Catch the Cooper Masters Regatta
- Jun 25, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Cooper Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 25, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x | 41 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
V. Oomen
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
P. Meyer
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Blankley
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Merk-Gould
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
C. Dinion
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. James
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
E. Sheldon
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
J. Lawton
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
M. Brokaw
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
6 | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 2x | 19 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Blankley/J. Lawton
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dowd/K. Rockwood
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Occoquan, GMS Rowing (A) |
P. Meyer/C. Dinion
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Hurwitz/D. Cenit
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
L. Suplick/S. Cohen
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
M. Mark/A. Pollini
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
A. Waters/A. Rosenstock
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
L. Freed/G. Gasser
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
V. Keenan/K. Stutz
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
F. Lee/A. Evans
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
E. Sheldon/N. Paquette
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
P. Ellett/L. Merk-Gould
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C) |
J. Schneider/A. Zimmerman
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
T. Yanowitz/R. Williams
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
R. Ford/C. Tropp
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
S. Colodny/H. Parkhurst
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
B. Heck/B. Hogan
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
C. Engh/I. Lysenko
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
13 | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
16 | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
19 | Mixed Masters 8+ Community Challenge | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change