho/M. Posillico/F. Leone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hindeman/E. Caldwell/S. Green/L. Libretti/L. Schipper/S. Sachs/I. Ramjeet/A. Bandoian/O. McGeough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
K. Smith/S. Totura/E. Hughes/H. Miller/A. Baker/M. Owen/A. Gorzycki/S. Blakley/J. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
G. B/G. C/G. D/G. E/G. F/G. G/G. H/G. I/G. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. Grandinetti/S. Schack/L. Mason/M. Fernandez/J. Baluyot/M. Torsiello/E. Flynn/J. Ly/L. Sciscione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
G. Piacquadio/A. Ipiotis/M. Hamparian/V. Cirelli/M. Dimitri/B. Pilch/C. Radziul/B. PALUMBO/J. Troetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. Ferris/E. Drum/L. Werle/A. Waskover/K. Trejo/I. Goetze/T. Hirshfield/A. Chou/M. Rosenthal (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
J. McGowan/A. Raywood/K. Edwards/C. Popielski/M. O'Hare/L. Tapke/E. Reynolds/M. Condon/C. Farkouh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
M. Behr/J. Buczynski/C. Dean/E. Hesler/C. Klerk/A. Maiorana/S. Mottern/R. Reilly/C. Kindya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
J. Small/A. Zayas/A. Sainvil/E. Xhaferi/M. Avin/A. Cullen/K. Valencia/K. Nevarez/d. piedra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Morrison/O. PREHODKA/M. Macey/G. Dorsey/K. mccann/a. diamond/f. cain/C. Andrews/L. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
E. Macdonald/D. Pedra/H. Healey/M. Hearney/T. Knips/M. Dale/S. Romanowski/M. Young/A. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
J. Khoury/S. Doyle/J. Drexel/K. Corssen/M. Scanlon/M. Westman/L. Costantino/M. Rao/M. Matuza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
G. Ramsay/J. Sofen/R. Spray/T. Wecht/A. Proietti-Fox/E. Martin/S. Friedrichs/K. Burke/A. Jason (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hewitt School (A) |
C. Neely/M. Rubenstein/E. Santandreu/R. Reiss/S. Meyer/R. Meyer/J. Denetz/J. Russo/A. Levit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. White/C. Tabert/R. Weinstein/H. Misthos/J. Jaycox/H. Rayve/A. Abrams/M. Liu/J. Oderwald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
K. Ryon/K. Byrne/E. Condon/E. Waskover/S. Pinkus/E. Brezel/S. Mott/M. Alstodt/E. Ryon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (B) |
T. Cobb/T. Bartlett/A. Stennett/N. Wallace/C. Holder/T. O'Brien/A. Guaman/A. Fung-Chung/T. Wangmo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
a. gurliacci/J. Baum/K. Rubin/M. Holzhauer/A. eick/K. Vogt/E. Zadravec/C. croll/E. CLAYTON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (C) |
C. DiMaggio/E. Sloan/S. Kumra/S. Reali/A. Iannucci/L. Weisberg/M. Iannucci/K. Shedrofsky/L. Nash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (C) |
K. Calderon/Z. Campbell/K. Campos/R. Corona/G. Gomez/M. Hernandez/N. Hernandez/R. Higgins/K. Calderon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (D) |
G. Kim/H. Posner/M. DiSpigno/M. Ismail/L. Mishan/J. Cohen/L. Block/A. Meyding/K. To (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
5 | Womens Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
6 | Mens Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
7 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
11 | Womens JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Mens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
G. Brogan/C. McGeough/B. Andrews/A. Goldman/P. Giambertone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
D. Kim/J. Maguire/A. Stier/D. Lopez/N. Ajarar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
R. Lader/M. Marrogian/B. Warren/Z. Burden/J. Feldman Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
N. Constantino/J. DiPietro/I. Dunne/D. Madden/m. Caiola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Fondacaro/J. Keschner/E. Merritt/J. Guido/E. Grieco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Conner/L. Boerstoel/T. Macleod/M. Graham/J. Grippaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
C. Mingione/B. Stoddard/S. Moslow/J. Moss/L. Meyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
T. Medardo/J. Cangas/M. Carras/J. Ortiz/A. Breest (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
Z. Beacher/C. Hake/M. Valko/C. Cerruti/J. Post (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
B. Mahoney/J. Herrmann/V. LaMonte/A. Massina/A. Colasacco (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Knox School (A) |
P. Jin/A. Jiang/W. Li/C. Tao/T. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Siedman/E. Kristiansen/A. Minuto/E. Peikon/C. Goonan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (B) |
N. Fede/F. Paris/K. Sakai/A. Nguyen/K. Marandola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (B) |
