Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 9, 2011 To Jul 10, 2011
  • sprint
  • 1000m
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 9, 2011
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
10
    Des Moines Rowing Club
J. De Mott
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
R. Briggs
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Linhoff
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
A. Clark
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association
D. Baustian
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
B. Gutting
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
J. Mason
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
R. Hill
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis
R. Ryback
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services (A)
A. Donham
 
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
4
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
4
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
6
    Illinois Rowing Association
S. Polak
 
    OKC Riversport
C. Nyalala
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
S. Klaiber
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
N. Shuttleworth
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services
E. Mahaffa
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Westervelt
 
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
5
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Conway
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
A. Idaszak
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
K. Halley
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services
M. Gough
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Kelly
 
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
3
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
9
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Marshall/M. Leaver/J. Shore/V. Balaji/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
C. Kadleck/B. Perry/W. Moudry/C. Wu/M. Honaberger (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Record/B. Kraus/C. Wagner/P. Kenkel/D. MacKay (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
N. Kottha/J. Wiencek/A. Wilson/S. Sullivan/R. Zdankiewitz (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Chin/S. Kazmierczak/J. Karney/M. Betley/K. Wright (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
H. Birhanzel/B. Davis/W. Foss/K. Gullickson/C. Ahrens (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services (A)
A. Donham/E. Wortman/C. Hippee/R. Gonzalez/N. Pan (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
J. Frencher/B. Luna/B. Reisman/D. Schibler/C. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
E. Hodes/S. Johnson/P. Turney/N. Martin/C. Lu (Cox)
 
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
7
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
E. Kuret/M. Loper/S. Zhang/S. Casey/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Absi/H. Mazur/M. Cepulis/J. Vondenberg/N. Miller (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. ENGEL/E. Tullis/L. DUDEK/A. Golladay/V. Sheehan (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
C. Moss/H. Cunningham/H. Paulson/S. Liautaud/A. Begemann (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
K. Kroll/A. Putlak/J. Whittet/C. Costello/J. Eckert (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services (A)
S. Kaliszewski/K. Green/C. Murphy/S. Ludwig/A. Ludwig (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
E. Raun-Royer/E. Lenthe/J. Dautel/E. Ott/L. Bayne (Cox)
 
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
2
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
6
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
4
    St. Louis Rowing Club
E. Kelly/D. Westervelt
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis
M. Timonen/M. Boudreau
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services (A)
E. Mahaffa/M. Gough
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services (B)
J. Horras/J. Gressang
 
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
5
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
6
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
13
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
12
19 Mens/Womens Adaptive 1x (M/WA1x)
0
20 Mens/Womens Adaptive 4+ (M/WA4+)
0
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
2
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
5
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
0
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
10
    Fox Valley Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Rice/C. Pate
 
    Illinois Rowing Association
S. Polak/E. Kroeker
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Conway/T. Conway
 
    RRB Sports Rowing Club
S. McClure/R. Boi
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
R. Smith/K. Halley
 
    Composite: St. Louis, Washington
B. Gutting/M. Timonen
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services
A. Donham/J. Gressang
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
M. Boudreau/C. Schagrin
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
P. Stekl/I. Stekl
 
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
6
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
0
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
11
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
13
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
T. O'Tighearnaigh/H. Tiarks/L. Mehl/A. McClelland/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Graves/F. Hall/G. Biedenharn/S. Berten/J. Hargitt (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
A. Starin/N. Clark/S. kirmeyer/C. Sheridan/B. Geiger (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Zwick/B. Mroz/M. Mroz/K. Luchette/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Hovis/C. Cordova/a. benson/A. Fedder/A. Garrick (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
K. Wittenberg/S. Stone/S. Orwig/L. Fojtik/M. Creighton (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
K. Akiti/E. Balke/L. Brandt/S. Moser/C. Ahrens (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services (A)
S. Kaliszewski/K. Green/C. Murphy/N. Pan/A. Ludwig (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Asbury/M. Borders/A. Grause/R. Kaiser/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
E. Natho/t. hackler/O. Gacka/a. lane/C. Fedyk (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
A. Marks/M. Saviano/M. McLean/E. Sobotta/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
A. Zvosec/G. Wooldridge/E. Winship/M. Train/S. Jasper (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
E. Krause/E. Samuelson/A. Singh/M. Krietzman/H. Cox (Cox)
 
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
8
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Downs
19.6 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Levinson
19.6 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Conway
32.4 (63)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Gaal
21.0 (56)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
L. Sklyanskiy
36.1 (65)
    St. Croix Rowing Club
J. Drake
7.2 (44)
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Krusa
48.4 (71)
    University of Iowa Recreational Services
E. Wortman
10.0 (47)
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
9
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
8
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
18
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
6
    Crystal Lake Rowing Club
S. Moran/K. Prodoehl
12.4 (51)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Conway/T. Gaal
22.1 (59)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
31.2 (65)
    St. Louis Rowing Club
B. Gutting/C. Schagrin
7.8 (46)
    University of Iowa Recreational Services (A)
C. Hippee/E. Wortman
12.4 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
G. Murray/J. Rice
19.4 (57)
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
8
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
8
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/D. Parrish/V. Hammond/C. Cox1 (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. ENGEL/E. Lenthe/E. Raun-Royer/M. Esway/V. Sheehan (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Moody/A. Begemann/M. Raby/H. Cunningham/C. Moss (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
K. Behner/S. Donovan/C. Rocca/R. Hurtig/B. Geiger (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/M. Freivogel/M. Lammert/C. Hwang/K. Westervelt (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    University of Iowa Recreational Services (A)
M. Gough/J. Horras/J. Gressang/L. Luellen/S. Kaliszewski (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
T. Kajok/C. Sondag/L. Benson/P. Francis/S. Lasini (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
W. Wagner/A. Colletti/S. Ashwell/F. Davis/A. Everhardt (Cox)
8.6 (47)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
4
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
2
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
4
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
2
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
4
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
2
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
10
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Opferman/H. McRea
6.2 (44)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Willmott/L. Sklyenskiy
22.1 (59)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
7.0 (45)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
R. Boi/T. Levin
23.5 (60)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
R. McRae/B. McRae
29.6 (64)
    St. Louis Rowing Club
R. Hartzog/E. Kelly
4.9 (42)
    University of Iowa Recreational Services
A. Donham/J. Gressang
1.1 (34)
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake/S. Drow
7.8 (46)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
D. Westervelt/C. Krusa
29.6 (64)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
P. Stekl/I. Stekl
14.6 (53)
46 Mens Rec 1x (MRec1x)
0
47 Womens Rec 1x (WRec1x)
2
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
S. Bermingham
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services (A)
S. Kaliszewski
 
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
8
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
4
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
4
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change