Catch the Cooper Masters Regatta
- Jun 25, 2011
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Cooper Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 25, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x | 41 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Frederick/A. McCarty/D. Olivier/A. Jones/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Baldino/C. Cohen/D. Mara/L. Henry/J. Sichel (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brogan/A. Sanders/S. Cohen/J. Anderson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
J. Dabbs/P. Lofberg/Z. Brookes/S. Fischer/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (C) |
K. Cody/J. Zimmer/K. Glover/e. earley/A. Waider (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
A. Ciccola/E. Romsaas/A. Gray/Z. Matouskova/E. Fishback (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
B. Hogan/B. Heck/E. Sheldon/C. Tropp/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
10 | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 2x | 19 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sonzogni/R. Sargent/B. Galli/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. WILLIAMS/T. Wike/T. Coffin/M. Tebay/A. Stein (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Ward/P. Charles/D. Potts/C. Gilbert/J. Sichel (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
K. Gross/B. Perkins/C. Lenihan/J. Reardon/M. Sbei (Cox)
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
F. Hoffmann/Y. Kuban/H. Halvorson/T. Rowe/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (C) |
C. Shepard/C. Williams/J. Cody/R. Zimmer/K. Cody (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
E. Cadoff/T. Taylor/B. Flynn/M. Jones/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
14 | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
16 | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Eayre/J. Gensib/M. Jones/H. Halvorson/I. Prokofiev/W. Dampier/L. Phillips/S. Willmarth/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
S. Verzella/K. Foran/F. Criniti/J. Glace/J. Close/J. Mitchell/G. Loeber/P. Schneider/C. Loeber (Cox)
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Coffin/H. Pohl/P. Bogin/M. Lonski/J. Bresler/A. Rosenstock/A. Waters/J. Lawton/A. Stein (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Ward/C. Gilbert/K. Appelget/P. Charles/D. Potts/K. Kalinowski/S. Voorhees/A. Aspell/J. Sichel (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stack/D. Anders/B. Yannes/T. Strauss/R. Rimkunis/K. Iverson/E. Normoyle/C. Ryan/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Krieger/J. Watt/M. Vernalis/R. Ulsh/A. Gray/R. Williams/V. Keenan/M. Ulsh/E. Fishback (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
A. McCarty/A. Frederick/G. Mount/B. Flynn/S. Tremaine/R. LaFauci/J. Dabbs/R. Ford/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
A. Pollini/M. Mark/M. Sibilia/T. Rowe/P. Lyons/N. Miller/D. Olivier/A. Jones/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (C) |
J. Cody/C. Williams/C. Shepard/R. Wagner/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/K. Cody/e. earley/A. Waider (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (D) |
A. Greenwood/M. Craig/T. Magarov/P. Craig/R. Hare/B. Shick/F. Lee/K. Devore/E. PHILLIPS (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
19 | Mixed Masters 8+ Community Challenge | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change