Tail of the Fox

  • Hosted By: La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 2, 2011
break 6:15 AM Check-in begins at 6:15am
break 7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 8:45 AM Mixed Open 4x
0
2 9:00 AM Mixed Open 8+
0
3 9:10 AM Womens Novice 4+
6
4 9:10 AM Womens Jr 4+
11
5 9:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
2
6 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x (under 27 years)
0
7 9:30 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-49 years)
2
8 9:30 AM Mens Senior 1x (50 years and older)
2
9 9:35 AM Womens Open 1x (under 27 years)
0
10 9:35 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-49 years)
1
11 9:35 AM Womens Senior 1x (50 years and older)
0
12 9:45 AM Womens Open 8+
9
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
E. West/L. West/H. White/D. Wessel/k. Welch/M. Weibel/S. Wallner/G. Waclawik/C. Benedict (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
L. Papaleo/C. Lantz/D. Polley/C. Kaplan/A. Jurcak/T. Montgomery/L. Gerth/M. Roberts/E. Eidelman (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
M. Funke/R. waite/J. Schniederman/N. Hosking/a. wysocki/K. Oconnell/A. Yorath/J. Braatz/a. cade (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
G. Weiss/M. Gleason/A. Ellis/M. Peterson/C. Sabas/S. Warpness/S. Booth/c. henery/i. weiss (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
C. Alford/B. Benitez/L. Sanders/b. klavin/K. Collins/A. Jona/M. Muntainer/S. Gordon/E. Zachocki (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
E. Smith/C. Newsom/N. Boutros/T. Jackson/C. Johnson/S. Imbrugia/N. Lozinski/N. Thomas/K. Stolar (Cox)
 
    Fox Valley Rowing Club, Inc.
k. Rice/E. Slesar/N. Weir/N. Stuesser/A. Menzel/A. Melchiori/S. Baehman/l. daul/D. Mandler (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club
K. Corcoran/M. Kneibhler/M. Hohenberger/M. Daniels/C. Koscher/C. Calgaro/S. Miller/B. Hurley/B. O'Keefe (Cox)
 
    Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University
K. Kalstabakken/M. Moshier/B. Akehurst/A. Chavez/H. Flanigan/M. Fernandez/K. Miller/J. Lanter/W. Elsner (Cox)
 
13 9:45 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
1
14 10:00 AM Mens Open 4+
11
15 10:10 AM Women's Open 2x
1
16 10:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
17 10:30 AM Mens Novice 8+
1
18 10:30 AM Mens Jr 8+
9
19 10:30 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
4
20 10:50 AM Womens Open 4+
9
21 10:50 AM Womens Masters 4+
7
    Fox Valley Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Head/M. Cihla/A. Peters/D. Mandler/S. Baehman (Cox)
0.0 (58)
    Fox Valley Rowing Club, Inc.
k. Rice/N. Stuesser/A. Menzel/l. daul/E. McAleese (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Mendota Rowing Club
A. Mortimore/A. Begemann/A. Eivers/H. Cunningham/T. McDowell (Cox)
1.4 (31)
    Recovery on Water, Inc.
S. Glaser/J. Aguilera/M. Larson/A. Machoan/B. Geiger (Cox)
68.1 (55)
    Recovery on Water, Inc.
K. Behner/S. Donovan/B. Janish/R. Hurtig/D. Bono (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
A. Navin/S. Klaiber/M. Stollenwerk/M. Chovez/D. Davis (Cox)
7.0 (36)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
D. Hammond/C. Chimenti/L. Sorensen/C. Cacopardo/M. Stollenwerk (Cox)
7.0 (36)
22 11:10 AM Mens Open 2x
0
23 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
0
24 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
5
break 12:00 PM Lunch (will be used to return to schedule if fallen behind)
25 1:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
4
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
P. Kammerer/C. Minter/R. Lerum/J. Heiden/T. Hong (Cox)
168.1 (71)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
J. Streur/L. Arbogast/T. Smithe/R. Gottschalk/C. Club (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Fox Valley Rowing Club, Inc.
m. bye/A. Heldt/C. Pate/A. Ramirez/D. Mandler (Cox)
14.7 (40)
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Engelhardt/P. Walsh/K. Dollhopf/R. Shellman/P. Leier-Engelhardt (Cox)
73.0 (56)
26 1:30 PM Mens Novice 4+
4
27 1:30 PM Mens Jr 4+
12
28 1:30 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
7
29 1:50 PM Mixed Open 2x
1
30 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 2x
4
31 2:10 PM Mens Open 8+
6
32 2:10 PM Mens Ltwt 8+
1
33 2:30 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
0
34 2:50 PM Womens Novice 8+
3
35 2:50 PM Womens Jr 8+
9
36 2:50 PM Womens Jr Novice 8+
4
37 3:10 PM Mixed Novice 4+
2
38 3:10 PM Mixed Jr 4+
4
39 3:10 PM Mixed Open 4+
7
40 3:10 PM Mixed Masters 4+
6
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
T. Gaal/J. Haas/K. Kramer/K. Dollopf/M. Spero (Cox)
68.1 (55)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
J. Streur/L. Miller/J. Schniederman/M. Raf/C. Club (Cox)
22.2 (43)
    Fox Valley Rowing Club, Inc.
m. bye/A. Heldt/S. Baehman/E. Slesar/M. Cihla (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Fox Valley Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Pate/A. Ramirez/A. Menzel/A. Melchiori/D. Mandler (Cox)
0.8 (30)
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Engelhardt/P. Walsh/N. Warren/P. Leier-Engelhardt/D. Hauser (Cox)
73.0 (56)
    Composite: Milwaukee, MSOE
M. Doris/T. Reeser/M. Stollenwerk/L. Sorensen/D. Davis (Cox)
0.1 (28)
break 4:00 PM Awards Ceremony
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change