Stonewall Regatta
- Jun 5, 2011
- sprint
- Anacostia Community Boathouse
- Washington, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: D.C. Strokes Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 5, 2011 | |||||
0 | 8:00 AM | Coaches/Coxswains/Scullers Meeting | |||
1 | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Whelan
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
K. Gibel
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
G. Young
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
D. Reid
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (C) |
C. Weipert
|
|
|||
2 | 8:53 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
3 | 9:01 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Berg/M. Keating/M. Hanna/J. Hanna/M. Hill/C. Haas/N. Tham/C. Harper/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Annapolis RC, Alexandria (A) |
r. bremer/J. Lowe/L. Clarke/T. Neider/N. Faigen/M. Major/l. skinners/J. Iannuzzi/L. Roman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Penning/P. Merkle/A. Kleine/L. Gamble/N. Levin/K. Haberer/J. Barton/S. Imber/J. Ditter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
L. Chalmers/M. Dobmeier/K. Gerhard/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/J. Ney/D. Pianko/A. Lenz/M. Fatovic/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
L. Mikels/V. Hutchins/L. Beaufort/A. Wunderli/A. Maynard/J. Lewandowski/E. Lin/J. Lippman/M. Schweigert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brogan/J. Anderson/E. Szigethy/K. Stutz/V. Keenan/M. Ulsh/L. Suplick/S. Carlson/G. Coloyan (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:17 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
P. Clements/M. Sacks/B. Luhman/A. Sandefer/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/C. King/G. Cervo/P. SON/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shakir/K. Kriese/M. Marriott/A. Fish/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
G. Clefton/T. Johnson/C. Jungbluth/P. Holland/A. COx (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
M. Kleimeier/C. Hsu/A. Zimmerman/N. Ferra/J. b (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
B. Calvert/M. Schreiber/D. Voigtsberger/K. Shima/C. Portillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
D. Sutherland/T. Richter/S. Bamman/M. Moran/K. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Glandon/J. Yeado/M. Zgoda/M. Bennice/D. Winston (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
B. De Nicola/J. Braeu/B. Hackney/A. Ghidini/A. Schmadel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
T. Crawford/C. Fleschner/S. Raiola/T. Brock/R. Calabro (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 9:33 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
D. Moore
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
P. Folger
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Heslep
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Young
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
E. Lane
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
G. Oxnam
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Whelan
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
P. Pietra
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
J. Olbrys
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
D. Spencer
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (G) |
G. Kraus
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
10 | 9:57 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
11 | 10:05 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
12 | 10:13 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
13 | 10:21 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
0.4 (31)
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Heslep/D. Spencer
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shakir/K. Kriese
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Paduda/T. Baxter
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
14 | 10:29 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
15 | 10:37 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
16 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
N. Faigen
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Erbelding
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hollins
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Perrone
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
H. Wentz
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (F) |
E. Ashton
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
17 | 10:53 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 24 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
B. Beverly/M. Major/P. Franklin/A. Meredith/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Clarke/T. Neider/J. Lowe/J. Iannuzzi/r. burns (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
4.2 (41)
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ney/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/L. Chalmers/M. Dobmeier/K. Conner (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
0.2 (30)