T. Madden/N. Ernst/T. Seuling/R. Wesson/C. Kindya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (B) |
J. Trevor/B. Lenahan/T. Spencer/K. McManus/S. Ventura (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
J. Bonifazio/J. Cahill/C. Ryan/T. Flynn/E. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Knox School (B) |
P. Lee/F. Xu/J. Quan/O. Lee/K. Klossen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
A. Gutmanstein/M. Hissey/D. Dubin/C. Western/V. Gavras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
E. Gabriel/J. Breier/T. Nostro/C. Wolf/H. Uresk (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens JV 1x | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens JV 1x | 11 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
P. McGlone/C. Beach/A. Cohen/C. Dyckes/S. Rudish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Yaari/E. Grieco/L. Coco/K. Varello/J. Jaycox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
G. VG/H. VG/I. VG/J. VG/F. VG (Cox)
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
D. Gehring/R. Girard/K. Isola/L. Garcia/K. Gehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gero/N. Musick/N. Mund/M. Sullivan/J. Grippaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
S. Santiccioli/K. O'Boyle/C. McGoldrick/T. Schmansky/J. Budinich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
A. Bokhari/E. Buford/S. McCann/K. Caraballo/D. Matute (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
M. Lister/G. Mullan/H. Knochenhauer/T. Liberi/S. Minassian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Nohre/A. Schachter/A. Petterson/i. glatthorn/S. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
K. Boyle/K. Egan/F. Barone/M. Smith/J. Woodstock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
E. Martin/J. Sofen/G. Ramsay/K. Burke/A. Proietti-Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
B. VG/C. VG/D. VG/E. VG/A. VG (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
M. Coughlin/C. Lyver/J. Petix/P. Fowley/C. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
P. Lee/R. Strong/M. Zeitler/L. Ge/S. Bauman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
J. Coffey/S. Correll/M. Serbanoiu/J. Stahno/H. Blakley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Bel-Summer/W. Kaye/R. Kokell/D. James/D. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
B. VB/C. VB/D. VB/E. VB/A. VB (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Walsh/S. Reidel/K. Vyff/L. Hickox/H. Diverio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Babinec/A. Vogt/G. Traynor/J. Morrison/G. Zales (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
G. Piccione/P. Clary/J. Risbergs/M. Sylvan/K. O'Shea (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
R. Tota/P. McAleer/M. Buglione/P. Raux/M. Strick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Suffern High School (A) |
G. May/A. Jason/A. Schwartz/G. Yaniga/A. Proietti-Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (B) |
J. West/S. Harkins/B. Kitzen/M. O'Connor/D. Tuozzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
N. Barnoski/J. Skidmore/N. Schrager/B. Mahoney/A. Coulard (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Womens JV 4x | 6 |
|||
20 | Mens JV 4x | 8 |
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
A. Dunn/H. Young/B. Filippini/A. Mollitor
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
D. Normoyle/M. Haynia/C. Purick/A. Albrecht
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Witkowski/J. Gelman/B. DiRocco/L. Cronin
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Minafo/G. Rohrberg/S. LaCava/L. Gagliano
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Nelson/n. morgan/M. Parrino/W. Cromwell
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
V. Buccigrossi/D. Kozub/E. Wehrhagen/S. Skero
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Adsit/M. Spurlock/D. Vercheck/M. Huff
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Brotman/R. Don/A. DuMont/L. Keating
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
e. browning/C. Judge
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
E. Reelick/C. Habjan
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
M. Rienzo/S. Larkin
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
K. Isola/R. Girard
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. LaBasco/M. Hylas
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. Vascotto/S. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
m. markovic/L. Freeman
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
L. Youngling/M. Maydan
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
E. Gugerty/S. Dennington
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
N. Lomas/B. Ferrara
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (C) |
