Head of the Christina
- Oct 2, 2005
- head
- Christina
- Wilmington, DE (USA)
- Hosted By: Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 2, 2005 | |||||
1 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
2 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
3 | 10:20 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
4 | 10:20 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
5 | 10:30 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 4 |
||
6 | 10:30 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 3 |
||
7 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
8 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
10 | 10:50 AM | Womens Veteran Masters 1x | 1 |
||
9 | 10:50 AM | Mens Veteran Masters 1x | 4 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Sargent
|
155.2 (65)
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters |
J. Rubini
|
84.3 (55)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
M. Holcomb
|
90.4 (56)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Roberts
|
90.4 (56)
|
|||
11 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open Club 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open Club 4+ | 1 |
||
13 | 11:20 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
14 | 11:20 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
15 | 11:30 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 5 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
17 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Woodcock/J. Rausch/C. Johnson/B. Yeager/E. Watson (Cox)
|
83.6 (57)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Watson/P. Sleph/T. Pytlar/D. Grimes/N. Cally (Cox)
|
30.1 (45)
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Vestal/E. Salt/M. Curtis/W. Yeignst/C. Finnegan (Cox)
|
45.0 (49)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Peters/M. Holcomb/F. Mraz/H. Roberts/R. Page (Cox)
|
58.0 (52)
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (B) |
J. Byron/J. Hickey/A. Kraus/J. Ruderforth/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
|
26.8 (44)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
B. Cohen/J. Moran/B. Jefferson/R. Glass/F. Mulherin (Cox)
|
101.1 (60)
|
|||
18 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
19 | 12:00 PM | Mens Veteran Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 12:00 PM | Womens Veteran Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | 12:10 PM | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 4 |
||
22 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 4 |
||
23 | 12:20 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
24 | 12:20 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
25 | 12:30 PM | Mixed 2x | 1 |
||
26 | 12:40 PM | Mixed 8+ | 0 |
||
27 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
28 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
29 | 1:40 PM | Mens Youth JV 4+ | 3 |
||
30 | 1:40 PM | Womens Youth JV 4+ | 3 |
||
31 | 1:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
32 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
33 | 2:00 PM | Mens Veteran Masters 2x | 3 |
||
34 | 2:00 PM | Womens Veteran Masters 2x | 1 |
||
35 | 2:10 PM | Mens Open/Club/Masters/Veteran 8 | 5 |
||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
A. A/A. A/A. A/A. A/A. A/A. A/A. A/A. A/A. A (Cox)
|
0.0 (18)
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Byron/J. Hickey/A. Kraus/J. Rubini/J. Ruderforth/E. Salt/W. Yeignst/J. Vestal/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
|
41.6 (49)
|
|||
Wilmington Youth - WYPERS (A) |
J. Vanderloo/J. Daly/B. LaRue/N. Pond/T. Mullenberg/D. Guntrum/D. Hennesy/E. Burns/H. Anderson (Cox)
|
14.5 (40)
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
B. B/B. B/B. B/B. B/B. B/B. B/B. B/B. B/B. B (Cox)
|
0.0 (18)
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (C) |
C. C/C. C/C. C/C. C/C. C/C. C/C. C/C. C/C. C (Cox)
|
0.0 (18)
|
|||
36 | 2:10 PM | Womens Open/Club/Masters/Veteran 8 | 3 |
||
37 | 2:20 PM | Mens Youth 2nd/JV 8+ | 4 |
||
38 | 2:20 PM | Womens Youth 2nd/JV 8+ | 4 |
||
39 | 2:30 PM | Mens Youth 4x | 2 |
||
40 | 2:30 PM | Womens Youth 4x | 0 |
||
41 | 2:40 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 8 | 6 |
||
42 | 2:50 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 8 | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change