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Trice/C. Ortwein/M. Means/B. Gordon/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Milton/C. McMahon/B. Miller/L. Porter/D. Boucher (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
L. Suplick/J. Odenheimer/B. Wood/M. Ulsh/S. Carlson (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
M. Brannan/L. Hardy/E. Simon/J. Kostick/M. Norford (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Corona/M. Wilson/S. Eggleston/K. Neiles/M. Henry (Cox)
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
7.0 (45)
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/A. Lenz/M. Fatovic/G. Abell (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
S. Jacoby/G. Sandy/S. O'Sullivan/K. Hunt/A. Schmadel (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
M. Chambers/C. O'Keefe/K. Hughes/J. Hicks/C. Conzemius (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Hill/J. Feeney/M. McMorrow/J. Levi/A. Collazo (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
E. Szigethy/A. Sanders/A. Ciccola/J. Anderson/G. Coloyan (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (B) |
J. MacArthur/C. Toynbee/B. West/K. TOWNSEND/C. Riley (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
S. Cook/L. King/L. Trulove/C. Palmer/R. Smith (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
D. Pianko/G. Hedegore/C. Erling/D. Haney/D. Winston (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C) |
L. Antognoli/J. Scalzi/L. Winkler/A. Isaacs/A. Schmadel (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
R. Williams/E. Romsaas/A. Gray/Z. Matouskova/R. Gartland (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (C) |
J. Haarstick/F. Mason/d. connell/L. Crutchfield-Barth/S. Kulakowski (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
D. Smith/A. Heffernan/H. White/S. Zimmerman/R. Jones (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
L. Lehnert/K. Erbelding/M. Somers/L. Gammon/B. Hunt (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
21 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 12 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
R. LaFace/W. Yeingst/J. Vestal/M. Walsh/T. Torgersen/A. Weatherley/J. Miller/K. Ensley/M. Burke (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/B. Luhman/A. Sandefer/P. Clements/J. Yeado/D. Barksdale/M. Sacks/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/C. King/T. Williams/J. Thurbee/j. dybdal/M. Fessenden/S. Lobdell/P. SON/M. Honaberger (Cox)
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
T. Liggett/D. Alosi/J. Spencer/C. Talero/J. Anderson/B. Heath/M. Marriott/C. Barkey/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Jungbluth/G. LeSage/R. Price/N. Holland/T. Nix/J. Walsh/G. Love/T. Baxter/A. Ashton (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Krieger/M. Loughren/M. Vernallis/S. Irwin/M. Dunn/R. Ulsh/J. Watt/B. Anderson/E. Diamond (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
B. Hood/J. Rife/S. Abbot/S. Chilmaid/S. Bamman/O. Barth/D. LeBlanc/H. Holswade/K. Wood (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
P. Flynn/J. Keim/M. Zgoda/E. Leslie/M. Comtois/B. Dubois/D. Croghan/C. Dorsey/D. Winston (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
S. Lau/J. Braeu/W. Weaver/J. Bedia/C. Lewis/C. Love/H. Shimura/D. Hendry/S. O'Sullivan (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
J. Lightbourne/J. Michael/M. Mullen/S. Morrocco/M. Unnikrishnan/S. Green/M. Riegelman/J. Spruill/E. Wolff (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (D) |
G. van der Vink/P. Folger/D. Slaughter/P. Thompson/M. Pfeiffer/M. Holland/J. Bracewell/T. Keany/R. Kuntz (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (E) |
L. Bourgeois/M. Krafft/B. Fry/D. O'Donoghue/S. Mamber/A. Pierce/R. Hirsch/I. Hayes/D. McCann (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
24 | 11:49 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
25 | 11:57 AM | Mens/Womens Adaptive 2x Legs/Trunk/Arms | 6 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lenneman/H. Lenneman
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
M. Lautenberger/D. Voigtsberger
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
C. Perry/T. BeDetermined
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (B) |
S. Lea/M. Stanphill
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (C) |
C. Perry/G. Young
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (D) |
M. Worley/M. Schreiber
|
|
|||
26 | 12:05 PM | Mens/Womens Adaptive 2x Arms/Shoulders | 1 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Linderman/T. BeDetermined
|
|
|||
12:15 PM | Lunch | ||||
27 | 1:10 PM | Mens/Womens Adaptive 2x Trunk/Arms | 3 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Davis/T. BeDetermined
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
B. Herman/A. B
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
R. Jones/A. C
|
|
|||
28 | 1:18 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
||
29 | 1:26 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
