Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 9, 2011 To Jul 10, 2011
  • sprint
  • 1000m
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 9, 2011
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
10
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
4
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
4
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
6
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
5
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
3
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
9
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Marshall/M. Leaver/J. Shore/V. Balaji/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
C. Kadleck/B. Perry/W. Moudry/C. Wu/M. Honaberger (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Record/B. Kraus/C. Wagner/P. Kenkel/D. MacKay (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
N. Kottha/J. Wiencek/A. Wilson/S. Sullivan/R. Zdankiewitz (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Chin/S. Kazmierczak/J. Karney/M. Betley/K. Wright (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
H. Birhanzel/B. Davis/W. Foss/K. Gullickson/C. Ahrens (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services (A)
A. Donham/E. Wortman/C. Hippee/R. Gonzalez/N. Pan (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
J. Frencher/B. Luna/B. Reisman/D. Schibler/C. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
E. Hodes/S. Johnson/P. Turney/N. Martin/C. Lu (Cox)
 
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
7
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
6
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
2
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
6
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
4
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
5
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
6
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
13
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Marshall/M. Leaver/J. Shore/T. Kuret/H. Ozello/V. Balaji/C. Larkin/K. Buchanan/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Thompson/D. Sanchez/A. Nicodemus/G. Wooden/j. rabjohns/G. Heekin/P. Unger/d. bergquist/J. Coe (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. Vega/I. Sanchez/B. Martinez/M. Figuerroa/R. Lara/O. Lopez/A. Esquivel/A. Vargas/B. Bahena (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Kraus/S. Hauck/P. Kenkel/D. Puttmann/B. Jackson/D. Weller/J. Groh/D. Chen/K. Rolfes (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Hansen/C. Skelding/P. Voss/O. Skelding/E. Sarich/W. Hrabak/B. Hansen/L. Gonzalez/S. Frith (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
B. Jones/A. Vondras/J. Francis/R. Cohen/J. Nelson/A. Kiehl/A. Rucker/J. Perkins/C. Fedyk (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Lawton/S. Robinson/S. Norton/W. Wong/E. Hansen/A. Frigo/M. Schumaker/P. Lonzo/L. Dess (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
C. Ruud/D. Vitas/E. Sathe/S. Jasper/J. Revord/A. Gilmore/S. Zenobian/C. Vassallo/G. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. McCarthy/K. Eghbalnia/A. Newberry/B. Anderson/E. Johannigman/M. Webb/M. Romano, Jr./S. Weiskittel/D. MacKay (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
W. Fox/J. Molloy/P. Pappalardo/A. Mesnier/P. Auer/N. Freeman/B. Fenton/A. Garg/J. Bava (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
T. Wittenberg/C. Kies/J. Noonan/J. Goodman/J. Agterberg/N. Soforo/C. Martin/P. Dunne/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
B. Davis/C. Wieberdink/E. Bach/W. Foss/K. Gullickson/A. Teaver/C. Schwefel/A. Harkman/L. Cox (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
J. Reader/S. Taracks/J. Davis/P. Kelliher/A. Litwin/B. Wattenhofer/H. Birhanzel/K. Train/H. Teaver (Cox)
 
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
12
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
M. Loper/J. Mayfield/K. Bauer/H. Tiarks/M. Duckworth/T. O'Tighearnaigh/E. Kuret/A. McClelland/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Bonk/H. Oliver/S. Gordon/M. Peterson/A. Jurcak/R. Roberts/H. Weil/e. swift/L. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Schmidt/K. Smith/L. Brown/R. Kaiser/S. Tekulve/B. Naylor/M. Kirk/J. Geise/A. St. Martin (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Cahill/S. Green/K. Grant/C. Oksas/J. Kruse/E. Harris/K. Tempel/M. Bernardo/K. Lopez (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Westervelt/J. Mach/I. Benduski/A. Drevenak/A. Ames/A. Olson/K. Young/H. Payne/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Knudsen/S. Lueken/E. Bott/S. Jonas/B. Achs/A. Leach/S. Stone/K. Wittenberg/J. Stein (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
A. Zvosec/K. Akiti/K. Wright/C. Ahrens/E. Winship/L. Brandt/M. Tucker/G. Wooldridge/M. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Graves/G. Biedenharn/H. Lukens/M. Borders/K. Koetter/E. Nurre/S. Berten/J. Strom/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
I. Stevenson/h. kloppenburg/Z. Gnaedinger/R. Meier/A. Watkins/M. Hovis/C. Cordova/l. schultz/S. Lasini (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
R. Drury/M. McLean/S. Orwig/L. Fojtik/E. Sobotta/K. Felsheim/A. Marks/K. Kowalsky/M. Creighton (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
M. Read/E. Samuelson/C. Johnson/M. Linn/M. Train/A. Minder/E. Balke/A. Singh/R. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
M. Diehl/I. Izek/M. Krietzman/H. Cox/L. Cox/E. Sawyer/S. Moser/A. Bach/C. Ahrens (Cox)
 