C. Montell/K. Conway
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
|
||||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
m. kuczmarski/d. decamello
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
G. Burke/S. Rouse
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
B. Jensen/L. Dreusike
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Schoenbart/R. Pavelka
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Esse/J. Petterson
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (B) |
T. SMITH/M. Weinschreid
|
|
|||
23 | Womens JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
M. Wood/B. Glynn/E. Corcoran/S. Simone/T. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
V. Natoli/S. Fetterolf/C. Yaccarino/M. Stamtos/A. Connelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
A. Hood/S. Heintz/V. Williamson/W. Zhang/A. Min (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
R. Palladino/E. Whitcher/A. Stahno/J. Tuozzo/N. Smoot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Misthos/S. Mateyunas/L. Rudolph/K. Gillman/A. schinagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
G. VG/H. VG/I. VG/J. VG/F. VG (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Harrs/S. Rosen/D. Rosen/C. Bouzane/J. Grippaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. French/K. Salvo/C. Radziul/V. Cirelli/E. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
S. Pahler/A. Raywood/J. McGowan/L. Tapke/S. Kuciej (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
E. Quaranta/J. Guerrero/V. Castillo/K. Nozile/C. Di Maio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Laupus/C. Murphy/L. Pyo/K. Benedetto/C. Spiezio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
T. Hoelzer/K. Danaher/D. Hasapoglu/A. Majkrzak/K. VanDyke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (B) |
T. DAgostino/F. Anzalone/C. Mulligan/V. Chionchio/T. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Urbanczyk/R. Weinstein/L. Coco/E. Weinstein/D. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (B) |
M. Warshaw/J. Levy/D. Reyes/I. Bassett/E. Savarese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (C) |
A. Presto/B. Parrish/M. Vanderlinden/H. Helu/M. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
C. Haas/I. Iversen/R. Caldwell/P. Von Euffel/A. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
C. Coughlin/J. Carroll/S. O'Neil/C. McCarrick/M. Siebecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
C. Poniatowski/M. Potvin/P. Verni/R. Dronzek/J. McGuinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
B. VB/C. VB/D. VB/E. VB/A. VB (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Conner/E. Watson/K. Lachman/A. Rosen/E. Friedberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
D. Ahimovic/J. Lenskold/M. Baumer/J. Decelle/S. Frank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (B) |
C. DuMaurier/A. Maire/P. Hubbel/B. Gehnrich/R. Koreen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (B) |
C. Dinean/S. Garofalo/D. Gallagher/J. Ambrosio/K. Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
G. VB/H. VB/I. VB/J. VB/F. VG (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (C) |
M. Horn/A. Massina/J. Brown/M. Mingino/K. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (D) |
P. McAleer/N. Perla/S. Vaca/M. Rudner/K. O'Shea (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Womens Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
27 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Womens JV 2x | 5 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
S. Randall/A. Mennin
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
A. Lindner/N. Caputo
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
a. ac/a. ad
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
K. Alfano/B. Normoyle
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
30 | Mens JV 2x | 8 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
J. McDonough/B. Sachs
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Lundie/M. Senf
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
S. Harkins/D. Lillienstein
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
E. Divan/D. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
J. Conlan/R. Sment
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Wolfe/R. Bottone
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Hershey/M. Paone
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
A. Lee/h. malec
|
|
|||
31 | Womens Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
33 | Womens Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
35 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
37 | Womens Under 14 4x/+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Mens Under 14 4x/+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change