S. Patton/L. Criado/J. Mitchell/K. Bond/A. Shankles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Berg/M. Keating/M. Hanna/J. Hanna/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
r. bremer/J. Lowe/L. Clarke/T. Neider/r. burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Penning/S. Imber/E. Hofler/K. Haberer/E. Turtle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dobmeier/L. Chalmers/K. Gerhard/J. Ney/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
L. Mikels/V. Hutchins/A. Wunderli/J. Lippman/M. Schweigert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
C. Erling/D. Haney/D. Pianko/G. Hedegore/K. Conner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
L. Beaufort/J. Lewandowski/A. Maynard/E. Lin/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
R. Blessing/R. Friend/L. Staursky/S. Redden/N. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 1:42 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
P. Clements/M. Sacks/B. Luhman/A. Sandefer/R. Stedman/J. Yeado/D. Barksdale/C. Mckay/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
T. Williams/C. King/j. dybdal/J. Thurbee/S. Lobdell/M. Fessenden/D. Ramirez/P. SON/E. Kimlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/A. Fish/M. Marriott/T. Liggett/S. Shakir/B. Heath/D. Alosi/C. Talero/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Nix/T. Brock/R. Shaffer/T. Johnson/J. Forrest/L. Hergenroeder/M. Millar/B. Wood/R. Calabro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
C. Dowling/J. Bialas/W. H/B. C/K. F/J. D/G. Welch/E. Hippler/A. Cucurullo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club (A) |
B. Calvert/M. Schreiber/M. Lautenberger/S. Lea/D. Voigtsberger/K. Shima/G. Young/M. Stanphill/C. Portillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
B. Hood/T. Richter/S. Abbot/J. Rife/D. Sutherland/J. Manfredi/S. Bamman/M. Moran/K. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Glandon/M. Bennice/P. Flynn/E. Leslie/M. Zgoda/B. Dubois/M. Comtois/P. Courtney/D. Winston (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
S. Lau/J. Braeu/J. Bedia/C. Perry/W. Weaver/C. Love/B. Hackney/A. Ghidini/S. O'Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 1:58 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding/S. Bausch/H. Hutton
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
1.6 (36)
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Perrone/K. Hughes/C. Capps/N. Petrisko
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brogan/E. Szigethy/K. Stutz/C. Johns
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
L. Suplick/J. Goldblum/W. Lomicka/V. Keenan
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
34 | 2:06 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
35 | 2:14 PM | Mens Adaptive 1x | 3 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wells
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
J. Tezak
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
D. Fink
|
|
|||
36 | 2:22 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
37 | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
B. Beverly/M. Major/P. Franklin/K. Johnston/W. Street/C. Young/C. Beck/L. Shinners/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Penning/E. Turtle/L. Pipitone/E. Hofler/A. Kleine/L. Gamble/J. Barton/J. Hannum/S. Imber (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/K. Gerhard/L. Chalmers/J. Ney/M. Dobmeier/A. Lenz/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/G. Abell (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jacoby/S. O'Sullivan/L. Antognoli/J. Scalzi/K. Hillier/A. Squires/F. Campbell/S. Godfrey/A. Schmadel (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Petrisko/C. Ortwein/M. Chambers/C. O'Keefe/S. Trice/J. Hicks/M. Means/B. Gordon/C. Conzemius (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Milton/C. McMahon/B. Miller/S. Moazed/D. Katzman/L. Porter/J. Sierra/E. DiCarlo/D. Boucher (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
V. Keenan/S. Carlson/W. Lomicka/M. Ulsh/A. Ciccola/E. Romsaas/C. Johns/J. Goldblum/G. Coloyan (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Cook/M. Wilson/K. Corona/L. King/S. Eggleston/K. Neiles/L. Trulove/A. Heffernan/M. Henry (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
M. Somers/L. Lehnert/J. Thalappillil/K. Erbelding/K. Walsh/G. Anderson/C. Samuels/A. Eydt/M. Unnikrishnan (Cox)
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
P. Kristal/J. Feeney/A. Tilghman/J. Levi/L. Deyo/J. Andriko/M. Orrick/G. Higgins/A. Collazo (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
S. Folan/J. Anderson/A. Gray/J. Odenheimer/B. Wood/A. Sanders/R. Williams/Z. Matouskova/R. Smith (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
39 | 2:46 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 22 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
R. LaFace/W. Yeingst/J. Byron/A. Weatherley/M. Burke (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chin/R. Barton/C. Edwards/J. Ditter/N. Levin (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/D. Spencer/M. Comtois/D. Winston (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
