Chattanooga Head Race
- Oct 13, 2007
- head
- Downtown
- Chatanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Lookout Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 13, 2007 | |||||
1 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate True Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens SENIOR Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens VETERANS 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens SENIOR Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens VETERANS 1x | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
14 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens YOUTH 1x | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens YOUTH 1x | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens Open Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Open Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
19 | Mens Open Rec 1x | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Open Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
21 | Womens YOUTH Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens YOUTH Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Richards/L. West/A. Hawn/M. Luger/A. McMahon/K. Anderson/H. Anderson/L. Phillips/J. Goodfellow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Myers/M. Mabry/J. Fishel/M. Riley/K. Sontag/K. Hetzler/M. Parekh/L. Kline/G. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
C. Eriksson/E. Dean/T. Laney/K. Fortin/R. Weinberger/M. Gray/C. Weddle/M. Deja/L. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Curtis/B. Caspersen/H. Kennedy/R. Kelly/J. Furman/L. Consiglio/C. Yi/M. Uddin/V. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Barnett/J. Bryant/N. Chau/P. Davis/K. Hanks/A. Hicks/V. Kemp/M. Kotsko/M. Locke (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
B. Crawford/M. Frease/V. Croy/N. Lopez/S. Witt/M. Strojny/C. Allison/L. Lazurus/B. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
K. Oakman/K. Lewis/M. Dipasquale/K. Hill/E. Har/A. Erck/A. Wells/L. Ferrante/G. March (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
B. Hwpo/C. Hwpo/D. Hwpo/E. Hwpo/F. Hwpo/G. Hwpo/H. Hwpo/I. Hwpo/A. Hwpo (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
K. Labonte/L. Hernandez/C. Huffman/A. Schauman/E. Harvey/A. Terpstra/E. Messler/S. Candler/S. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B) |
S. Beaver/R. Justiss/K. Spohr/J. Ravenna/S. Ogle/C. Crumby/V. Parsons/J. Rankin/C. Whitlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (B) |
B. Quest/C. Quest/D. Quest/E. Quest/F. Quest/G. Quest/H. Quest/I. Quest/A. Quest (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C) |
K. Tippy/K. Allaway/M. Danaceau/K. Ishmael/J. Scivley/S. Smith/T. Morrissey/J. Autrey/K. Pouncey (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Collegiate 2- | 7 |
|||
24A | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 18 |
|||
26 | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
lunch | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
30 | Mens YOUTH 4x | 1 |
|||
30A | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
31 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
32 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
32A | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens YOUTH 2x | 9 |
|||
35 | Womens YOUTH 2x | 2 |
|||
36 | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 7 |
|||
37A | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens YOUTH 4+ | 11 |
|||
39 | Mens YOUTH 4+ | 9 |
|||
40 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
41 | Mens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
42 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
43 | Mens YOUTH Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
44 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
45 | Womens YOUTH Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
46 | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
47 | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
48 | Womens YOUTH 4x | 1 |
|||
48A | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
49 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 18 |
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Epps/E. Taylor/B. Tawse/M. Manhard/C. Blakeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
C. Eriksson/M. Gray/T. Laney/K. Fortin/L. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pohl/A. Martell/K. Schneck/M. Oren/B. York (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Barnett/V. Kemp/M. Kotsko/B. Powell/M. Locke (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
B. Crawford/M. Frease/V. Croy/M. Strojny/K. Pouncey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Wells/K. Oakman/L. Ferrante/R. Ball/G. March (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
B. Now/C. Now/D. Now/E. Now/A. Now (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Huffman/L. Hernandez/E. Harvey/A. Schauman/S. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
R. Colestock/P. Harmony/I. Poschl/R. Zheng/S. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
L. Kline/M. Parekh/M. Mabry/K. Sontag/G. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
C. Weddle/M. Deja/C. Rutlen/R. Sacks/K. Surbey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
P. Davis/K. Hanks/J. Musselman/J. Bryant/K. Schweitzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B) |
S. Beaver/L. Lazurus/K. Spohr/R. Justiss/B. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (B) |
B. Prowl/C. Prowl/D. Prowl/E. Prowl/A. Prowl (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
L. Matheson/A. Terpstra/K. Labonte/L. Stockman/S. Brand (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C) |
S. Witt/N. Lopez/C. Allison/J. Ravenna/C. Whitlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (C) |
P. Squeeze/Q. Squeeze/R. Squeeze/S. Squeeze/O. Squeeze (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (D) |
B. Pride/C. Pride/D. Pride/E. Pride/A. Pride (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 13 |
|||
51 | Womens YOUTH 8+ | 11 |
|||
52 | Mens YOUTH 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change