19 Mens/Womens Adaptive 1x (M/WA1x)
0
20 Mens/Womens Adaptive 4+ (M/WA4+)
0
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
2
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
5
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
0
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
10
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
6
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
a. miano/D. Matheou/I. Mike/B. Washburne/M. Moss/A. Adamo/Z. rob/m. nicholas/N. Kuscold (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Karney/W. Fuhrman/D. Hogan/K. Oshita/R. Klein/J. Schrader/J. Kosbie/N. Martin/K. Wright (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Sarich/O. Skelding/W. Hrabak/N. Brumfield/J. O'Connor/N. Giambrone/P. Sullivan/N. Simon/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Francis/J. Nelson/A. Rucker/T. Kendrick/W. Fox/J. Perkins/A. Gualdoni/J. Molloy/G. Wright (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
C. Ruud/D. Vitas/E. Sathe/S. Jasper/J. Revord/A. Gilmore/S. Zenobian/C. Vassallo/G. Stewart (Cox)
 
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
0
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
11
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
C. Larkin/H. Ozello/T. Kuret/K. Buchanan/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Moore/G. Heekin/J. Hollow/M. Rossley/J. Coe (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
J. Lien/L. Cunningham/A. Pendergraft/K. Biggers/L. Jiao (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Frith/M. Hansen/W. Hrabak/C. Skelding/B. Hansen (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Pappalardo/N. Freeman/B. Fenton/A. Mesnier/A. Altman (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
T. Wittenberg/C. McBrair/J. Noonan/P. Dunne/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
H. Birhanzel/E. Bach/B. Davis/C. Schwefel/C. Ahrens (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Agterberg/A. Cavalco/B. Zaydman/J. Goodman/M. Creighton (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
C. Ruud/W. Foss/S. Taracks/A. Harkman/S. Jasper (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
K. Gullickson/A. Gilmore/A. Litwin/H. Teaver/M. Tucker (Cox)
 
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
13
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
T. O'Tighearnaigh/H. Tiarks/L. Mehl/A. McClelland/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Graves/F. Hall/G. Biedenharn/S. Berten/J. Hargitt (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
A. Starin/N. Clark/S. kirmeyer/C. Sheridan/B. Geiger (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Zwick/B. Mroz/M. Mroz/K. Luchette/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Hovis/C. Cordova/a. benson/A. Fedder/A. Garrick (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
K. Wittenberg/S. Stone/S. Orwig/L. Fojtik/M. Creighton (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
K. Akiti/E. Balke/L. Brandt/S. Moser/C. Ahrens (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa Recreational Services (A)
S. Kaliszewski/K. Green/C. Murphy/N. Pan/A. Ludwig (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Asbury/M. Borders/A. Grause/R. Kaiser/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
E. Natho/t. hackler/O. Gacka/a. lane/C. Fedyk (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
A. Marks/M. Saviano/M. McLean/E. Sobotta/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
A. Zvosec/G. Wooldridge/E. Winship/M. Train/S. Jasper (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
E. Krause/E. Samuelson/A. Singh/M. Krietzman/H. Cox (Cox)
 
