Chicago Sprints
- Jul 9, 2011 To Jul 10, 2011
- sprint
- 1000m
- Chicago, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 9, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x (MO1x) | 10 |
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club |
J. De Mott
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
J. Linhoff
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
A. Clark
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association |
D. Baustian
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
B. Gutting
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
J. Mason
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
R. Hill
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis |
R. Ryback
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
A. Donham
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x) | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x) | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 1x (WO1x) | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x) | 5 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x) | 3 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 4+ (MO4+) | 9 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 4+ (WO4+) | 7 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 2x (MO2x) | 6 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing |
s. scratch/s. scratch
|
|
|||
Composite: St. Louis, WashU |
B. Gutting/R. Ryback
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
J. Mason/C. Schagrin
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
N. Carman/J. Linhoff
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
T. Buergel/P. Azanov
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
M. Hill/R. Hill
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x) | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x) | 6 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 2x (WO2x) | 4 |
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
E. Kelly/D. Westervelt
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis |
M. Timonen/M. Boudreau
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
E. Mahaffa/M. Gough
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (B) |
J. Horras/J. Gressang
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x) | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x) | 5 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+) | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+) | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+) | 13 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+) | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens/Womens Adaptive 1x (M/WA1x) | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens/Womens Adaptive 4+ (M/WA4+) | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 2- (MO2-) | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2- (WO2-) | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+) | 0 |
|||
24 | Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x) | 10 |
|||
Fox Valley Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Rice/C. Pate
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association |
S. Polak/E. Kroeker
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
M. Conway/T. Conway
|
|
|||
RRB Sports Rowing Club |
S. McClure/R. Boi
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
R. Smith/K. Halley
|
|
|||
Composite: St. Louis, WashU |
B. Gutting/M. Timonen
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
A. Donham/J. Gressang
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
M. Boudreau/C. Schagrin
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
P. Stekl/I. Stekl
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+) | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+) | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+) | 11 |
|||
28 | Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+) | 13 |
|||
Sunday, July 10th | |||||
29 | Mens Masters 1x (MM1x) | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x) | 6 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 1x (WM1x) | 9 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x) | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+) | 16 |
|||
34 | Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+) | 18 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 2x (MM2x) | 6 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (WM2x) | 8 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+) | 8 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+) | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 4x (MO4x) | 4 |
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
A. Vargas/M. Figuerroa/I. Sanchez/O. Lopez
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Levinson/L. Sklyanskiy/A. Chin/A. Dolotov
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hill/J. Mason/R. Hartzog/C. Krusa
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
M. Hill/P. Azanov/T. Buergel/E. Callison
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x) | 2 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4x (WO4x) | 4 |
|||
42 | Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x) | 2 |
|||
43 | Mens Open 8+ (MO8+) | 4 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 8+ (WO8+) | 2 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x) | 10 |
|||
46 | Mens Rec 1x (MRec1x) | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Rec 1x (WRec1x) | 2 |
|||
48 | Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+) | 8 |
|||
49 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+) | 4 |
|||
50 | Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+) | 5 |
|||
51 | Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+) | 4 |
|||
52 | Mixed 8+ (Mx8+) | 14 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Loper/S. Casey/J. Marshall/M. Leaver/M. Duckworth/J. Mayfield/J. Shore/V. Balaji/K. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
J. Pruitt/M. Murray/Z. Hosick/C. Dial/M. Honaberger/K. Pribian/K. McQueen/J. Faes/E. Kimlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
C. Cook/E. Gomez/R. Cruz/K. Lopez/G. Cahue/M. Carmona/G. Garza/M. Espinosa/B. Castillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
1. 1/1. 1/1. 1/1. 1/1. 1/1. 1/1. 1/1. 1/1. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Moody/A. Begemann/D. Luckie/S. Crawford/M. Ketilson/T. Cray/C. Moss/B. Marass/E. Korol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (A) |
K. Behner/K. Anderson/S. Glaser/J. Aguilera/M. Larson/M. Pierce/M. Rosen/A. Machoan/B. Geiger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Vitanovec/C. Skelding/O. Skelding/P. Voss/E. Simon/K. Grant/M. Bernardo/K. Tempel/B. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Milla/M. Freivogel/S. King/M. Lammert/D. Hooks/S. Sharp/M. Strohmeyer/B. Roewe/K. Westervelt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Johnson/K. Akiti/J. Sathe/K. Gullickson/A. Singh/M. Train/S. Zenobian/G. Wooldridge/C. Ahrens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
M. Boudreau/R. Ryback/M. Timonen/E. Callison/E. Bullen/P. Holder/P. Azanov/B. Chanis/C. Swain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
E. Kuret/H. Tiarks/S. Zhang/H. Ozello/K. Buchanan/L. Mehl/C. Larkin/A. McClelland/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
M. Williamson/L. Toledo/P. Milligan/M. Turner/J. Marden/A. Goldstein/A. Everhardt/A. Colletti/F. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
I. Izek/S. Jasper/A. Gilmore/W. Foss/M. Diehl/H. Cox/L. Cox/E. Sathe/E. Balke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
J. Theis/H. Schulz/E. Ott/W. McNulty/S. Gallagher/M. Conaughty/R. Gordon/M. Grezechowiak/A. Gaustad (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change