W. Moudry/C. King/G. Cervo/P. SON/E. Kimlin (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shakir/K. Kriese/M. Marriott/A. Fish/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Holland/J. Walsh/G. Love/T. Baxter/R. Calabro (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Krieger/M. Loughren/M. Dunn/J. Watt/E. Diamond (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
S. Bamman/O. Barth/D. LeBlanc/H. Holswade/M. Norford (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
D. Wilson/E. Salt/P. Hayward/J. Street/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
D. Barksdale/A. Sandefer/P. Flynn/B. Dubois/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
B. Heath/D. Alosi/T. Liggett/J. Spencer/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
C. Jungbluth/G. LeSage/R. Price/S. Vermillion/A. Ashton (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
M. Vernallis/S. Irwin/R. Ulsh/B. Anderson/E. Diamond (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (B) |
B. Hood/J. Rife/S. Abbot/S. Chilmaid/K. Wood (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
D. Croghan/J. Keim/C. Dorsey/P. Courtney/K. Conner (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C) |
C. Lewis/C. Perry/R. MacTurk/A. Schmadel/S. O'Sullivan (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (C) |
D. Sutherland/T. Richter/M. Moran/J. Manfredi/C. Riley (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
V. Chheda/S. Morrocco/M. Mullen/J. Michael/L. Gammon (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (E) |
J. Lightbourne/B. Hunt/J. Aust/E. Wolff/J. Spruill (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (E) |
G. van der Vink/P. Folger/D. Slaughter/P. Thompson/R. Kuntz (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (F) |
M. Hintz/J. Smailes/T. Webster/W. Price/G. Hedegore (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (F) |
B. Fry/D. O'Donoghue/J. Bracewell/L. Bourgeois/D. McCann (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
43 | 3:18 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wagner/A. Linstrom/M. Cousins/A. Osburn/A. Kalicki/C. Ulczycki/K. Aitken/T. Chedekel/R. Friend (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
L. Winkler/A. Isaacs/G. Sandy/A. Squires/K. Hillier/P. de Matthaeis/K. Hunt/S. Godfrey/A. Schmadel (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | 3:26 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 11 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
H. Wentz/K. Gonyea
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Iyer/R. Hollins
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Perrone/K. Hughes
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Carlson/S. Folan
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
S. Conner/J. Harper
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
S. Bausch/E. Erbelding
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
N. Petrisko/C. Capps
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (C) |
L. Pipitone/E. Turtle
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
23.5 (60)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
C. Johns/Z. Matouskova
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
45 | 3:34 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Mitchell/N. Uber
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry/R. Singewald
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Potomac (A) |
B. Cox/D. Spencer
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hudome/R. Lippa
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
O. Barth/S. Chilmaid
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
J. Anderson/M. Daemen
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
T. Fox/P. Lally
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
M. Allen/L. Caruso
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
46 | 3:42 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Bremer/M. Nussear/M. Owens/M. Wrabley/B. Dixon/B. Tham/K. Baummer/J. Gundersen/R. Lee (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chin/R. Barton/C. Edwards/J. Ditter/M. Penning/K. Haberer/A. Kleine/S. Imber/L. Pipitone (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Blessing/R. Friend/L. Staursky/S. Redden/C. Linderman/K. Wiedemann/M. Daley/N. Nguyen/G. Abell (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shakir/A. Fish/J. Anderson/C. Barkey/E. Morgan/L. Cochrane/R. Dickey/C. Block/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Milton/C. McMahon/P. Folger/G. van der Vink/D. O'Donoghue/R. Hirsch/L. Porter/E. DiCarlo/R. Kuntz (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
A. C/T. B/K. F/B. C/W. H/J. D/C. E/C. R/C. Dowling (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Composite: Annapolis RC, Potomac (B) |
r. bremer/J. Lowe/S. Bromley/D. Huntington/T. Nix/M. Levitin/L. Clarke/J. Iannuzzi/r. burns (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
M. Churchill/M. Perko/M. Ellsworth/A. Broom/P. Pearlstein/B. Day/R. Wagner/C. Ulczycki/K. Conner (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change