USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 25, 2011 To Jun 26, 2011
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 25, 2011
1 Mens Masters 2-
3
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/S. King
11.0 (48)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
22.5 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Ferriss/C. Logg
50.6 (72)
2 Womens Masters 4+
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/J. Smith/L. Imperial/K. Fowks/G. Rachel (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/P. Piper/A. Smith/S. Heard (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Sill/M. Castner/J. Kaman/B. O'Brien/S. Grady (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Price/T. Korreng/J. Passarello/M. Wells/D. Farrell (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Hicks/L. Cason/E. Drury/K. Sanders/M. Bray (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
D. Foster/S. Buchheister/G. Teborek/B. MISOREK/A. zRower (Cox)
7.0 (45)
3 Mens Masters 1x
30
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene
25.6 (59)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik
21.0 (56)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
A. Gold
46.2 (70)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips
18.2 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Ratajczyk
28.9 (61)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell
19.6 (55)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. Wright
34.2 (64)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
4.9 (41)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
46.2 (70)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay
19.6 (55)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Rich
24.0 (58)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
S. Stephenson
4.9 (41)
    Rowing Association Of Naples (A)
W. Gamble
38.0 (66)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Watt
24.0 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Hendrickson
46.2 (70)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. King
4.9 (41)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Sullivan
21.0 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Foster
60.0 (76)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Browder
5.6 (42)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
J. Rivero
11.0 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
70.2 (80)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
G. Justicz
70.2 (80)
    Nashville Rowing (C)
D. franklin
14.4 (51)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
G. Giles
34.2 (64)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Loeffler
21.0 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
T. De Koekkoek
12.1 (49)
    Nashville Rowing (D)
M. Ragland
24.0 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (D)
R. D'Italia
24.0 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
B. Burgener
28.9 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
B. Youtie
21.0 (56)
4 Mens Novice 1x
5
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
3
6 Mens Open 1x
14
7 Mens Masters 8+
2
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Poplawski/P. Pentchev/T. Nash/S. King/T. Rheney/W. Gary/D. Degman/B. Soderstrom/H. Hickson (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/J. Ferriss/C. Logg/M. Mellette/C. Ward/S. Heard/J. Wise/C. Kannapell (Cox)
18.0 (57)
8 Womens Masters 1x
6
9 Womens Novice 1x
0
10 Mens Open 2-
0
11 Mens Masters 4+
7
12 Womens Jr 1x
6
13 Womens Masters 8+
3
14 Womens Open 1x
8
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
16 Mixed Masters 8+
5
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Hicks/L. Cason/D. Greene/E. Cason/V. Sami/J. Klc/E. Drury/K. Sanders/R. Giun (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/A. Bierce/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/H. Durand/P. Gilmore/B. Newell/S. Blackburn/C. Unnamed (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Orlando RC (A)
B. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/K. Bass/D. DAlessandro/A. Mishler/M. Brink/P. King/J. Rivero/K. Whitbeck (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/M. Mellette/C. Ward/K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/P. Piper/A. Smith/S. Heard (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Worth/M. DORSETT/M. Castner/C. O'Gorman/B. Spooner/J. Lane/D. Sill/T. Gormastic/S. Grady (Cox)
12.5 (52)
17 Mens Jr 1x
5
18 Mixed Family 2x
3
19 Mixed Masters 4+
6
XXX End of Day 1 Racing
20 Mixed Masters 4x
12
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski/S. Paar/R. Rice
6.5 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson/G. Teborek/L. Imperial
19.2 (58)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Poppeliers/A. Hurst/K. Rathbun/N. Young
2.0 (37)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Newell/T. Phillips/K. List/S. Blackburn
4.5 (42)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/H. Kannapell
19.2 (58)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
C. Schneider/L. Guogas/J. Stanley/M. Vazquez-Lang
0.0 (25)
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Orlando RC, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Dennis/B. West/B. Wright
16.8 (56)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Cason/E. Maxwell/J. Klc/T. Millwood
0.7 (33)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
18.0 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
M. Mellette/C. Ward/P. Piper/A. Smith
8.8 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
V. Sami/E. Cason/E. Drury/K. Sanders
0.0 (0)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
B. Burgener/S. Weeks/M. Weeks/K. Fowks
23.1 (61)
21 Mixed Jr 2x
0
22 Womens Open 4x
2
23 Mens Open 2x
5
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
25 Mens Masters 2x
14
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Gary/T. Rheney
11.4 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson
29.6 (64)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
13.5 (52)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. List/T. Phillips
4.2 (41)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
S. Foster/G. Park
39.9 (70)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/A. Ratajczyk
12.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Ferriss/C. Logg
43.7 (72)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Bartemes/D. Wood
13.5 (52)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
M. Ragland/D. Sullivan
19.4 (57)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Hoffmann/R. Worth
0.0 (23)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
B. Stewart/S. Stephenson
10.5 (49)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Pentchev/T. Nash
5.5 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Browder/R. Podwojski
5.5 (43)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. franklin/J. Herring
3.7 (40)
26 Womens Masters 4x
8
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Foster/T. Price/J. McCullough/T. Korreng
6.5 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Newell/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/S. Blackburn
11.5 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler/C. Kannapell/P. Piper/A. Smith
15.7 (55)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Grigsby/E. Carter/C. Pilliod/E. Ketelle
0.1 (29)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
L. Guogas/A. Larsen/D. Schneider/M. Vazquez-Lang
2.4 (38)
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Orlando RC, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Sharrow/B. West/B. Lyons/K. Larson
8.8 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Brown/L. Imperial/M. Weeks/K. Fowks
9.7 (49)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Cason/E. Drury/E. Maxwell/K. Sanders
0.5 (32)
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
11
28 Womens Jr 2x
1
29 Mens Open 4x
3
30 Womens Open 2x
4
31 Mens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
7
33 Womens Masters 2x
8
34 Mens Masters 4x
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Klc/V. Sami/E. Cason/T. Millwood
0.0 (0)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/E. Caldwell/C. Poppeliers/D. Young
8.0 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/T. Phillips/A. Bierce/B. Walthall
18.0 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/C. Ward/M. Mellette/H. Kannapell
11.5 (51)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. franklin/M. Ragland/D. Sullivan/J. Herring
8.8 (48)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
B. Stewart/S. Stephenson/J. Stanley/C. Schneider
1.3 (35)
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
36 Mixed Jr 4x
0
37 Mixed Masters 2x
18
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/S. Paar
5.5 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/L. Imperial
10.5 (49)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/N. Young
7.8 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla
19.4 (57)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Orlando RC (A)
M. Dennis/J. Rivero
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
S. Heard/J. Wise
18.2 (56)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. West/B. Wright
23.5 (60)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle/F. Sanders
0.8 (33)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Worth/C. O'Gorman
1.8 (36)
    Rowing Association Of Naples (A)
D. Gamble/W. Gamble
32.9 (66)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Weeks/M. Weeks
31.2 (65)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
20.8 (58)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Orlando RC (B)
A. Ratajczyk/K. Larson
7.0 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
G. Teborek/D. Hendrickson
34.6 (67)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
T. Phillips/S. Blackburn
11.4 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Misorek/B. Youtie
5.5 (43)
    Catawba Yacht Club (D)
K. List/C. Kautz
0.0 (28)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
19.4 (57)
38 Parent Child 2x
0
39 Octuplet Exhibition
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change