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
8
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
9
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
8
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Marshall/M. Leaver/J. Shore/K. Buchanan/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Thompson/D. Sanchez/A. Nicodemus/G. Wooden/M. Bucksbaum (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Jackson/K. Eghbalnia/C. Tilden/N. Bailey/D. MacKay (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
P. Smith/N. Dulude/A. Luther/T. Hill/c. simmons (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
S. McGuire/R. Amesbury/D. DeCorrevont/J. Sonnier/P. Cichon (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Skelding/W. Hrabak/C. Skelding/P. Voss/K. Grant (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Vondras/B. Jones/R. Cohen/J. Francis/D. Kwon (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Lawton/S. Robinson/S. Norton/W. Wong/M. Creighton (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
B. Wattenhofer/A. Teaver/K. Train/P. Kelliher/H. Teaver (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
C. Larkin/V. Balaji/T. Kuret/H. Ozello/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
P. Pappalardo/A. Mesnier/P. Auer/N. Freeman/C. Fedyk (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
M. Schumaker/P. Lonzo/A. Frigo/C. McBrair/L. Dess (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
C. Ruud/S. Jasper/E. Sathe/D. Vitas/G. Stewart (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
A. Gualdoni/J. Molloy/W. Fox/B. Fenton/G. Wright (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
T. Wittenberg/C. Martin/J. Noonan/P. Dunne/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
E. Bach/W. Foss/A. Gilmore/J. Revord/L. Cox (Cox)
 
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
18
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
M. Duckworth/J. Mayfield/S. Zhang/S. Casey/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Jurcak/H. Weil/R. Roberts/e. swift/L. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Schmidt/K. Smith/L. Brown/J. Muething/A. St. Martin (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Austin/E. Simon/E. Zwick/A. Mroz/K. Lopez (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Westervelt/A. Drevenok/A. Olson/I. Benduski/S. Lasini (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Lueken/E. Bott/S. Jonas/S. Knudsen/M. Creighton (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
M. Tucker/C. Ahrens/E. Winship/G. Wooldridge/M. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
M. Loper/T. O'Tighearnaigh/K. Bauer/H. Tiarks/A. McClelland (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Biedenharn/J. Geise/R. Kaiser/S. Tekulve/J. Hargitt (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Grant/C. Oksas/K. Tempel/M. Bernardo/S. Green (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
K. Young/J. Mach/Z. Gnaedinger/A. Watkins/A. Lane (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
B. Achs/S. Orwig/A. Marks/R. Drury/J. Stein (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
E. Krause/E. Samuelson/A. Singh/M. Krietzman/H. Cox (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Borders/K. Koetter/A. Graves/E. Nurre/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
I. Stevenson/R. Meier/A. Ames/C. Fedyk/A. Garrick (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
A. Leach/E. Sobotta/S. Stone/K. Wittenberg/M. Creighton (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
M. Read/S. Moser/C. Johnson/M. Train/R. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (D)
l. schultz/h. kloppenburg/a. benson/H. Payne/A. Altman (Cox)
 
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
6
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
8
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
8
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
4
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
2
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
4
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
2
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
4
    Chicago Training Center (A)
M. Butsch/M. Niemchezk/J. Byrd/B. Sholl/T. Schreck/N. Sears/J. Hyman/J. Marx/B. Bahena (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Kraus/B. Record/P. Kenkel/D. Puttmann/C. Tilden/D. Chen/C. Wagner/B. Anderson/K. Rolfes (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Miano/D. Matheou/N. Kottha/J. Wiencek/I. Iacono/S. Sullivan/A. Wilson/R. Zdankiewitz/N. Kuscold (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Chin/W. Fuhrman/E. Hodes/S. Kazmierczak/J. Karney/K. Oshita/M. Betley/J. Schrader/K. Wright (Cox)
 
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
2
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
10
46 Mens Rec 1x (MRec1x)
0
47 Womens Rec 1x (WRec1x)
2
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
8
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Anderson/N. Bailey/D. Chen/K. Eghbalnia/K. Rolfes (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Karney/W. Fuhrman/D. Hogan/K. Oshita/M. Bush (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Nelson/T. Kendrick/A. Rucker/J. Perkins/G. Wright (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
T. Wittenberg/C. McBrair/J. Noonan/P. Dunne/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
H. Birhanzel/E. Bach/B. Davis/C. Schwefel/C. Ahrens (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Kraus/B. Jackson/K. McCarthy/M. Romano, Jr./D. MacKay (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
R. Klein/J. Schrader/J. Kosbie/N. Martin/C. Lu (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
C. Ruud/W. Foss/E. Sathe/A. Harkman/S. Jasper (Cox)
 
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
4
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
4
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change