New Hampshire Championships Regatta
- Oct 16, 2011
- head
- Memorial Field
- Pembroke, NH (USA)
- Hosted By: Amoskeag Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 16, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
3 | Mens Jr 1x | 5 |
|||
4 | Mens Veteran 1x | 7 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
P. Goodbody
|
|
|||
Black Fly Scullers (A) |
P. Donaghy
|
|
|||
Hull Lifesaving Museum (A) |
C. Wolfe
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
T. Wheatley
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Wolski
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
T. Swayze
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
H. Scott
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Shusterman
|
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club (A) |
A. Petrella
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Fisher
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
H. Power
|
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hefferan
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
J. Friend
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (C) |
C. Reynolds
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Jr 1x | 5 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran 1x | 5 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
m. weathersby
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
W. Breiland
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Steckler
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Marshall
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
p. Sadler
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
10 | [SCRATCHED] Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Jr 8+ | 35 |
|||
12 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 4+ | 36 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr 4x | 9 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
Barnstable Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Forrester/C. Egan/P. Wayne/L. Schlepp/L. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. Cardinal/N. Blake/C. MacColl/S. Linowski/K. Latta-Landefeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Dagle/C. Richards/L. Towne/L. Braim/W. MacPherson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
Barnstable Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Lucas/C. Westmark/Y. Taskor/D. Savarese/E. Zimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (C) |
C. Masors/E. Humphrey/M. McLarney/S. Birchenough
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
T. Darling/P. Kermond
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
B. Nugent/s. allsop
|
|
|||
Lake Sunapee Rowing Club (A) |
R. Brewer/W. Todd
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Festin/T. Braim
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (B) |
L. LeBourdais/P. LeBourdais
|
|
|||
19 | [SCRATCHED] Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Jr 2x | 11 |
|||
21 | [SCRATCHED] Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
23 | [SCRATCHED] Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Jr 2x | 17 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr 2- | 4 |
|||
26 | [SCRATCHED] Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
|||
28 | Womens Open 4+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Womens Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
31 | Mens Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Mens Jr 4+ | 31 |
|||
34 | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Larocque/S. Lysenko/E. Salley/F. Maldari
|
|
|||
Macquarie University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hourigan/S. McGlynn/T. McCann/S. Halsall/C. Congdon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
P. Wenger/J. Murphy/B. Lynch/C. Popolo/J. Peracchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. Kercull/M. Dobis/S. Festin/T. Braim/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
36 | Womens Jr 8+ | 46 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. McKenna/S. Cregg/S. Walker/T. Lucas/B. Balenger/C. Westmark/Y. Taskor/D. Savarese/A. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
H. West/J. Pawlick/L. Barry/K. Mariotti/C. Fisher/C. Holland/P. HasBrouck/D. Barnes/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Smith/A. Cunningham/G. Sage/E. Sarat/A. Eggleston/L. Stookey-Stuart/M. Rogers/J. Hochschild/C. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Maxwell/F. Smith/C. Forrester/N. Creahan/R. Churchill/E. Samek/M. Burns/K. Byers/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
A. Murray/K. Haskins/J. Buenno/R. Piela/K. Siebert/M. Neale/I. Cassidy/B. Mahoney/B. Kasevich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
Clark University Crew (B) |
|
||||
39 | [SCRATCHED] Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change