USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 25, 2011 To Jun 26, 2011
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 25, 2011
1 Mens Masters 2-
3
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/S. King
11.0 (48)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
22.5 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Ferriss/C. Logg
50.6 (72)
2 Womens Masters 4+
6
3 Mens Masters 1x
30
4 Mens Novice 1x
5
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
6 Mens Open 1x
14
7 Mens Masters 8+
2
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Poplawski/P. Pentchev/T. Nash/S. King/T. Rheney/W. Gary/D. Degman/B. Soderstrom/H. Hickson (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/J. Ferriss/C. Logg/M. Mellette/C. Ward/S. Heard/J. Wise/C. Kannapell (Cox)
18.0 (57)
8 Womens Masters 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 1x
0
10 Mens Open 2-
0
11 Mens Masters 4+
7
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Poplawski/P. Pentchev/T. Nash/S. King/H. Hickson (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/L. Collard/G. Abell/E. Caldwell/K. Fletcher (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/A. Bierce/B. Walthall/H. Durand/C. Unnamed (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/P. King/J. Rivero/K. Whitbeck (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/R. Bowen/M. Ragland/D. franklin/J. Herring (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Worth/M. Dorsett/D. Sill/T. Gormastic/J. Worth (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Gary/T. Rheney/B. Soderstrom/D. Degman/H. Hickson (Cox)
13.5 (52)
12 Womens Jr 1x
6
13 Womens Masters 8+
3
14 Womens Open 1x
8
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
16 Mixed Masters 8+
5
17 Mens Jr 1x
5
18 Mixed Family 2x
3
19 Mixed Masters 4+
6
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Rice/W. Gary/D. Degman/S. Paar/H. Hickson (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Composite: Atlanta, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
C. O'Gormon/D. Greene/L. Imperial/A. Rower/B. Rower (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Newell/T. Phillips/H. Durand/S. Blackburn/C. Unnamed (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Orlando RC (A)
B. Whitbeck/J. Rivero/M. Dennis/K. Larson/K. Whitbeck (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Fowks/S. Weeks/B. Burgener/M. Weeks/R. Gouin (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall/L. Eidson (Cox)
19.4 (57)
XXX End of Day 1 Racing
20 Mixed Masters 4x
12
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski/S. Paar/R. Rice
6.5 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson/G. Teborek/L. Imperial
19.2 (58)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Poppeliers/A. Hurst/K. Rathbun/N. Young
2.0 (37)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Newell/T. Phillips/K. List/S. Blackburn
4.5 (42)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/H. Kannapell
19.2 (58)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
C. Schneider/L. Guogas/J. Stanley/M. Vazquez-Lang
0.0 (25)
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Orlando RC, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Dennis/B. West/B. Wright
16.8 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Cason/E. Maxwell/J. Klc/T. Millwood
0.7 (33)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
18.0 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. Mellette/C. Ward/P. Piper/A. Smith
8.8 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
V. Sami/E. Cason/E. Drury/K. Sanders
0.0 (0)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
B. Burgener/S. Weeks/M. Weeks/K. Fowks
23.1 (61)
21 Mixed Jr 2x
0
22 Womens Open 4x
2
23 Mens Open 2x
5
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
25 Mens Masters 2x
14
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Gary/T. Rheney
11.4 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson
29.6 (64)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
13.5 (52)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. List/T. Phillips
4.2 (41)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
S. Foster/G. Park
39.9 (70)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/A. Ratajczyk
12.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Ferriss/C. Logg
43.7 (72)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Bartemes/D. Wood
13.5 (52)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
M. Ragland/D. Sullivan
19.4 (57)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Hoffmann/R. Worth
0.0 (23)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
B. Stewart/S. Stephenson
10.5 (49)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Pentchev/T. Nash
5.5 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Browder/R. Podwojski
5.5 (43)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. franklin/J. Herring
3.7 (40)
26 Womens Masters 4x
8
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
11
28 Womens Jr 2x
1
29 Mens Open 4x
3
30 Womens Open 2x
4
31 Mens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
7
33 Womens Masters 2x
8
34 Mens Masters 4x
6
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
18
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/S. Paar
5.5 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/L. Imperial
10.5 (49)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/N. Young
7.8 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla
19.4 (57)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Orlando RC (A)
M. Dennis/J. Rivero
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
S. Heard/J. Wise
18.2 (56)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. West/B. Wright
23.5 (60)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle/F. Sanders
0.8 (33)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Worth/C. O'Gorman
1.8 (36)
    Rowing Association Of Naples (A)
D. Gamble/W. Gamble
32.9 (66)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Weeks/M. Weeks
31.2 (65)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
20.8 (58)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Orlando RC (B)
A. Ratajczyk/K. Larson
7.0 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
G. Teborek/D. Hendrickson
34.6 (67)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
T. Phillips/S. Blackburn
11.4 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Misorek/B. Youtie
5.5 (43)
    Catawba Yacht Club (D)
K. List/C. Kautz
0.0 (28)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
19.4 (57)
38 Parent Child 2x
0
39 Octuplet Exhibition
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change