Catch the Cooper Masters Regatta
- Jun 25, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Cooper Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 25, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x | 41 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vafaee
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dolson
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. Montenegro
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. O'Leary
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
S. Killen
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Cutler
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sherman
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
J. Crilly
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Hagberg
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
D. Wiedaseck
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. TuchInda
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Donovan
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pytlar
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Anderson
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Norelli
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Cook
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Schneider
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
J. Morrell
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
B. Flynn
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
j. mcelvenney
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
T. Wike
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
F. Krupp
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
P. GaNun
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
R. Buesing
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Collins
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
H. Cohen
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
M. Verlin
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
K. Wilson
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
D. Vogel
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
E. Cadoff
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
T. Hudak
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
R. LaFauci
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (D) |
C. Ryan
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (E) |
R. Lippa
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (E) |
R. Ulsh
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (F) |
J. Bowlby
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (G) |
S. Martino
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (H) |
R. Sargent
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (H) |
S. Carr
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (H) |
H. Mueller
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (L) |
S. Bub
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
3 | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
S. Verzella/J. Close/K. Foran/J. Mitchell
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Lonski/A. Rosenstock/M. Wieneke/J. Bresler
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/A. Hurwitz/D. Cenit/A. Scarpelli
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
B. Delisle/A. Zimmerman/J. Schneider/R. Martini
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
B. Anderson/M. Ulsh/R. Ulsh/L. Suplick
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
9 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
F. Criniti/K. Foran
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hudome/R. Lippa
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
8.6 (47)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay/C. Ives
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
I. Gomez/F. Perez
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Devoe/P. Klose
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bowlby/S. Martino
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Hare/J. Dernbach
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
D. Vogel/J. Morrell
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (B) |
R. Buesing/D. Wiedaseck
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
B. McCord/V. Chell
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
H. Cohen/T. Hudak
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
S. Collins/D. Donovan
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
H. Lessmann/S. Irwin
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
12 | Womens Masters 2x | 19 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Blankley/J. Lawton
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dowd/K. Rockwood
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Occoquan, GMS Rowing (A) |
P. Meyer/C. Dinion
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Hurwitz/D. Cenit
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
L. Suplick/S. Cohen
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
M. Mark/A. Pollini
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
A. Waters/A. Rosenstock
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
L. Freed/G. Gasser
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
V. Keenan/K. Stutz
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
F. Lee/A. Evans
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
E. Sheldon/N. Paquette
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
P. Ellett/L. Merk-Gould
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C) |
J. Schneider/A. Zimmerman
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
T. Yanowitz/R. Williams
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
R. Ford/C. Tropp
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
S. Colodny/H. Parkhurst
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
B. Heck/B. Hogan
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
C. Engh/I. Lysenko
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
13 | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Oudheusden/M. Lonski/P. Bogin/H. Pohl
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/B. McCord/V. Chell/J. Lahm
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Chyla/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Devoe/P. Klose
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Carr/B. Anderson/M. Vernalis/C. Ryan
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/R. Martini/A. Scarpelli
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
H. Lessmann/S. Irwin/K. Krieger/J. Watt
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
S. Martino/T. Hudak/H. Cohen/J. Bowlby
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (F) |
H. Mueller/J. Paulson/D. Quinn/D. Krause
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
16 | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
H. Parkhurst/C. Engh/S. Colodny/I. Lysenko
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
G. Lahm/A. Hurwitz/S. Rauth/D. Cenit
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Horn/K. Kearney/G. Nettleton/J. Atwell
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Matouskova/K. Stutz/T. Yanowitz/J. Brogan
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/A. Jonik/M. Jonik/L. Finsrud Wilson
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
P. Ellett/G. Katz/M. Dowd/K. Rockwood
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
S. Cohen/A. Sanders/J. Odenheimer/W. Lomicka
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
A. Ciccola/E. Romsaas/J. Anderson/B. Wood
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
19 | Mixed Masters 8+ Community Challenge | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change