Kings Head XXV Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Oct 9, 2011
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Bridgeport, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 25, 2011 | |||||
1A | Mens Champ 1x | 3 |
|||
1B | Mens Club 1x | 5 |
|||
1C | Mens Veteran 1x (55-69; THCE) | 7 |
|||
1D | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
1E | Mens Veteran Ltwt 1x (55-69 - THCE) | 3 |
|||
2A | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: TH | 1 |
|||
2B | Womens Club 1x | 5 |
|||
2C | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 7 |
|||
2D | Womens Veterans 1x (55-69; THCE) | 4 |
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
D. Andersen
|
94.7 (55)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilson
|
116.0 (58)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Couwenhoven
|
108.7 (57)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
P. Glover
|
131.5 (60)
|
|||
2E | Womens SR Masters 1x (45-54: THCE) | 2 |
|||
3A | Mens Master 4+ (27-Up; THCE) | 4 |
|||
Mohawk River Boat Club (A) |
G. Shuster/R. Hill/C. Shuster/K. Shuster
|
105.2 (60)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bowley/S. Platt/T. Linus/M. Jezyk
|
13.9 (39)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Voss/C. Perry/S. McChesney/A. plache
|
55.6 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (D) |
S. Killen/G. Houlihan/A. Rubbo/K. Shalabi
|
42.6 (48)
|
|||
3B | Mens HS/Youth 4x | 11 |
|||
3C | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 7 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Gibbons/R. McCarry/B. Berry/C. Anderson/D. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
A. Gantard/A. Pressel/M. Terwiesch/K. Isenberg/C. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Marshall/C. Coughlin/M. Palmer/P. Verni/E. Scherer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
N. Colvin/S. Straus/A. Palis/C. Madaus/L. Annenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Pettit/B. PUSEY/N. Mead/J. Raphaelson/J. Barton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Painter/J. Gurbatow/R. McLaughlin/C. Resendez/T. Buce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
J. McKenna/Q. Garvey/S. Onimus/B. Young/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
3D | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 2 |
|||
4B | Mens SR Master 2x (27-Up: THCE) | 7 |
|||
4D | Womens Master 2x (27-44: THCE) | 2 |
|||
4E | Womens Sr Master 2x (45-Up: THCE) | 5 |
|||
4F | Womens HS/Youth 2x | 10 |
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
B. Evans/O. Schmidlapp
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
J. Gregg/J. Veress
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. DiBuono/K. Costantini
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bitzer/S. Sager
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Kielty/J. Marinchak
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Mason/L. Semerjian
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Rothstein/G. Frusone
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
N. Byers/M. Ippolito
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
E. Freese/R. Farrell
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
B. Ludwig/L. Ackerman
|
|
|||
4G | Womens Club 2x | 1 |
|||
5A | Womens Club 4+ | 0 |
|||
5C | Womens Master 4+ (27-Up: THCE) | 0 |
|||
5D | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 9 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
L. Bacher/H. Harmon/K. Jorgensen/R. STEWART/E. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
E. Butler/H. Barton/R. Jacobs/D. Kelly/R. Bookman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Lerro/J. McGlynn/D. DiCianno/K. OConnell/E. McElroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pinder/P. Pinder/N. Kennon/O. Orr/J. Parks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rudolph/B. Ferlauto/C. Razzano/J. Savage/H. Wortell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (B) |
J. Young/S. Berger/S. Williams/E. Honigman/E. Elliot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
D. Zielinski/L. Matchett/R. Ehrlich/E. Carbone/M. Raggazino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
M. Karrash/K. Loftus/k. mirabella/L. mcglynn/A. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (D) |
M. Flynn/R. Heller/A. Meister/R. SUTTON/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
6A | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
6D | Mens Super Veterans 1x (70 - up: THCE) | 0 |
|||
6E | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: THCE) | 0 |
|||
6G | Womens Ltwt Veterans 1x (55 - 69; THCE) | 1 |
|||
7A | Mens Club 8+ | 0 |
|||
7C | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 5 |
|||
7D | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 4 |
|||
8A | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
8C | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 7 |
|||
8D | Womens Master 4x (27-Up: THCE) | 6 |
|||
9A | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
9B | Mens HS/Youth 2x | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
j. Cloud/M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
W. Van Fossen/A. Hendrickson
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
E. Divan/D. O'Neill
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ashton/J. Ross
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Mead/J. Konopka
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Blitzer/J. Gaskill
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Molta/M. Reisser
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Mellusi/M. Lazzarotti
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Blood/Z. Ross
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (B) |
M. Freundlich/G. Hoeltzel
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
G. Dadourian/N. Markowitz
|
|
|||
9C | Father/Son 2x (Special THCE) | 2 |
|||
9D | Mixed Parent/Child 2x (Special THCE) | 2 |
|||
9E | Mother/Daughter 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
|||
9F | Mixed Senior Masters 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 3 |
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Glover/P. Glover
|
166.9 (67)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Jones/M. Jones
|
158.7 (66)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
S. Platt/J. Wilson
|
81.8 (55)
|
|||
9G | Mixed Open 2x | 1 |
|||
10A | Mens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 0 |
|||
10B | Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: THCE) | 10 |
|||
10C | Womens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 3 |
|||
10D | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
10E | Mens Recreational 1x | 2 |
|||
10F | Womens Recreational 1x | 0 |
|||
10G | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE) | 1 |
|||
10H | Mens SR Masters Ltwt 1x (45 - 54; THCE) | 1 |
|||
10I | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE) | 0 |
|||
11A | Womens Club 8+ | 0 |
|||
11B | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 7 |
|||
11C | Womens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 0 |
|||
11D | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 4 |
|||
12A | Mens Club 4+ | 0 |
|||
13A | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
13B | Mens Master 4x (27-Up; THCE) | 0 |
|||
13C | Mixed 8+ (THCE) | 0 |
|||
14A | Mixed 2x | 1 |
|||
14B | Mixed Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 2 |
|||
14C | Mens 2- (THCE) | 0 |
|||
14D | Womens 2- (THCE) | 0 |
|||
15A | Mens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 1 |
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
T. Linus/C. Bowley/K. Foran/M. Jezyk/S. Platt/G. Devero/P. Savage/R. Park/G. Linus (Cox)
|
24.7 (43)
|
|||
15B | Womens HS/Youth 4x | 7 |
|||
15C | Mixed Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 0 |
|||
15D | Mixed SR Master 4x (55- Up: THCE) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change