Chicago Sprints
- Jul 9, 2011 To Jul 10, 2011
- sprint
- 1000m
- Chicago, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 9, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x (MO1x) | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x) | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x) | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 1x (WO1x) | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x) | 5 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x) | 3 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 4+ (MO4+) | 9 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 4+ (WO4+) | 7 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 2x (MO2x) | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x) | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x) | 6 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 2x (WO2x) | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x) | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x) | 5 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+) | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+) | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+) | 13 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+) | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens/Womens Adaptive 1x (M/WA1x) | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens/Womens Adaptive 4+ (M/WA4+) | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 2- (MO2-) | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2- (WO2-) | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+) | 0 |
|||
24 | Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x) | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+) | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+) | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+) | 11 |
|||
28 | Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+) | 13 |
|||
Sunday, July 10th | |||||
29 | Mens Masters 1x (MM1x) | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x) | 6 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 1x (WM1x) | 9 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x) | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+) | 16 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Marshall/M. Leaver/J. Shore/K. Buchanan/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Thompson/D. Sanchez/A. Nicodemus/G. Wooden/M. Bucksbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Jackson/K. Eghbalnia/C. Tilden/N. Bailey/D. MacKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
P. Smith/N. Dulude/A. Luther/T. Hill/c. simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
S. McGuire/R. Amesbury/D. DeCorrevont/J. Sonnier/P. Cichon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Skelding/W. Hrabak/C. Skelding/P. Voss/K. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Vondras/B. Jones/R. Cohen/J. Francis/D. Kwon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lawton/S. Robinson/S. Norton/W. Wong/M. Creighton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wattenhofer/A. Teaver/K. Train/P. Kelliher/H. Teaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
C. Larkin/V. Balaji/T. Kuret/H. Ozello/K. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
P. Pappalardo/A. Mesnier/P. Auer/N. Freeman/C. Fedyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
M. Schumaker/P. Lonzo/A. Frigo/C. McBrair/L. Dess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
C. Ruud/S. Jasper/E. Sathe/D. Vitas/G. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
A. Gualdoni/J. Molloy/W. Fox/B. Fenton/G. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C) |
T. Wittenberg/C. Martin/J. Noonan/P. Dunne/K. Felsheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C) |
E. Bach/W. Foss/A. Gilmore/J. Revord/L. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+) | 18 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 2x (MM2x) | 6 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (WM2x) | 8 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+) | 8 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+) | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 4x (MO4x) | 4 |
|||
40 | Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x) | 2 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4x (WO4x) | 4 |
|||
42 | Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x) | 2 |
|||
43 | Mens Open 8+ (MO8+) | 4 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 8+ (WO8+) | 2 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x) | 10 |
|||
46 | Mens Rec 1x (MRec1x) | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Rec 1x (WRec1x) | 2 |
|||
48 | Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+) | 8 |
|||
49 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+) | 4 |
|||
50 | Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+) | 5 |
|||
51 | Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+) | 4 |
|||
52 | Mixed 8+ (Mx8+) | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change