San Diego Fall Classic
- Nov 13, 2011
- head
- Mission Bay Park - Ski Beach
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 13, 2011 | |||||
break | 5:30 AM | Volunteers | |||
break | 6:00 AM | Registration | |||
break | 6:00 AM | Officials | |||
break | 6:15 AM | Coxswains/Coaches Meeting | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
||
California Yacht Club (A) |
M. Cate/P. Cotter/W. O"Brien/C. Leeds
|
65.5 (52)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Davis/M. Conn/D. Hayden/T. Cook
|
88.1 (56)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
C. Morrison/D. Frost/G. Barnes/P. Martin
|
60.4 (51)
|
|||
2 | 7:30 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
3 | 7:30 AM | Mens 2- | 1 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
4 | 7:30 AM | Womens 2- | 6 |
||
5 | 7:40 AM | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lowe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Gorostiza
|
|
|||
6 | 7:40 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
D. Diego
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Keller
|
|
|||
7 | 7:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
Mission Bay Rowing Association (A) |
I. Akkerman
|
2.1 (31)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
R. Yocum
|
110.2 (56)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
S. Andree
|
47.3 (46)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
m. welch
|
289.4 (74)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (D) |
M. Boese
|
33.5 (43)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (E) |
C. Phelan
|
142.7 (60)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (F) |
D. Hunt
|
142.7 (60)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (F) |
F. Hanek
|
209.6 (67)
|
|||
8 | 7:40 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 5 |
||
California Yacht Club (A) |
o. carlson
|
|
|||
Club España (A) |
R. Garcia
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Club España (B) |
F. FERNANDEZ
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
9 | 7:40 AM | Mens Open Rec 1x | 0 |
||
10 | 7:40 AM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Studds
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Kepner
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
S. Austin
|
|
|||
11 | 7:40 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
12 | 7:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cox
|
95.5 (54)
|
|||
13 | 7:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
California Yacht Club (A) |
C. Staff
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
A. Whitley
|
|
|||
14 | 7:40 AM | Womens Open Rec 1x | 2 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
V. Mellano
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
S. Kimmel
|
|
|||
15 | 7:50 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
16 | 7:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Frost/J. Jarvis/D. Wraggg/R. Johnson/A. Garcia (Cox)
|
123.3 (60)
|
|||
17 | 7:50 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
18 | 7:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
19 | 7:50 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 3 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
T. Mills/K. Meksto/E. Englert/L. Hillman/R. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
G. Dwyer/F. Gascoigne/C. Gallager/T. Jerger/K. Coats (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 7:50 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | 7:50 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
22 | 8:10 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
23 | 8:10 AM | Mixed 8+ | 1 |
||
24 | 8:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
25 | 8:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
U. Granirer/S. Devermann/M. Smith/K. Page/M. Dentz/E. Perlman/N. Smith/E. Hill/H. DeBello (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
C. Antoniadis/S. Cramer/E. DeNobel/I. Byrne/M. Wallis/J. Ball/C. Remley/C. Feeney/R. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 8:30 AM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Plaxe/K. Hamilton/E. Barnes/R. Haase
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
K. Bishop/J. Wied/K. Shaughnessy/M. Foote
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
M. Exume/K. Luken/S. Oswald/C. Brown
|
|
|||
27 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
Club España (A) |
T. Vazquez/T. Contreras/A. Boltz/M. Diaz
|
30.3 (44)
|
|||
Mission Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kooman/J. Stroppe/J. Moore/E. Jones
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rivier/M. Smiddy/B. Behm/S. Little
|
88.1 (56)
|
|||
28 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 2 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
29 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
30 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Anderson/R. Hanna
|
88.7 (55)
|
|||
31 | 8:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ladner/H. Butler
|
101.9 (57)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
W. Lai/L. Roth
|
45.3 (47)
|
|||
32 | 8:40 AM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
33 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
34 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 4 |
||
Club España (A) |
M. FERNANDEZ/I. VAZQUEZ
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
35 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 2 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
36 | 9:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 4 |
||
37 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
38 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
39 | 9:00 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
40 | 9:20 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
41 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
42 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kapicka/E. Helmy/F. Kapicka/K. Jacobs
|
|
|||
43 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
44 | 9:40 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
45 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt/A. Sloate/M. Spektor/D. Frost/B. Vollrath/J. deJong/R. Yocum/L. Roth (Cox)
|
60.4 (51)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
D. Payne/A. Mendoza/A. Keller/J. Lynch/J. Morgan/M. Doran/D. Durra/D. Janiak/V. Garrett (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
46 | 9:50 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
47 | 9:50 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
48 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Dinsdale/M. Conn/K. Hibler/J. Schaefer/A. Fontanesi/K. Stevens/S. Sullivan/P. Gillis/J. Vallese (Cox)
|
107.3 (59)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Henson/S. Dieckmann/T. Schmidt/C. Krivacek/N. Reyns/E. Cassella/S. Little/A. Brian/W. Jackson (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
T. Cleary/C. Breise/K. Hamby/A. Norris/R. Fratalli/J. Poole/B. O'Shea/M. Guth/A. Croft (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change